Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Monday, August 5

Race 1 - Harvey Norman Hcp (66) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.28 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Scott Westover
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/4F
5g Denman x Unfadeable (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
2.0
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (59)
25/1
7g Stratum x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
3
4.0
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
40/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Mused (NZ) (Centaine )
4
4.2
50/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (60)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit x Norway (Danzero )
5
5.4
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
3/1
6g Denman x Auspicious Day (Night Shift (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Hall (60)
5/1
6g Master Of Design x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.1
Ansinna (13)
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
8/1
7g Bel Esprit x Cranachan (Desert Sun (GB))
8
9.4
Bolek (6)
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (58)
9/1
5g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.1
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
12/1
6g Magnus x Kitty Manhattan (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
17.6
6/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
6/1
6m Mossman x Belle's Best (King's Best (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Mont. Lightning Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.07 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Allisam, The Mayor,
2
6.5
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (54.5)
6/1
7g Shellscrape x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
7.5
9/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (54)
9/2
6g Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
4
7.9
11/4F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J R Todd (55)
11/4F
6g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (Barely A Moment )
5
8.3
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55.5)
16/1
8g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
6
8.5
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (54)
30/1
7m Kaphero x Not Quite (Exceed And Excel )
7
9.2
Moot (2)
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
8/1
8g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
12.0
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
13/2
7g Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.7
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (Delago Brom )
Race 3 - Schweppes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.54 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
15/8
6g Bel Esprit x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Winning siblings: Active, Bellwether, Final Arrow, Gran Torino,
2
0.8
Kronos (2)
11/8F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (60)
11/8F
5g Helmet x Munchie (Snippets )
3
3.6
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
9/2
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
4
5.7
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/2
5
7.5
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (59.5)
30/1
6
12.5
Meazza (4)
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
7
12.8
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
20/1
5m Shinzig x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
Race 4 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.73 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
9/4F
5g Atomic x Bella Rossana (Mossman )
2
2.8
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
9/2
4g Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: M Mitton
3
7.6
Cleese (6)
50/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (58)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor x Wit Beyond Measure (Spinning World (USA))
4
7.7
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
5
8.2
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
6m I Am Invincible x Rapidfire Lady (Torrential (USA))
6
8.5
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
7
8.7
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Dubawi Dancer (Dubawi (IRE))
8
9.1
15/2
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (58.5)
15/2
4g Shrapnel x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
40/1
9g Snippetson x Star Acclaimed (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
14.1
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (57.5)
15/2
7m Casino Prince x Quizzical Lady (King Cugat (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
25/1
4g Magic Albert x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
17.4
Owens (13)
150/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
150/1
7g Torch Relay x Araya (Telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.30 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (54.5)
8/1
8g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
2
1.8
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
15/1
7g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
3
2.3
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
12/1
5g All American x Komachi (Commands )
4
2.4
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
12/1
6g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
5
2.8
3/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (58.5)
16/1
7
3.3
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55)
5/4F
5g Toorak Toff x Lady Marilyn (Xaar (GB))
8
3.6
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
16/1
9
10.0
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Hall (58)
16/1
9g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
10
11.3
150/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (54)
150/1
11
25.5
150/1
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Hcp (62) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.44 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (60.5)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
2
0.8
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (54.5)
13/2
4m Sepoy x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/2
4m Your Song x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
4
3.7
11/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Denton (58)
11/1
5
3.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
6/1
5g Align x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.7
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58.5)
7/1
5g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
20/1
8
8.3
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
50/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.5
16/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
16/1
7m Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
50/1
6g Wanted x Jazzily (Elvstroem )
11
12.3
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
8/1
5g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
12
12.8
11/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
11/4F
5g Skilled x Miss Debra (Grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Designer Kitchens (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.57 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Java (1)
7/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (62.5)
7/2F
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (58)
15/2
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.8
Kifaah (5)
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
25/1
4
3.9
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
13/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.2
30/1
T: G Clarke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
8/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
7
8.5
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
11/1
5g Nicconi x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
11
32.5
9/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (56)
9/2
6g Domesday x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Arafura Line Marking Hcp (66) (1900m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.33 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
5/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
2
0.8
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Hall (57.5)
10/1
3
2.3
15/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/4F
4
5.5
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
12/1
6g Strategic x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
20/1
5g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
6
5.9
Mutin (10)
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
11/1
6g Sepoy x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
8
6.7
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
40/1
6g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.9
15/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/4F
4m The Factor (USA) x Glogirl (General Nediym )
10
7.1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
9/2
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
13.4
25/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
12
14.6
Visao (5)
14/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Great Northern Darwin Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.67 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60.5)
7/2
9g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ihtsatune, Saxon Palace, Umaar,
2
0.8
Lotion (8)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
20/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
4
3.9
Lieder (2)
11/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57)
11/8F
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: J R Todd (54)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
6
8.6
100/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (55)
100/1
8g Dane Shadow x Reiby Rose (Testa Rossa )
7
11.1
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
9g Bel Esprit x Nassidarra (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
14.8
50/1
T: Emma Steel
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
50/1
6g Charge Forward x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
9
14.9
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
30/1
7g Wanted x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
17.4
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Shiers (55.5)
7/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
18.2
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (54)
25/1
9g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
12
32.4
Embley (5)
60/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
60/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))