Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 2

Race 1 - Agl Solar Power Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:59.30 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
14/1
2f Stratum x Canicula (Rory's Jester )
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Rodd (55.5)
4/1
2f General Nediym x Searchlights (Belong To Me )
3
2.3
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: G Mosse (55.5)
12/1
2f Mossman x Quaglino (Rory's Jester )
4
4.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (55.5)
9/1
2f God's Own x M'lady's Manor (Grand Lodge )
5
4.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
20/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: M Pegus (55.5)
20/1
2f Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
7
4.7
25/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: C W Brown (55.5)
25/1
2f Hotel Grand x Swapping (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
13/2
T: D L Freedman
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
13/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range )
9
5.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/2
2f Flying Spur x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.7
7/2F
T: D A Hayes
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
7/2F
2f Royal Academy x Favorite Spice (Favorite Trick )
11
7.0
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Winks (55.5)
16/1
2f Starcraft x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown )
12
8.0
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: E Cassar (55.5)
60/1
2f Econsul x Kelision (Keltrice )
13
19.0
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Dunn (55.5)
40/1
2f Encosta De Lago x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch )
14
25.0
66/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: D Yendall (55.5)
66/1
2f Danzero x Boston (Zoffany )
Race 2 - Schiavello Plate (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:43.74 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: S R King (53.5)
25/1
5m Carnegie x Perilla (Mark Of Esteem )
2
1.0
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C W Brown (53.5)
30/1
4m Reset x Armilla (Rainbow Quest )
3
1.1
50/1
T: M D Hinton
R: D Yendall (53)
50/1
5m King Charlemagne x Vagrant Queen (Our Poetic Prince )
4
1.2
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
6/1
4m Lonhro x Step (Grand Lodge )
5
1.6
Aloha (3)
11/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
11/2F
6
1.7
10/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Brent Stanley (53.5)
10/1
4m Bertolini x Star Parade (Crested Wave )
7
2.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
5m Flying Spur x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
8
2.4
11/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (53)
11/1
4m Testa Rossa x Tio Belle (Zabeel )
9
2.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
25/1
10
2.7
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
15/2
5m Danewin x Oriental Jewel (Sadler's Wells )
11
3.5
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
12
3.7
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (55.5)
30/1
4m Anabaa x Glasnost (Red Ransom )
13
6.0
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
80/1
14
9.5
Umatain (14)
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (53)
16/1
4m Umatilla x Rain In Settain (Torrential )
15
10.3
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Boss (55.5)
7/1
5m Monolith x Starnui (Rancher )
16
16.3
Ipioga (10)
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (53.5)
20/1
4m Niello x Yarra Dreaming (Nassipour )
Race 3 - The Lavazza Long Black Hcp-95 (2800m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Slow Time: 2:57.77 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53.5)
5/1
5g Zabeel x Society Walk (Carnegie )
Winning siblings: Whitby,
2
1.3
Irazu (13)
9/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (53.5)
9/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Morrigan Clare (Toy Pindarri )
3
3.0
Muir (9)
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: G Boss (55)
15/1
5g Galileo x Belle Allemande (Royal Academy )
4
5.1
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
15/8F
5h Danehill Dancer x On Fair Stage (Sadler's Wells )
5
7.6
Kerdem (1)
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Zahra (59)
60/1
8g Rainbow Quest x Kermiyana (Green Desert )
6
7.7
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
20/1
7m Montjeu x Zatsalady (Zabeel )
7
9.5
25/1
T: R K Challis
R: C Newitt (53.5)
25/1
8
10.0
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: J Winks (55)
50/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Lilting (Twig Moss )
9
10.5
Ajhar (4)
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
7g Diesis x Min Alhawa (Riverman )
10
10.6
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Yendall (53)
60/1
5g Galileo x Gambei (Dehere )
11
12.9
40/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Nikolic (55)
40/1
7g Rokosz x Rustic Ruler (Rustic Amber )
12
13.4
16/1
T: D F Daffy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
5g Good Journey x Grand Prospect (Flying Spur )
13
13.8
14/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Craig Williams (53)
14/1
4m Galileo x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
14
14.8
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
7g Xaar x Mofajah (Sadler's Wells )
15
64.8
Buffett (16)
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms N Beriman (53)
100/1
5g Danasinga x Flowers (College Chapel )
16
67.6
20/1
T: A J Vasil
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
5g Hold That Tiger x Regal Touch (Touching Wood )
17
99.9
150/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: C Munce (57.5)
150/1
7g Shantou x Sfilza (Indian Ridge )
400
0.0
15/1
T: R F Cameron
R: B Shinn (53)
15/1
5m Zabeel x Zali (Danehill )
Race 4 - Herald Sun Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:23.43 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Craig Williams (53)
9/2
5m Catbird x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy )
2
1.3
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (55)
25/1
4m Shamardal x Springburn (Soviet Lad )
3
1.8
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55)
8/1
5m Danetime x Torolosa (Housebuster )
4
3.9
15/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C W Brown (53)
15/4F
4m Snowland x Devilina (Anabaa )
5
4.7
40/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
40/1
5m Okawango x Mandalay (Johann Quatz )
6
5.0
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (55)
7/1
5m Testa Rossa x Paris Plaits (Flying Spur )
7
5.8
66/1
T: B and J Purcell
R: S R King (53.5)
66/1
5m Jeune x Tickle My (Perugino )
8
6.6
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
5m Elusive City x Disco Girl (Marauding )
9
6.7
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Dunn (53)
7/1
5m Bite The Bullet x Annunaki (Air De France )
10
6.8
Salinas (11)
80/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Mosse (54)
80/1
4m Al Maher x Leica Smile (At Talaq )
11
7.6
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
15/1
5m Testa Rossa x Blazing Aura (Blazing Sword )
12
7.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
12/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Special Harmony (Spinning World )
13
9.3
25/1
T: D T Kelly
R: P Hammersley (56)
25/1
6m Falvelon x Krypto Katie (Cryptoclearance )
14
9.5
11/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/1
Race 5 - Schweppes Tonic 1000 (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:57.59 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: R R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4F
3g Mossman x Kalamata (Desert Prince )
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Sir Kalahad, Vintage Grove,
2
2.3
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (55)
15/2
3g Bel Esprit x Fast Dolly (Bureaucracy )
3
1.8
Marmaa (1)
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
25/1
3c General Nediym x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
4
4.9
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Rawiller (55)
16/1
3g Lonhro x Fatoon (Snaadee )
5
5.1
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
5/1
6
7.9
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Nikolic (55)
9/1
3g Stravinsky x Villa Lante (Filante )
7
8.0
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: Brent Stanley (55)
20/1
3g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
8
8.1
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
9
11.4
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Boss (53)
11/1
10
17.4
11/2
T: D L Freedman
R: M J Walker (55)
11/2
3c Canny Lad x More Haste (Brief Truce )
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:24.45 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
9/2
3f Commands x Cataclysm (Marauding )
Winning siblings: Cancel, Earthquake, Frighten, Pandemic, Petrify, Tremor,
2
5.0
Booklet (14)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (53)
20/1
3
5.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (53)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Eishin Maysville (Jade Hunter )
4
6.7
Volando (11)
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (53)
60/1
3f Viscount x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
5
6.9
12/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: P Mertens (53)
12/1
3f Bianconi x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
6
8.2
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C W Brown (53)
25/1
7
8.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Walker (53)
10/1
3f Foreplay x Shag's Sister (Honour And Glory )
8
10.4
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2F
3f Danzero x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street )
9
11.7
Arinosa (10)
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (53.5)
20/1
3f Dash For Cash x Amoroso (Revoque )
10
12.0
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53)
4/1
3f Jet Spur x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
11
13.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Newitt (53)
20/1
3f Street Cry x Denia (Thunder Gulch )
12
14.0
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
25/1
13
15.8
66/1
T: G A Thornton
R: S R King (53.5)
66/1
3f Desert Sun x Rubi Rubi (Rubiton )
14
18.8
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Chris Symons (53.5)
50/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Sarah Vee (End Sweep )
15
25.8
Canconi (12)
50/1
T: D J Cannon
R: D Yendall (53)
50/1
3f Bianconi x Encantada (Rubiton )
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 3:26.87 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
12/1
T: A De Royer-Dupre
R: G Mosse (54.5)
12/1
6h Dynaformer x America (Arazi )
2
2.8
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: L Nolen (51)
8/1
4g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
3
0.5
2/1F
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (56)
2/1F
4
5.1
25/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
25/1
9g Danehill x Social Scene (Grand Lodge )
5
5.6
25/1
T: M P Baker
R: B Rawiller (54)
25/1
5g Montjeu x Sally (Prized )
6
6.4
Holberg (19)
20/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: L Dettori (53.5)
20/1
5h Halling x Sweet Willa (Assert )
7
9.4
25/1
T: L M Cumani
R: D Oliver (54)
25/1
5g Linamix x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
8
9.5
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Winks (53.5)
20/1
5g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
9
11.0
50/1
T: William Knight
R: G Boss (55)
50/1
8h Dansili x Gipsy Moth (Efisio )
10
12.3
60/1
T: L Ho
R: D Beadman (55)
60/1
6h Medicean x Way For Life (Platini )
11
12.6
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (51.5)
30/1
4m Johannesburg x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
12
12.9
100/1
T: Kenji Nonaka
R: Shinji Fujita (54.5)
100/1
9h El Condor Pasa x Zoonaqua (Silver Hawk )
13
13.7
25/1
T: J P Wallace
R: C W Brown (55)
25/1
14
15.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
4h High Chaparral x Argante (Star Way )
15
18.3
200/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: V Duric (54)
200/1
8g O'Reilly x Without Remorse (Bakharoff )
16
18.8
66/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: K McEvoy (56)
66/1
6h Kingmambo x Ring Of Music (Sadler's Wells )
17
19.3
30/1
T: D K Weld
R: P J Smullen (54)
30/1
7m Danehill x Diamond Trim (Highest Honor )
18
19.4
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57)
11/1
19
20.4
300/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
300/1
6g Viking Ruler x Ransom Bay (Red Ransom )
20
23.4
300/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S R King (54)
300/1
7h Soviet Star x Susi Wong (Selkirk )
21
35.4
Linton (22)
25/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (52)
25/1
4g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
22
47.4
Zavite (17)
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: M J Walker (54)
150/1
8g Zabeel x Miss Vita (Alleged )
100
0.0
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (54)
12/1
4g High Chaparral x Karamea Lady (Lord Ballina )
Race 8 - Bundaberg Distilling Co. Stks (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:51.69 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tagus (12)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Dunn (53)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
2
3.3
20/1
T: D G Balfour
R: M Pegus (53)
20/1
7g Dr Fong x Bluedoree (Bluebird )
3
1.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (53)
9/2
6m Danzero x Princess Shorna (Last Tycoon )
4
6.4
13/2
T: D L Freedman
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
6g Marju x Accelerating (Lear Fan )
5
10.9
Pergola (14)
66/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (53)
66/1
6g Pentire x Gondolin (Zabeel )
6
11.7
11/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
7
15.2
20/1
T: C N Goggin
R: D Gauci (56)
20/1
8g Dangerous x Currently (Acidity )
7
15.2
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D Nikolic (59)
14/1
7g Generous x Parfore (Gold Brose )
9
22.2
7/2F
T: R A Freyer
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
7/2F
10
26.5
5/1
T: R A James
R: M J Walker (54)
5/1
5g Stravinsky x Woodsong (Woodman )
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:11.20 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: Ms B Marshman
R: D Yendall (53)
30/1
4g Arazi x Shally's Magic (Shalford )
Winning siblings: Lowanna Magic, Magic Consol, Rilelilmag,
2
0.5
Trim (12)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: C W Brown (53)
13/2
4m Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift )
3
0.5
12/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (55)
12/1
5g Jugah x Miss Behaviour (My Patriarch )
4
1.2
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Craig Williams (53)
13/2
5g Choisir x Shiny Mai (Keltrice )
5
2.5
Ferocia (21)
60/1
T: D J Williams
R: D Dunn (53)
60/1
6
3.0
Kallogg (11)
11/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Zahra (54)
11/1
5g Street Cry x Snappop (King's Theatre )
7
3.2
66/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: D Nikolic (53.5)
66/1
7g King Charlemagne x My Nancy (Noalcoholic )
8
5.2
30/1
T: I W Lister
R: C Munce (53)
30/1
9
5.5
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
9/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
10
5.6
20/1
T: J B Cummings
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
4h Hussonet x Email Me (Danehill )
11
5.7
8/1
T: M R Pitman
R: G Boss (53)
8/1
4m Elusive City x J'lo (Unbridled's Song )
12
7.0
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: P Mertens (54.5)
100/1
6g Perugino x Affluent (Shirley Heights )
13
7.8
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (53)
16/1
5g Iglesia x Future World (Gulch )
14
8.0
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
25/1
15
9.5
Laspiel (15)
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Walker (53.5)
100/1
6g Singspiel x La Flamina (Selkirk )
16
9.6
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
11/4F
4h Bel Esprit x True Peace (Brief Truce )
Race 10 - TAB Celebrating 50 Years (89) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.50 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Launay (5)
15/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
15/4F
4g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
Winning siblings: Beau Vallon, Bel Ombre, Mascarene,
2
0.3
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Winks (57)
15/2
4g Al Maher x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
3
0.5
10/1
T: R F Cameron
R: G Boss (53.5)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa x Jolipal (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
1.8
11/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C W Brown (53)
11/2
5g Daggers Drawn x Kirkebi (Vyner's Orb )
5
1.9
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms L K Cropp (53)
100/1
6
2.2
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
11/1
5g Johannesburg x Aly's Affair (Colonial Affair )
7
4.2
8/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
8
5.2
Lexcen (13)
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Zahra (54)
20/1
9
6.2
25/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (55.5)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa x Gysenic (Scenic )
10
6.3
50/1
T: B R Fox
R: L Coffey (53.5)
50/1
5g Bianconi x Cognition (Cogitate )
11
8.6
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
50/1
5m Distant Music x Inner Secrets (Magic Ring )
12
10.1
25/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Moor (53.5)
25/1
13
10.9
13/2
T: A J Vasil
R: P Mertens (59)
13/2
5g Bel Esprit x Danure (Flying Spur )
14
14.4
50/1
T: M D Carson
R: D Oliver (54.5)
50/1
5g Grass Wonder x Slamdance (Danzero )