Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 6

Race 1 - Herald Sun Superracing Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:56.98 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/2
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
2c Flying Spur x Ready Magic (More Than Ready )
3
0.8
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
25/1
2c More Than Ready x Sequential (Lion Hunter )
4
2.3
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
4/1
2f Hard Spun x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
5
4.8
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
2c Charge Forward x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.9
13/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (54.5)
13/4F
7
7.2
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nathan Rose (56.5)
15/1
8
7.3
66/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Timothy Bell (56.5)
66/1
2c Econsul x Lady Girona (Giant's Causeway )
9
7.5
Dalton (2)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
10
8.3
16/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
2c Choisir x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Uci Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:47.86 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (56)
4/1
3c Host x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: G Boss (56)
13/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
3
1
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
14/1
3c Commands x Finko (Caerleon )
4
1.8
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
15/1
3c Starcraft x My Only Hope (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
Escado (5)
30/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
30/1
3g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
6
3.3
Baluch (15)
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (54)
16/1
3f Hard Spun x Joolzy (Noble Bijou )
7
3.5
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
8
3.7
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
3g Pins x Riverine (Flying Spur )
9
5.0
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
3c Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
10
5.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S R King (56)
25/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
11
5.3
Tatra (2)
7/2F
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
7/2F
3c Hussonet x Slovakia (Danzig )
12
7.3
Rawnaq (14)
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
13
10.1
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (56)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
14
10.2
25/1
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
15
12.5
100/1
T: M W Young
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
100/1
16
24.5
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Rodd (56)
15/1
3g Danroad x Priorities (Zabeel )
Race 3 - Yellowglen Vintage Stakes (1410m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.84 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
3c Snitzel x Teresa (Darshaan )
Winning siblings: Antechs Boy, Tasha Aimee, Trumpet,
2
0.5
Limes (1)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: V Duric (56)
5/1
3c Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
3
0.8
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: S W Arnold (56)
20/1
3g Elusive Quality x Mayfield (Danehill )
4
1.8
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
5
2.0
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56)
25/1
3c Hard Spun x Crystal Snip (Snippets )
6
2.1
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
7
3.4
Steep (3)
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56)
25/1
3g Shamardal x Gradual (Strategic )
8
3.6
Dazzler (14)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (54)
5/1
3f More Than Ready x Camarilla (Elusive Quality )
9
3.7
7/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: D Oliver (54)
7/2F
10
4.1
Catered (15)
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Yendall (54)
15/1
3f Red Ransom x Catechuchu (Catbird )
11
7.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
3g Refuse To Bend x Lalika (Danehill )
12
8.9
20/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Zephuros (Centaine )
Race 4 - The Bart Cummings (2520m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:36.69 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Tanby (6)
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (55.5)
5/2F
6g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
2
1.0
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (59)
4/1
6g Zabeel x Natalie Wood (Yachtie )
3
1.2
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: P Mertens (54)
7/1
4
2.0
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Boss (54)
12/1
5g Reset x Bright Time (Kashani )
5
5.2
Rialya (7)
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: V Duric (54.5)
14/1
5g Kempinsky x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
6
5.4
40/1
T: G N Richardson
R: J Noonan (54)
40/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: W N McShane
R: Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
6g Matsqui x Esprit Du Nord (Celtic Spirit )
8
8.4
13/4
T: M D Moroney
R: E A Wilkinson (55.5)
13/4
5g Ishiguru x Sun City (Spectacular Love )
9
9.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Munce (54)
16/1
8g Zabeel x Arletty (Centaine )
10
9.6
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (54)
60/1
6m Al Maher x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds )
Race 5 - Blazer Stakes (1410m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.47 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
7/2F
4m Fastnet Rock x Sumehra (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Alsoknownas,
2
1.3
Bonaria (14)
40/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (54.5)
40/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
3
1.4
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: C Newitt (56.5)
16/1
4m Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World )
4
1.8
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
5m Lonhro x La Melba (Grand Lodge )
6
2.1
14/1
T: R A James
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
14/1
7
2.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (54.5)
16/1
4m Nadeem x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
8
2.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
4m Desert Sun x Lateral Thought (Lord Ballina )
9
2.8
4/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
4/1
4m Dansili x Mizzle (Rahy )
10
3.8
13/2
T: J T Gunning
R: V Duric (56.5)
13/2
11
3.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
4m Pins x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )
12
4.2
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (57.5)
11/1
4m Pins x Splashing Out (O'Reilly )
13
6.0
Invest (3)
100/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (57.5)
100/1
4m Dehere x Unearthly (Zabeel )
14
6.5
150/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
150/1
8m Dolphin Street x Enchanting Royal (Regal Classic )
15
11.5
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (55.5)
10/1
16
12.0
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56.5)
150/1
6m Galileo x Zahani (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Edward Manifold Stakes (1610m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.60 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
4/1
3f Shamardal x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird )
2
0.1
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
9/1
3f Hussonet x Rosa's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
0.4
2/1F
T: L J Corstens
R: D Oliver (55.5)
2/1F
3f Commands x Regard (Zabeel )
4
1.7
Cameo (8)
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
20/1
5
1.8
Zydeco (15)
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: V Duric (55.5)
20/1
3f Zabeel x All Time High (Flying Spur )
6
2.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
3f Hussonet x Hillfa (Danehill )
7
4.3
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (55.5)
30/1
3f Husson x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Rodd (55.5)
20/1
3f Elusive Quality x Lemon Ruski (Desert King )
9
5.3
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (55.5)
16/1
3f Stratum x Ultravase (Honour And Glory )
10
5.5
Kate (10)
12/1
T: W P Hillis
R: G Boss (55.5)
12/1
3f St Reims x Dutowin (Danasinga )
11
6.0
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (55.5)
40/1
3f Al Maher x Zecchino (Fairy King )
12
6.4
8/1
T: M G Price
R: S R King (55.5)
8/1
3f Show A Heart x Mya (Desert King )
13
8.2
Alzora (11)
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M J Walker (55.5)
20/1
14
8.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
3f Hussonet x Galroof (Maroof )
15
8.5
200/1
T: P A Banks
R: Timothy Bell (55.5)
200/1
3f Reset x Mistakes (Grand Lodge )
16
11.0
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (55.5)
100/1
3f Lonhro x Refuge (Sadler's Wells )
Race 7 - Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.11 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
3/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
3/1F
6h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
2
0.4
Seville (17)
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
30/1
5h Galileo x Silverskaya (Silver Hawk )
3
1.3
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
7g Medecis x New York (Danzero )
4
1.8
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (55.5)
5/1
8h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
5
2.3
14/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: B Melham (56.5)
14/1
6
3.3
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
20/1
4g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
7
3.8
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
16/1
5h Doyen x Occhi Di Giada (Shantou )
8
3.9
Niwot (2)
100/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
100/1
8g Galileo x Too Darn Hot (Noble Bijou )
9
4.7
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
8h Theatrical x Rum Charger (Spectrum )
10
4.8
14/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (56.5)
14/1
11
5.1
Linton (10)
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
14/1
6g Galileo x Our Heather (Centaine )
12
5.3
150/1
T: D R Lawson
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
150/1
5h Al Samer x Najar (Secret Savings )
13
5.8
Zurella (16)
20/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: C Munce (52.5)
20/1
4m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
14
6.0
40/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Newitt (56.5)
40/1
4h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
15
7.0
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: G Boss (55.5)
8/1
16
8.5
Moudre (12)
20/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (55.5)
20/1
7g Blevic x Tolkaami (Raami )
Race 8 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.83 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
13/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: V Duric (53.5)
13/2
4m Starcraft x Bella Inez (Beautiful Crown )
Winning siblings: Arctic Dream, Fuddle Dee Duddle,
2
0.8
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (55)
8/1
3
0.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
5h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
4
2.6
Galah (3)
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
5
2.8
7/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
7/4F
5g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
6
2.9
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (55)
60/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Lady Capel (Last Tycoon )
7
3.9
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Winks (55)
15/1
5g Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
8
4.1
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (55)
13/2
7m Oamaru Force x Samsara Lady (Nassipour )
9
4.2
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre )
10
5.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
5h Street Cry x Janella (Great Commotion )
Race 9 - Tavern Stakes (1410m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.53 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
13/8F
5g Reset x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fife, Revitalise, Sydney Blue, Tanby, Viking Star,
2
0.8
16/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Benbow (54.5)
16/1
7g Street Cry x Bicenette (Bicentenary )
3
0.8
3/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: G Boss (54.5)
3/1
4
1.8
80/1
T: M C Webb
R: P Mertens (58.5)
80/1
7g Testa Rossa x Jazz Baby (Zabeel )
5
1.9
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
7g Anabaa x Grand Archway (Archway )
6
2.7
16/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa x Tuscanna (Snippets )
7
3.7
Eraset (8)
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
6g Reset x This Era (Catrail )
8
3.9
9/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: L Currie (54.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson x Chosen (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.0
Menados (13)
15/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
15/2
5g Zabeel x Tantamount (Last Tycoon )
10
4.2
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g Oratorio x Quest For Pleasure (Quest For Fame )
11
6.0
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
7g Daggers Drawn x Kirkebi (Vyner's Orb )
12
6.3
100/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S R King (54.5)
100/1
13
9.1
Zaamore (15)
80/1
T: J B Cummings
R: L Nolen (54)
80/1
5g Zabeel x Mercury Island (O'Reilly )