Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.03 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3c Commands x Latona (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Kusari, Lycia, Phaistos,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
10/9F
3g Elvstroem x Kondari (O'Reilly )
3
1.0
13/4
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Boss (55)
13/4
3g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
4
2.4
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55)
11/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
5
2.6
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
20/1
3c Flying Spur x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.4
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: L Nolen (55)
11/1
3g Shamardal x Miss Meliss (Zabeel )
7
5.2
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3g Dehere x Lambert Lady (Zabeel )
8
6.7
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (56)
30/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal )
Race 2 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.15 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
3f Alamosa x Freyja (Danske )
Winning siblings: Casino Jack, Te Karaka,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Nicholas Hall (54)
5/4F
3
0.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: G Boss (54)
13/2
3f Street Cry x Princesa (Danehill )
4
1.9
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (55)
6/1
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
5
2.1
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
16/1
6
2.2
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
7
3.5
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (54)
14/1
8
3.7
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (54)
60/1
9
4.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
3f High Chaparral x Irlanda (O'Reilly )
10
5.2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (54)
20/1
3f Stratum x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo )
11
7.2
Refer (9)
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Bowman (54)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
12
7.4
150/1
T: R G Symons
R: Chris Symons (54)
150/1
3f Savabeel x Tennessee Moon (Darshaan )
Race 3 - Lexus Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:39.87 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
10/1
T: Ed Walker
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
5g Cape Cross x Sea Picture (Royal Academy )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
8/1
3
1.5
Araldo (6)
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (54)
13/4F
4
2.7
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Bowman (58)
25/1
5g Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
5
3.2
Garud (14)
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
6g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
6
3.3
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
8g Zabeel x Gentle Genius (Danehill )
7
3.4
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
8
3.9
Moudre (5)
60/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
60/1
8g Blevic x Tolkaami (Raami )
9
6.2
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
6g Motivator x Tamise (Time For A Change )
10
8.0
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
6g Refuse To Bend x Orinoco (Darshaan )
11
9.3
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (56.5)
12/1
7g Cape Cross x Dora Carrington (Sri Pekan )
12
9.6
11/1
T: D A Hayes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/1
13
9.7
Vaquera (12)
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
14
16.0
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
6h Galileo x Play Misty For Me (Danehill Dancer )
Race 4 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.23 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
1/1F
3c Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Ciarlet, Zou York,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
14/1
4
2.7
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowman (54.5)
25/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
6
3.0
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Dextrous (Quest For Fame )
7
4.0
Thump (11)
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
3f Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
8
4.8
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
9
6.8
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (54.5)
8/1
3f Sequalo x Linyanti (Thunder Gulch )
10
7.3
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: G Boss (56.5)
14/1
3g Stratum x Rubicall (Rubiton )
11
8.3
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (56.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Mackinnon Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.59 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: J P Spencer (59)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Munce (56.5)
10/1
4m Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
3
0.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
16/1
6g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
4
1.4
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: D Oliver (59)
12/1
6g Mosayter x Marlock Miss (Karioi Star )
5
1.5
Pakal (7)
13/4
T: M G Price
R: J Bowman (59)
13/4
5g Lord Of England x Perima (Kornado )
6
4.8
2/1F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Boss (59)
2/1F
7h Cape Cross x Kalima (Kahyasi )
7
8.1
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (59)
20/1
8h Alhaarth x Mouramara (Kahyasi )
8
9.4
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Prebble (58.5)
40/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
9
23.4
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/2
7g St. Petersburg x Tri Victory (Victory Dance )
Race 6 - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.66 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: J Bowman (55.5)
9/2
3c Rakti x Citrium (Citidancer )
Winning siblings: Lord Edmund, Romanico,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.0
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
6/1
3c Authorized x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
3
1.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55.5)
30/1
3c Lucky Owners x Pink Pier (Galileo )
4
4.5
10/1
T: David Payne
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
10/1
3c Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
5
6.5
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Newitt (55.5)
20/1
3c Street Cry x Peruvian (Diktat )
6
6.6
Drago (5)
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: G Boss (55.5)
20/1
3g Sebring x Metellus (Naturalism )
8
10.4
66/1
T: D A Hayes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
66/1
9
10.5
20/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
20/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill )
10
12.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
11
14.3
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
50/1
3g Real Saga x Al's Wish (Flying Spur )
12
14.8
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (55.5)
7/1
13
20.8
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
3c Pins x Singasong (Danasinga )
14
21.3
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
3/1F
3g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
15
41.3
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (55.5)
100/1
3g Elvstroem x Zabelette (Zabeel )
16
49.3
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Prebble (55.5)
40/1
3g De Beers x Gypsy Giaconda (Peintre Celebre )
Race 7 - Myer Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.45 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
2/1F
6m Dane Shadow x Kisma (Snippets )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
3
2.3
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57)
11/2
6m Bradbury's Luck x Manicured (West By West )
4
4.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/1
5m Nadeem x Farasha (Jeune )
5
4.3
Thy (8)
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (57)
66/1
5m O'Reilly x A Star Affair (Star Way )
6
4.5
Floria (11)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
12/1
6m Savabeel x Aria (Centaine )
7
4.6
25/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S W Arnold (57)
25/1
5m Zabeel x Doneze Girl (Volksraad )
8
5.6
Zonza (14)
12/1
T: R A James
R: D Oliver (57)
12/1
5m Zabeel x Sonet (Gold Brose )
9
5.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
4m Royal Academy x Benevolent (Generous )
10
6.0
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Decidity (Last Tycoon )
11
6.8
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Bowman (57)
30/1
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
12
7.8
Xanadu (5)
25/1
T: K S Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57)
25/1
5m Elusive City x Forest Dream (Forest Glow )
13
8.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (57)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
14
8.7
Cameo (13)
30/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Yellowglen Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (57.5)
11/1
5g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country )
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Construe, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
10/1
6h Sequalo x Temple Spirit (Special Dane )
3
1.4
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D J Browne (57)
25/1
7g Commands x Subtle (Night Shift )
4
2.2
15/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M J Walker (53)
15/1
5g Hussonet x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (53)
6/1
4m Lonhro x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge )
6
2.9
11/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (53)
11/2F
4m Dubawi x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
7
3.1
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: B Avdulla (53)
14/1
8
3.2
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
9
3.3
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: C Newitt (53.5)
50/1
4m Casino Prince x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
10
3.5
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Bowman (58)
40/1
5g Snitzel x Flames Of Paris (Blushing Groom )
11
4.3
8/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
8/1
4h Redoute's Choice x O'Giselle (Octagonal )
12
4.7
9/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
9/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Chiara (Last Tycoon )
13
5.1
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: J A Cassidy (53)
11/1
4m General Nediym x Diva's Magic (Redoute's Choice )
14
5.3
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (53)
12/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy )
15
9.8
Fat Al (3)
60/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
60/1
5g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Symons (55)
40/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
Winning siblings: Gallant Lady,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Galah (3)
9/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/2
5h Redoute's Choice x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
3
1.9
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (55)
9/1
5g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
4
3.2
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D J Browne (55.5)
25/1
8g Fantastic Light x Quantum Leap (Regal Classic )
5
3.4
Launay (4)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
12/1
7g Lonhro x Eve In Seychelles (Palace Music )
6
3.5
12/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: D Oliver (55)
12/1
5h Snippetson x The Girlfriend (Spinning World )
7
3.6
7/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: G Boss (55)
7/2F
6g General Nediym x British Lion (Celtic Swing )
8
3.7
30/1
T: W J Smart
R: D Yendall (55)
30/1
4g Planchet x London Lass (Celestial Dancer )
9
3.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (58)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Ashenti (Ashkalani )
10
4.3
16/1
T: David Payne
R: B Avdulla (56)
16/1
8g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
11
4.5
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
25/1
12
8.0
Eximius (13)
8/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1