Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Rsn Radio & Sport Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.37 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (57)
9/2
4m Sepoy x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
2.8
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (60)
2/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (Testa Rossa )
3
5.6
Cleese (6)
2/1F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (55.5)
2/1F
6g Northern Meteor x Wit Beyond Measure (Spinning World (USA))
4
11.0
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (56)
9/1
4g Foxwedge x Silently (Anabaa (USA))
5
11.5
15/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
15/1
6g Snitzel x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
6
13.6
11/2
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (56)
11/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
18.1
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith x Tottenham Girl (Dash For Cash )
8
22.1
60/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
60/1
5m Magic Albert x I'm Still Here (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Sign City Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.73 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (58)
4/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
2
1.3
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
5g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
3
1.5
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
11/1
4g Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.0
2/1F
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (59.5)
2/1F
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
5
3.5
11/4
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (59)
11/4
6g Al Maher x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: J R Todd (55)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.3
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
20/1
9
9.9
Pivot (7)
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
50/1
3g Rubick x Blessingindisguise (God's Own )
Race 3 - Silksdarwin.Com.Au Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.30 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
5g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Mannix, Ombromani, Parachuter,
2
3.0
13/4F
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (60)
13/4F
6g Dreamscape x Skybo (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
Trebla (4)
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
15/2
4
6.6
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (60)
5/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
5
8.1
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
11/2
5g Commands x Quack It (NZ) (Ustinov )
6
11.1
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
30/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
12.9
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Dan Morgan (55.5)
25/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
8
14.4
9/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (58)
9/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Wombat Woo Woo (More Than Ready (USA))
9
17.7
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Denton (57.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
99
0.0
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
Race 4 - Roant Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.66 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (55)
2/1
3g Wandjina x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
4.5
5/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (55.5)
5/4F
3g Strategic Maneuver x How Crazy (Dash For Cash )
3
4.7
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
8/1
3g Shooting To Win x Oridane (King Of Danes )
4
8.2
10/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (56)
10/1
3g Brazen Beau x Pokazi (Encosta De Lago )
5
8.3
40/1
T: J W Peacock
R: B Huppatz (55)
40/1
6
10.8
14/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (55)
14/1
3g Unencumbered x Barabba Star (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
11.3
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
15/2
3g Zoustar x Kincara Miss (Fastnet Rock )
8
13.8
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Conceal (Redoute's Choice )
9
19.1
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Dan Morgan (54)
100/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Wicked Dreams (Key Business )
Race 5 - Treasury Wine Estates Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
15/2
7g Shellscrape x Dan Baroness (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
2
0.4
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon x Awesome Image (Southern Image (USA))
3
0.6
Weapon (8)
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon x Gather (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
Patria (1)
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59.5)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Sables (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.9
6/1
T: Angela Forster
R: T Treichel (58.5)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
11/4F
T: Kym Healy
R: Dan Morgan (57)
11/4F
5g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57)
20/1
8
8.7
Meazza (3)
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
16/1
5g Pierro x Floor Show (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.5
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Denton (57.5)
16/1
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
11.8
7/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
7/1
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.02 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/10F
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (61.5)
9/10F
2
2.8
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (56)
13/2
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
8/1
6g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
4
5.8
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
11/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
5
6.8
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (63)
15/4
7g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
13.1
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: P Denton (55)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Can She Move (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Sitzler (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.04 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
13/8
3g I Am Invincible x Camporella (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Californiasurprise,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
2
3.3
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59.5)
6/4F
4m Master Of Design x Myers Road (Bel Esprit )
3
3.8
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
12/1
5g Toorak Toff x Doubtful Diva (Not A Single Doubt )
4
5.8
6/1
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (56)
6/1
5
10.6
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (58.5)
30/1
5m Duporth x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
11.4
Lisa (10)
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
5m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
11.9
15/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Shiers (57)
15/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Beaujolais (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
8
12.0
25/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: R Vigar (56)
25/1
4g Love Conquers All x Curtain (Springsteen )
9
19.8
30/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur )
10
33.3
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
100/1
7m Foreplay x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
Race 8 - Great Northern Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.85 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/4
T: Emma Steel
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
2
0.2
6/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (55)
6/1
3
0.3
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60)
2/1F
7g Kaphero x De Lovely Lady (Mossman )
4
1.8
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
15/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: R Vigar (56)
20/1
8g Manton x Poison (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
8g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
7
12.0
Visao (7)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Dan Morgan (54)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
8
16.5
14/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (55)
14/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready (USA))
9
22.0
11/2
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (61)
11/2
6g Duporth x Daily Flyer (Flying Spur )