Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.88 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
5/2
4g Toorak Toff x Lady Marilyn (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mr Sinatra, Mrs President,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.0
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
13/2
4g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
3
9.8
10/9F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
10/9F
4g Jet Spur x Ode To Thee (Royal Troubador (NZ))
4
10.7
11/2
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (Redoute's Choice )
5
11.5
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
7g Foreplay x Paris Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
6
16.0
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
7
20.0
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (55)
25/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Race 2 - Elsey On Parap Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
10/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
16/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (58.5)
16/1
5g Charge Forward x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
3
6.6
Moot (5)
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
7/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
9.7
Java (4)
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
9.8
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
100
0.0
Mulk (6)
9/4
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58.5)
9/4
4g Sepoy x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Avis Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.19 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: N W Bracken
R: R Vigar (60.5)
6/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Clever Cat (Lion Hunter )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (61)
13/8F
6g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
7/2
4
2.4
15/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
4g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.2
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
16/1
6
5.4
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
9/2
7g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
7
6.2
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (57)
11/2
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (60)
40/1
8g Bel Esprit x Norway (Danzero )
Race 4 - Signcity Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
3/1F
5g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Maggie Manhattan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (57)
7/2
3
2.0
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi x Danni's Bay (Danzero )
4
2.7
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (59)
4/1
4g Commands x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
6
5.0
9/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: M Aitken (59.5)
9/1
8g Snippetson x Star Acclaimed (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.0
Cleese (4)
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
6/1
5g Northern Meteor x Wit Beyond Measure (Spinning World (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
16/1
6m Foreplay x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
Race 5 - Nt News Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
5/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Speedy Missile, Thai Boxing,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
5/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.6
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (55)
12/1
6g Savabeel x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: T Treichel (57)
5/2F
8g Blevic x Ma' Haba (Market Force )
6
9.8
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
11/4
7
11.8
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
11/1
4g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Nt Derby (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.64 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Shiers (58)
10/9F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Laussel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
15/4
3
1.2
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
9/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Glogirl (General Nediym )
4
1.9
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58)
10/1
5
3.9
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (58)
20/1
6
4.4
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
3g Ilovethiscity x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
7
8.4
15/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (58)
15/1
3g Epaulette x Country Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.9
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
20/1
3g Helmet x Marvellous Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
15.9
Visao (11)
30/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (58)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
10
25.4
60/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: T Treichel (58)
60/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
26.9
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (58)
100/1
12
28.7
80/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
80/1
3g Zoustar x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Million $ Fish Buntine Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.51 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lieder (1)
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
7/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir, Microphone, Radcliffe,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Brendon Davis (54)
2/1F
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
Lotion (2)
15/4
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/4
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
6.7
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
7m Shaft x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
9.0
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (54)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
10.7
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
17.2
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (54)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
18.0
15/2
T: N J Dyer
R: R Vigar (54)
15/2
5g Domesday x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )