Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Murray Cox Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:26.72 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Steep (10)
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Spiteri (57)
9/1
2g Shamardal x Gradual (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Cascade, Languid, Moderate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Winks (59)
4/1
2c Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
3
0.5
Escado (5)
14/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
2g Casino Prince x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway )
4
1.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
2g Good Journey x River Tribe (Umatilla )
5
1.7
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Gauci (57)
16/1
6
2.0
Nextess (16)
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
2f Stratum x Regal Tess (Bluebird )
7
2.5
4/1
T: Craig Dickson
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
2g Estambul x Yarraliss (Rokosz )
8
2.7
11/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (57)
11/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Sashed (Sir Tristram )
9
3.7
15/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
15/4F
2f Starcraft x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.5
Pilfer (8)
25/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (57)
25/1
2c Snitzel x Steal (Red Ransom )
11
6.3
100/1
T: D R Lawson
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
100/1
2g Iffraaj x French Flute (Jugah )
12
7.6
Fuming (3)
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: S R King (58)
20/1
2g Testa Rossa x Livid (Luskin Star )
13
9.4
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Nikolic (56)
15/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
Race 2 - Hilton Nicholas Hcp (82) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Slow Time: 1:26.23 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Duffy (57)
7/1
3f Choisir x Take Manhattan (Marauding )
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f Al Maher x True Summer (Capote )
3
2.1
40/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Thomas Sadler (52)
40/1
5
4.2
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (52.5)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit x Pentaya (Scrupules )
6
4.4
Autilla (11)
80/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: G Murphy (54)
80/1
3f Umatilla x Golden Concept (Don't Say Halo )
7
4.5
40/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Wallace (51)
40/1
3f Golan x Enzedbee (Gold Brose )
8
4.7
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: B Knobel (58)
13/8F
3f Hussonet x Zeroza (Danzero )
9
6.3
12/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
10
6.7
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: S R King (56)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock x First Land (Generous )
Race 3 - All Victorian Sprint Heat (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 0:59.10 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
9/4F
5g Invincible Spirit x Unbridled Fire (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: Chaos Ball, Out Of The Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1
5g Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy )
3
0.5
7/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: S R King (54)
7/2
4g Invincible Spirit x Palaris (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
0.9
13/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Wallace (51)
13/2
5
1.2
8/1
T: K J Fythe
R: S W Arnold (58)
8/1
8g Made Of Gold x Gaelic Waltz (Celtic Swing )
6
2.5
20/1
T: Grant Craven
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
4g Street Cry x Roxy Express (Success Express )
7
4.8
Tube (12)
60/1
T: D J Williams
R: I Gundogdu (54)
60/1
7g Hemingway x Spouting (Maroof )
8
6.1
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Nikolic (56)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Suggestive (Al Hareb )
Race 4 - L.V. Lachal Hcp (89) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Slow Time: 1:46.28 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Gail (5)
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
9/2
5m Bianconi x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: D and S Brunton
R: B McCoull (59)
15/8F
3
2.0
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: Chris Symons (59)
9/2
7g Singspiel x La Flamina (Selkirk )
4
5.3
Beg (8)
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D Nikolic (54.5)
9/1
4m Iglesia x Petitions (Canny Lad )
5
5.5
Chord (4)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (58)
7/1
5g Distant Music x Alunarmist (Naturalism )
6
7.3
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: A Darmanin (54)
100/1
5g Distant Music x Vincitrice (Perugino )
7
8.6
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: S R King (55.5)
6/1
6g Street Cry x Snappop (King's Theatre )
8
11.9
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
25/1
11g Runyon x Snip Madam (Snippets )
9
13.2
16/1
T: C J Davies
R: Dale Smith (54)
16/1
6g The Prior x Stanza Grey (Mentat Duke )
10
16.5
30/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: J Duffy (51)
30/1
Race 5 - A.R. Creswick Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:10.88 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Riziz (2)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
20/1
3g Zariz x Priya (Covetous )
Winning siblings: Rescued, Rizski,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: D J Bourne
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
2/1
3
2.0
1/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (55)
1/1F
4
3.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Nikolic (55)
11/1
3f Flying Spur x Scandinavia (Snippets )
5
6.1
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3c Starcraft x Conquistar (Danasinga )
6
7.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S R King (55.5)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit x Centennial (Centaine )
7
7.6
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
16/1
3g Darci Brahma x Alisara (Zafonic )
8
9.1
Angola (6)
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
30/1
3g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
9
10.4
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
3c Dash For Cash x Sketches (Danehill )
10
13.4
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
12/1
3f Nadeem x French Cut (Snippets )
Race 6 - Luxbet Winter C'ship Heat (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:25.98 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2F
T: C and C Alderson
R: D Nikolic (55.5)
9/2F
4h Choisir x Butterfly Kisses (Spectacular Spy )
Winning siblings: Angel's Breath,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
5g Danzero x Shiny (Forest Glow )
3
0.5
20/1
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
5g Belong To Me x Tango Music (Palace Music )
4
0.7
8/1
T: A and D Campbell
R: S R King (54)
8/1
4g Choisir x Hours A Day (Jugah )
5
1.5
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa x Polenista (Polish Precedent )
6
1.6
8/1
T: G A Daffy
R: G Murphy (54)
8/1
4g Shamardal x Popolaccio (Nureyev )
7
3.1
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Symons (58)
30/1
8
3.3
15/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
15/2
9
3.4
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (54)
60/1
7g Catienus x No Deadline (Skywalker )
10
3.9
20/1
T: W E Smart
R: J Benbow (54)
20/1
5m Face Value x Biography (Rory's Jester )
11
4.1
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
6g Blevic x Qu'appelle (Export Price )
12
5.4
Bereft (8)
5/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Winks (54.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Lovelorn (Grand Lodge )
13
7.2
20/1
T: P J White
R: D Gauci (57.5)
20/1
8h Lion Hunter x Calista (Zeditave )
14
7.5
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
8g Keltrice x Boundary West (Mister Frisky )
15
8.0
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
12/1
6g Indian Ridge x Olympienne (Sadler's Wells )
16
12.8
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Duffy (54)
25/1
4g Bel Esprit x Sharna Cabarna (Dolphin Street )
Race 7 - Rod Johnson Hcp (82) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Slow Time: 2:08.40 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (56)
10/1
3g Zabeel x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
15/2
3c Hussonet x Gibraltar Diva (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
0.8
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Chris Symons (60)
9/1
3g Lonhro x Ashy Girl (Woodman )
4
1.9
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Nikolic (57.5)
14/1
3f Al Samer x Autum Fair (El Moxie )
5
3.7
8/1
T: M G Price
R: B Knobel (58)
8/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Cannyanna (Canny Lad )
6
6.2
7/2
T: M W Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
7/2
7
6.3
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: J Mott (56.5)
16/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar x Bimbo Limbo (Belong To Me )
8
6.5
50/1
T: C Maher
R: J Duffy (51)
50/1
3f Pure Theatre x Alstomeria (Petoski )
9
7.5
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Thomas Sadler (52.5)
25/1
10
10.5
13/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
13/4F
3g Legal Opinion x Frontiers (Jade Hunter )
11
11.5
Bashan (5)
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S R King (56.5)
10/1
3g Golan x Green Heather (Greinton )
12
11.6
Luckzat (13)
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms M Walters (54)
40/1
13
19.6
50/1
T: F Houlahan and B Johnston
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
50/1
3g Bianconi x Naughtylittlething (Black Hawk )
14
24.6
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: R McLeod (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Banjo Paterson Series Heat (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:46.05 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
8/1
7m Black Hawk x Killorelin Belle (Final Card )
Winning siblings: Mondo Grass, Norton Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Crabs (4)
8/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Thomas Sadler (53.5)
8/1
8g Danasinga x Lady Chanele (Citidancer )
3
1.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (56)
7/4F
4h Street Cry x Abalone (Bluebird )
4
1.5
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S W Arnold (56)
12/1
4g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
5
2.8
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Duffy (53)
12/1
6g Street Cry x Felia (Noalcoholic )
6
4.6
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: B Knobel (56)
7/1
5g Niello x Gold Choice (Final Card )
7
4.7
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
40/1
6g Scenic x Bessolic (Noalcoholic )
8
9.7
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56)
5/1
5g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
9
11.0
50/1
T: P Donnelly
R: D Gauci (56)
50/1
5g Golan x Florete (Volksraad )
10
11.1
6/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S R King (56)
6/1
11
18.1
100/1
T: G R Aldridge
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
6g More Than Ready x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )