FLEMINGTON - Thursday, November 3

Race 1 - LA Vie En Rose Vase (89) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead Time: 1:49.56 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (55)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 28/10/2011, Sportingbet Hcp (78), 1600m
Winning siblings: Fife, Revitalise, Sydney Blue, Tanby, Viking Star,
Lot 315 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: D G Price
2
3.3
12/1
A J Cummings
S R King (55)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 313 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
3.4
Ulundi (12)
12/1
P G Carey
D Beadman (54.5)
12/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 172 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Maldon
Buyer: P G Carey Racing
4
4.4
Rialya (2)
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Zahra (57)
40/1
4g Kempinsky (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
4.6
16/1
D C Harrison
D Yendall (53)
16/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Rainbow Echo (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.7
6/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
6/1
7
4.8
30/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (59)
30/1
8
5.8
8/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55)
8/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Medium Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
7.1
100/1
I W Lister
J Winks (53.5)
100/1
5h Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.3
Meaisin (17)
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (53)
12/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
D A Hayes
C W Brown (55)
60/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Princess Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
12
8.9
66/1
E V Musgrove
C Newitt (53)
66/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Assertiveness (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
9.7
20/1
M M Hartney
D Nikolic (55)
20/1
5g Planchet (AUS) x Super Supreme (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
14
10.5
50/1
Stephen Theodore
M J Walker (56.5)
50/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
11.0
12/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (53)
12/1
4g Grandera (IRE) x Ginger Meg (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
16
12.5
4/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (55)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (Ire) x Never Promised (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Crown Promenade Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:44.34 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
P Morgan
J Winks (54)
15/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Nawadder (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Echuca 11/10/2011, Classic Rock Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Al Nader, Purpuss, Underestimation,
Lot 429 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
10/1
D K Weir
M J Walker (54.5)
10/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Scribbling (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
11/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Factional (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.1
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
3f Desert Sun (GB) x Lateral Thought (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
D A Hayes
D Oliver (55)
15/2
6
3.5
7/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55.5)
7/2
7
3.8
66/1
P G Carey
M Zahra (54.5)
66/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Consulting (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.0
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
16/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Tupelo Bloom (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - G.H. Mumm Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.22 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
Paul Messara
D Beadman (57)
11/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aerate's Pick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Morphettville 8/05/2011, The Distinctive Homes Goodwood, 1200m
Winning siblings: Gasogene, Pick Me Up,
Lot 333 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: RIVERSIDE STUD, Corowa, NSW
Buyer: S Brem
2
2.0
16/1
G H Walter
J Bowman (56)
16/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Grail Queen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 437 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: KOORINGAL STUD, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
3
2.3
13/2
T J Hughes Jnr
Dean Holland (54)
13/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
16/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bourgeois (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
3.5
66/1
R D Griffiths
S R King (54)
66/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Synopsis (AUS) (Star Way (GB))
6
6.3
15/8
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (56)
15/8
6m Danetime (IRE) x Torolosa (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
K M Keys
S W Arnold (57)
30/1
6m Hemingway (IRE) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
8
7.0
30/1
D Binaisse
C Newitt (54)
30/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Sea Song (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.2
30/1
A J Vasil
M Zahra (56)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Miss Conception (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.3
Gybe (1)
12/1
A J Cummings
D Oliver (57)
12/1
11
8.3
Dasoudi (12)
40/1
D K Weir
M J Walker (54)
40/1
12
8.4
Celts (6)
15/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
15/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dinna Fash (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
8.5
Cariad (5)
66/1
T J Gollan
L Nolen (56)
66/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Shower Of Steel (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
14
8.9
66/1
D G Balfour
S Baster (54)
66/1
6m Half Hennessy (AUS) x Eminently (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
15
10.9
100/1
Heath Conners
Ms T Rodder (54)
100/1
7m Centaine (AUS) x Brooke's Express (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
16
11.9
25/1
G M Lamb
G Murphy (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Gucci Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.72 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
L F Birchley
M Rodd (54.5)
14/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Emmabee (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Last start: 1 - Eagle Farm 8/10/2011, Airasia.Com Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: I Am But A Fool, Pickabee,
Lot 196 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.5
4/1
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (57)
4/1
3f Dehere (USA) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 555 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farm
Buyer: EALES RACING PTY LTD
Lot 411 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MICHAEL FLANNERY BLOODSTOCK AG
3
0.9
Anise (3)
5/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
5/2
3f General Nediym (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 99 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darley
4
1.0
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (54)
12/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Splashing Out (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
4/1
C E Conners
J Bowman (57)
4/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
50/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
50/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Malayan Princess (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
M Zahra (54)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yarraliss (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
S R King (54)
50/1
9
6.1
40/1
D A Hayes
C Newitt (54)
40/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
J Winks (54)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.7
100/1
M W Laurie
B Avdulla (54)
100/1
12
9.5
50/1
D A Hayes
C W Brown (54)
50/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
10.3
20/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (54)
20/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Moonah Bells (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - T C L Electronics Plate (89) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:23.21 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (53)
8/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sale 23/10/2011, Brown Wigg Hcp (78), 1200m
2
3.0
7/1
C and C Alderson
S W Arnold (59)
7/1
4h Choisir (AUS) x Butterfly Kisses (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Lot 249 2009 MM QTIS 600
$0
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $120,000
3
3.2
7/1
S V Brown
S Baster (53)
7/1
4g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x So Spectacular (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Lot 524 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40
4
3.5
7/1
R E Laing
Ms L K Cropp (53)
7/1
3c Dash For Cash (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
Paul Maher
S R King (53.5)
20/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Zalium (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
D R Pateman
B Avdulla (53)
25/1
6g Verglas (IRE) x Real Famous (AUS) (Noble Commander (NZ))
7
5.7
13/2
J F Rattle
Chris Symons (53)
13/2
8
5.8
9/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (54.5)
9/2
9
6.8
8/1
R F Cameron
C W Brown (54)
8/1
8g Dyslexia (AUS) x Singita (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
9.8
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (53)
20/1
5m Dehere (USA) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
10.6
Viscera (20)
150/1
D E Coombes
M J Walker (53.5)
150/1
6g Telesto (NZ) x Gangrel (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
12
11.4
Zaamore (17)
16/1
J B Cummings
K McEvoy (53)
16/1
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Mercury Island (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
12.2
Sulmita (16)
30/1
B and S Wilde
Nicholas Hall (53.5)
30/1
6m E Dubai (USA) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 6 - Crown Oaks (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:39.39 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/1
R W Smerdon
D Nikolic (55.5)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 29/10/2011, Myer Classic, 1600m
Winning siblings: Alsoknownas,
Lot 191 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong
Buyer: Corstens/Sadler Racing
2
9.0
5/2
G A Rogerson
J Bowman (55.5)
5/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 383 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: TWO IN ONE SYNDICATE
3
1.3
25/1
D A Hayes
S W Arnold (55.5)
25/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
10.6
10/1
M C Kent
C Newitt (55.5)
10/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Eurotec (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
12.1
Gioe (6)
40/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (55.5)
40/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Magical Miss (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
15.9
12/1
M C Kent
C W Brown (55.5)
12/1
7
18.7
6/1
J B Cummings
D Beadman (55.5)
6/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
20.0
5/1
L J Corstens
D Oliver (55.5)
5/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
22.8
60/1
G M Begg
B Avdulla (55.5)
60/1
10
34.8
40/1
A J Cummings
D Yendall (55.5)
40/1
3f Duelled (AUS) x Star Tudor (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
38.8
20/1
D A Hayes
D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Myer Spring Fashion Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:50.62 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
M G Price
M J Walker (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 1 - Seymour 16/10/2011, Mitchelton Wines Hcp (72), 1600m
Lot 455 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 190,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.3
50/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (54.5)
50/1
3g Econsul (NZ) x Minelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 815 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge
Buyer: DEAN HARVEY
3
0.8
13/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Meduesa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
M D Hinton
M Zahra (54.5)
20/1
3g Niello (AUS) x Telbra (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
M D Moroney
Ms L K Cropp (54.5)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Southern Cry (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.5
Torah (1)
7/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
7/2
7
5.7
30/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
30/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Balagio (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
8
7.5
9/1
D A Hayes
D Oliver (55.5)
9/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.8
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Dunn (54.5)
7/2
3c Elusive City (USA) x Triassic (NZ) (Tights (USA))
10
9.9
Veeten (10)
11/1
John Thompson
D Nikolic (54.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Swisse Vitamins Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.58 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
Ms A Shillito
S R King (55)
15/1
7g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Finlandia (AUS) (Squill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Caulfield 12/10/2011, BMW Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Shardan Lad,
2
0.1
Canali (10)
10/1
S V Brown
S Baster (57)
10/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 490 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: PRINCES FARM, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
5/1
C and C Alderson
B Melham (58)
5/1
6g Jugah (USA) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
4
1.4
20/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (57)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gogo Doll (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
Peter Boynton
C W Brown (53.5)
100/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x La Trio (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
3.5
6/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
6/4
4h Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
R W Smerdon
M Rodd (57)
30/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Covetelle (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
G V Richards
J Bowman (55)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fast Dolly (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.8
40/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (57)
40/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vaingt Trois (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
5.0
Caplamp (18)
30/1
John Thompson
Chris Symons (55)
30/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
B Cozamanis
S W Arnold (58)
20/1
12
6.5
Tasos (19)
50/1
B A Partelle
D Dunn (55)
50/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Bridal Colours (AUS) (Major Sport (USA))
13
6.9
25/1
J D Sadler
D Oliver (55)
25/1
5g Golan (IRE) x Dainty (NZ) (Fairy King (USA))
14
7.1
16/1
Ms W Roche
Ms C Lindop (58)
16/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Angelic Belle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
14
7.1
40/1
T J Gollan
Nicholas Hall (53.5)
40/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
8.9
25/1
J L Clifford
D Yendall (55)
25/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Fracas (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 9 - Grazia Ultimate Style Guide (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.89 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (56.5)
40/1
8g Principality (AUS) x Reign Danzig (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Last start: 11 - Seymour 16/10/2011, Centrebet Get On To Get Out-89, 1300m
Winning siblings: Morning Starlet,
2
0.1
11/2
Peter Gelagotis
D Oliver (56)
11/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Adagietto (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
Lot 615 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $90,000 Reserve $120,00
Lot 308 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 349 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.3
7/1
J W Mason
Ms Michelle Payne (53)
7/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Snowspi (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 200 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: FLINDERS PARK STUD, Flinders
Buyer: J Mason
4
2.9
13/8
P G Moody
L Nolen (54)
13/8
4g Shamardal (USA) x Cosmic Beam (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.4
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Nicholas Hall (53.5)
14/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x Oh So Fine (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
4.5
66/1
J B Cummings
B Avdulla (53)
66/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
Ms S Arnold
S W Arnold (57)
12/1
8
5.3
30/1
Michael Brady
Dean Holland (53)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
7.1
50/1
D C Saxon
P Mertens (54)
50/1
11g Runyon (IRE) x Snip Madam (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
7.6
12/1
Tony McEvoy
C Newitt (53)
12/1
6g Catbird (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
11
7.7
8/1
S A Dwyer
M J Walker (53)
8/1
12
9.7
80/1
R F Cameron
K McEvoy (53)
80/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Roister (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
12.7
30/1
N J Dyer
Ms L K Cropp (54)
30/1
14
17.2
100/1
J L Clifford
D Yendall (54)
100/1
8g West Quest (CAN) x Echarpe (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))