Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Silk Laser Clinics (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.15 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
10/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: M Aitken (59.5)
8/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Hassen Adams
3
0.6
9/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
9/1
4
1.1
1/1F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J R Todd (57.5)
1/1F
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (Barely A Moment )
5
1.4
3/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
3/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
6
4.7
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55)
12/1
6g Stratum x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (59)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Icy Maiden (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Women In T'bred Racing Hcp-66 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.35 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
4/1
4g Denman x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
2.5
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60.5)
13/2
5g Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
3
3.5
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
4g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.3
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
15/4
5g Denman x Auspicious Day (Night Shift (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (59)
12/1
6g Magnus x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
12/1
8
9.7
Bolek (2)
7/2F
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (60)
7/2F
4g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.0
9/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
9/2
3g Sizzling x Dayita (Show A Heart )
10
16.0
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60)
50/1
6g Exceedingly Good x Mused (NZ) (Centaine )
11
16.8
My Snip (11)
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Fusion Exhibition & Hire (70) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.91 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
13/4
5m Northern Meteor x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Homework, Mansa Musa,
2
2.3
15/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (58)
15/1
6m Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (56.5)
8/1
5m Pressday x To Bow (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
3.5
9/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/10F
3f Your Song x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: K Gladwin (57)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Delphine (Cenchire )
6
4.9
14/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
14/1
5m I Am Invincible x Rapidfire Lady (Torrential (USA))
7
10.1
12/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
12/1
7m Nicconi x Queen Rosso (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.6
11/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (57.5)
11/1
6m Tickets x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
9
22.1
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (56)
30/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Punchline (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 4 - Toyota Finance Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.00 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (58)
11/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristocratic, Right And Ready,
2
1.3
Howdee (8)
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Lanadee (Snaadee (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57.5)
6/1
4g Jet Spur x Ode To Thee (Royal Troubador (NZ))
4
1.8
9/4F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: C Spry (59.5)
9/4F
5
3.0
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
25/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
6
3.5
5/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J R Todd (55.5)
5/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
7/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55)
7/1
5g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
8
3.9
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60.5)
4/1
4g Dane Shadow x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
16/1
10
12.9
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
20/1
5g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
11
20.2
Owens (7)
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
50/1
6g Torch Relay x Araya (Telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Seven Darwin Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.84 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/4F
5g Strategic x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Geordie's Lass, Geordie's Second,
2
1.5
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
2.8
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
9/2
3g Written Tycoon x Awesome Image (Southern Image (USA))
4
5.0
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
10/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
5
7.0
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.3
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
10/1
4g Red Element x In My Sights (Lion Hunter )
7
9.0
13/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Shiers (57)
13/2
3g Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
8
17.0
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: T Treichel (55)
20/1
3f Reaan x Nothin' Leica Kiss (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
26.0
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: C Spry (57.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
26.5
20/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
40.3
Keysor (6)
11/4F
T: Scott Westover
R: Brendon Davis (57)
11/4F
4g All Too Hard x Midnight Martini (Street Cry (IRE))
12
42.8
Josiah (15)
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
100/1
3g Therock x Tatum (Stratum )
Race 6 - Bridge Toyota Cup Hcp (76) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.19 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58.5)
13/2
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
2
1.3
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
6/4F
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
6/1
4g All American x Komachi (Commands )
5
5.0
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (57)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.0
Patria (9)
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Sables (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
8.7
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (57.5)
11/1
4g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
8
9.2
Kifaah (4)
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
11/1
9
12.2
30/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))