Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 10

Race 1 - Better Beyond Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.09 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56)
15/4
2c Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas )
Winning siblings: Special Diva, White House Lady,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
2.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54)
5/1
2f Dane Shadow x Peace Academy (Royal Academy )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$185,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Star Thorougbreds
3
3.3
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
2f Testa Rossa x Butterfield (Fasliyev )
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.6
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
11/4
2c New Approach x Amish (Canny Lad )
5
4.8
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Benbow (56)
25/1
2c Nicconi x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
6
5.1
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
7
6.4
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
8
9.7
5/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
5/2F
2c Fastnet Rock x Port Augusta (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Jezabeel (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.14 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jacob Rule (55.5)
15/2
5m Arena x Goldirocks (Marscay )
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Leoni
2
0.8
11/8F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
11/8F
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: B Saunders
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
3
1.6
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
13/2
4m Dane Shadow x Euchre (Final Card )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
1.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/2
5m Flying Spur x Fairessa (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
40/1
4m Savabeel x Justine Coup (Entrepreneur )
6
3.4
9/2
T: C Maher
R: Thomas Sadler (56.5)
9/2
6m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
7
3.9
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
12/1
5m Danerich x Spinnerina (Spinning World )
8
4.3
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
5m Shamardal x Vamperalla (Kashani )
Race 3 - Rain Lover Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.17 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
11/1
7g Golan x Milly Molly (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Manny, Prologue, San Carlos, Yamato Nadeshiko,
2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: MR A SCOTT
2
0.8
Tanby (4)
3/1F
T: M J Cerchi
R: J Mott (58)
3/1F
8g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: MILL PARK, Meningie
Buyer: N Williams VIC
3
4.6
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
4/1
8g Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass (Jetball )
4
4.8
9/2
T: Paul A Jones
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
7g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
5
7.8
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Snow Maker (Timber Country )
6
9.6
15/2
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
7g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
7
11.4
6/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (52)
6/1
8g Street Cry x An Lass (Generous )
8
13.9
200/1
T: A B Dynon
R: H Coffey (52)
200/1
9
14.4
50/1
T: M Sell
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
50/1
7g Manner Hill x Mossendart (Twig Moss )
Race 4 - Nouvelle Star (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
3f Manhattan Rain x One Dream (Danehill )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: BLUE SKY BLOODSTOCK
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $80,000
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
13/2
3f Commands x Lobola (Anabaa )
3
0.3
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/2
3f Mossman x Beatrice (Grand Lodge )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
1.1
9/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
3f Statue Of Liberty x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.9
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jake Bayliss (52.5)
30/1
3f Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
6
2.1
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Allapattah (Umatilla )
7
3.1
16/1
T: D T Curran
R: D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Dosh Dash (Dash For Cash )
8
3.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (55.5)
40/1
3f Domesday x Lady Julie (Kenvain )
9
3.5
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
5/2F
3f Volksraad x Burlesque (Thorn Park )
10
8.5
Iamhere (10)
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (56)
8/1
11
13.0
Jinx (11)
40/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (56)
40/1
3f Starcraft x Blue Grouse (Maria's Mon )
Race 5 - Straight Draw (Bm78) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.33 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
4g Hard Spun x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy )
2
0.1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
4g Churchill Downs x Skibo (Carnegie )
3
0.2
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
4g Choisir x Joleur (Bite The Bullet )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
0.4
9/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (53)
9/2F
5
0.5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (55.5)
7/1
4m War Pass x Fuss (At Talaq )
6
2.3
13/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
13/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Danevade (Danehill )
7
3.1
16/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
16/1
4g King's Chapel x Solo Star (Random Chance )
8
3.3
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
16/1
4g Pentire x Kincaple Lass (Kaapstad )
9
3.4
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: G Boss (54.5)
13/2
3g Bianconi x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.7
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
4g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
11
7.7
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (60)
15/2
4g De Beers x Gypsy Giaconda (Peintre Celebre )
Race 6 - January (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
12/1
6g Nadeem x Woman In White (Daylami )
Winning siblings: Kyllaros,
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (59.5)
9/2
4g Tale Of The Cat x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
3
1.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
2011 MM QTIS 600
$40,000
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
4
1.3
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
4m Host x Rambling River (Rubiton )
5
1.4
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58.5)
20/1
6g Redoute's Choice x They Say (Thirty Six Red )
6
1.9
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Dancing Song (Senor Pete )
7
2.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
8
2.5
7/2F
T: S V Brown
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/2F
4h Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince )
9
3.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
60/1
5g Trotamondo x Best Offer (Marscay )
10
4.2
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
5g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
11
4.3
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
5g Testa Rossa x Zacushla (Zabeel )
12
4.4
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jye McNeil (59)
25/1
6g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
13
5.7
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/1
4g Myboycharlie x Gloravega (Honour And Glory )
14
7.2
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
5g Flying Spur x Omerta Blue (Sunday Silence )
15
8.2
66/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
6g Elvstroem x Blaze Em (Zabeel )
16
11.5
14/1
T: B O Cox
R: L Nolen (59)
14/1
Race 7 - Comedy King Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
6/1
7g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Lady Tudor, Request La Fame, Sonaree,
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Akzar (1)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
8g Selkirk x Alaiyda (Shahrastani )
3
4.0
7/2
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/2
5g Host x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
4
4.4
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (54)
2/1F
5g Magnus x Carbonated (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
5.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (52.5)
20/1
8g Shamardal x Beaux Art (Nomrood )
6
6.1
50/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
50/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damien Thornton (52.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Latin Rhythm (Danehill Dancer )
8
7.0
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
6g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
9
7.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57.5)
11/1
7g Dansili x Fully Invested (Irish River )
10
7.4
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Regan Bayliss (52)
9/1
6g Ad Valorem x Zebithea (Barathea )
11
7.6
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (54)
100/1
6g Montjeu x Sense Of Style (Thunder Gulch )
12
8.4
50/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
50/1
5g Bernardini x Eliza Dane (Danehill )
Race 8 - Kensington Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (55.5)
6/4F
4g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.2
40/1
T: B O Cox
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
5m Manner Hill x Imposing Choice (Lake Coniston )
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: R Matthews
3
0.6
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
4
0.7
Orujo (15)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
5
1.5
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
5m Strategic x Cos Snip (Snippets )
6
1.7
25/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
5m Purrealist x Fond Kiss (O'Reilly )
7
2.1
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Yendall (55.5)
14/1
5g Dubleo x Bush Ballad (Alquoz )
8
2.2
14/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird )
9
3.0
Audino (11)
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
6g Danerich x Abflug (Scenic )
10
5.3
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Galactic Honour (Honours List )
11
5.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
5g Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
Race 9 - Tauto (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: D L Howard
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Nicci's Gold, Show Bender,
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.5
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (54)
10/1
3f Testa Rossa x Samar (Secret Savings )
3
0.6
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
10/1
4g Falkirk x Comb The Seas (Prince Salieri )
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
4
0.7
5/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
5/1F
5
0.9
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (60)
8/1
4g Magnus x Charlann (Double Income )
6
1.0
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (53.5)
14/1
4g Dubawi x Dinna Fash (Canny Lad )
7
1.8
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/1
8
2.3
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
12/1
4g Bianconi x An Tinne Rua (Sports Works )
9
2.4
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: Damian Lane (60)
14/1
4g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
10
3.7
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
20/1
4g Azevedo x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon )
11
8.7
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
14/1
4m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
12
11.0
20/1
T: K Hann
R: G Boss (56)
20/1
4m Kaphero x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing )
13
12.3
7/1
T: D Binaisse
R: J Winks (54.5)
7/1
4m Stratum x More Assertive (Zeditave )