Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 5

Race 1 - Streets Ice Cream Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.76 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: La Praline, Marakopa, Neapolitan,
Lot 243 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
JOHN MCARDLE
B RAWILLER (55)
8/1
Lot 7 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: GRANGE THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.2
11/4
D A HAYES
D OLIVER (53.5)
11/4
2f GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) x PRETTY PENNY (AUS) (ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS))
Lot 334 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs, Modewarre
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
5
0.5
6/1
B COZAMANIS
M J WALKER (55)
6/1
2c GOD'S OWN (AUS) x OUR SISTINE (AUS) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))
6
4.5
66/1
D T O'BRIEN
B MELHAM (55)
66/1
2c ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) x LADY CIRCLES (AUS) (ASCOT KNIGHT (CAN))
7
5.0
20/1
PETER SNOWDEN
M ZAHRA (55)
20/1
2c AD VALOREM (USA) x HUIT (AUS) (OCTAGONAL (NZ))
8
7.5
16/1
JOHN MCARDLE
D NIKOLIC (55)
16/1
2c EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x CHANTELOUP (GB) (GRAND LODGE (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
MARK RILEY
S BASTER (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Jock. Celebration Day-Vic Plte (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:02.49 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
D A Hayes
Craig Williams (53.5)
11/1
4h Sinndar (IRE) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Lidari,
2
2.5
9/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (59.5)
9/1
5h Alhaarth (IRE) x Mouramara (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
3
2.7
6/4
S A Dwyer
R Wheeler (53)
6/4
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 891 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
4
8.7
Hanks (2)
13/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (54.5)
13/4
5
10.7
3/1
C W Little
G Boss (53)
3/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:04.10 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5
M G Price
C Newitt (57.5)
4/5
4m Dubleo (USA) x Uncanny Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conilad, Larry's Boy, Pretty Uncanny, Sigmund,
Lot 402 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: VINERY STUD
Lot 20 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.8
11/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (57.5)
11/2
5m Danetime (IRE) x Torolosa (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 112 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Evergreen Lodge
Buyer: SHANE EDWARDS
3
0.8
10/1
R G Hore-Lacy
D Nikolic (58.5)
10/1
4
3.9
7/2
A J Vasil
M Zahra (55.5)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Miss Conception (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.2
11/1
G D Hickman
G Boss (54)
11/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x Puppet Strings (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
13.2
66/1
K F Milham
J Winks (54)
66/1
Race 4 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:44.73 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58.5)
4/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 554 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: MAKYBE, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Vesper (3)
5/1
Robert Hickmott
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
5/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 410 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone
Buyer: N Williams VIC
3
1.0
Muir (4)
12/1
Robert Hickmott
D Gauci (56.5)
12/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Belle Allemande (CAN) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.1
Elmore (7)
9/1
Luke Oliver
Craig Williams (55)
9/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
P G Carey
J Winks (54.5)
10/1
4m Fantastic Light (USA) x Tygry (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (54.5)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Felia (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
7
3.9
5/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (55)
5/1
7g Xaar (GB) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
16/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
9
4.8
50/1
R K Challis
L Currie (55)
50/1
10
12.8
60/1
Ms K Durden
N Wilson (54.5)
60/1
6g Perugino (USA) x Turf (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
15.3
30/1
C Maher
K McEvoy (55.5)
30/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Zabelette (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
16.6
Mateo (16)
14/1
A W Noonan
D Oliver (54.5)
14/1
5h Carnegie (IRE) x Candid Smile (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
13
17.9
100/1
C Maher
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
100/1
10g Grosvenor (NZ) x Laverda (NZ) (Piazzetta (GB))
Race 5 - P F D Food Services Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.37 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Aloha (3)
10/9
M G Price
G Boss (56.5)
10/9
2
2.0
11/1
M J Williams
Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 146 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: FULMEN PARK, Moorooduc
Buyer: M Williams
3
2.2
13/2
R F Cameron
K McEvoy (55)
13/2
4
2.6
4/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (55)
4/1
5
2.8
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
12/1
5m Elusive City (USA) x Disco Girl (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.8
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Prebble (56.5)
12/1
7
7.1
20/1
D L Freedman
M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
7m Caesour (USA) x Precious Julia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.9
16/1
John Thompson
C Newitt (54)
16/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Avert (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.2
150/1
J F Moloney
D Nikolic (54.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.33 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
30/1
D T O'Brien
G Boss (53.5)
30/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bohemian Lily, Rock Diva, Vernanme,
Lot 1021 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: MR DANNY O'BRIEN
2
1.8
8/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
8/1
3c Elusive Quality (USA) x Accessories (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
0.8
4/1
N D Parnham
B Prebble (55.5)
4/1
Lot 94 2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: PARNHAM'S RACING STABLE
4
2.8
30/1
D R Lawson
S W Arnold (55.5)
30/1
3c Al Samer (AUS) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
A J Vasil
M Zahra (55.5)
8/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.1
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (53.5)
15/2
8
5.2
15/1
P G Moody
B Melham (55.5)
15/1
9
5.3
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
D Nikolic (55.5)
20/1
10
6.1
30/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
30/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Bluevien (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
8.6
50/1
D L Freedman
J Winks (55.5)
50/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Dalzing (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
12
9.6
30/1
P Morgan
D Gauci (55.5)
30/1
13
10.6
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
3g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Sal (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
14
14.4
15/4
M P Baker
Craig Williams (53.5)
15/4
3f Starcraft (NZ) x We Can't Say That (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
15
15.7
40/1
John Thompson
C Newitt (55.5)
40/1
3c Hussonet (USA) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
16
27.7
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.38 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
7/4
3c Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 531 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: F Mitchell
2
2.5
50/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (54.5)
50/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Spurs (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 988 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: J. D. & G. L. Georgetti
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
3
0.8
13/4
David Payne
G Boss (57.5)
13/4
Lot 368 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: MR L SAMBA
4
3.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
20/1
6g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Happy Empress (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
E W Nichols
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Emitella (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
6/1
M W Young
D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
7g Secret Savings (USA) x Lanadee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
5g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Risky Banter (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.4
Broken (3)
5/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (56)
5/1
4g Halo Homewrecker (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
R E Laing
C Newitt (54)
30/1
3f Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.7
12/1
Grant Craven
J Winks (54)
12/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Locomotee (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 8 - TAB 50th Birthday Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.28 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Launay (7)
5/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
5/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Eve In Seychelles (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Vallon, Bel Ombre, Mascarene,
2
3.0
9/1
S R McKinnon
S R King (56.5)
9/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Look For Venus (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Lot 181 2005 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: GOULBURN PARK, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $18,500 Reserve $20,000
3
1.0
15/2
R D Griffiths
L Currie (58.5)
15/2
Lot 479 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud
Buyer: GRIFFITHS TRAINING PTY LTD
4
4.5
50/1
S J Richards
J Winks (56.5)
50/1
6g Fantastic Light (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
4.6
150/1
A W Noonan
B Prebble (57)
150/1
7h Soviet Star (USA) x Susi Wong (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
Peter Gelagotis
G Boss (53)
6/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Adagietto (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
J F Moloney
C Newitt (53)
25/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.4
25/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (53)
25/1
4h Shamardal (USA) x Picholine (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
8.2
Eraset (8)
13/4
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (53)
13/4
4g Reset (AUS) x This Era (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
Ms L Tolson
Nicholas Hall (54)
20/1
7g Fraar (USA) x Brocco Dancer (AUS) (Brocco (USA))