FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 31

Race 1 - Pack A Picnic Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.54 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Wawail (1)
8/11
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
8/11
3f Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 15/11/2014, City Of Greater Dandenong Stks, 1400m
Winning siblings: Atyaaf, Jeewan, Taqaareed,
2
1.0
7/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
7/1
Lot 485 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
25/1
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (55)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.6
20/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (55)
20/1
3f U S Ranger (USA) x Plaisir De Gain (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (53.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
7.5
8/1
R T Carr
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
9.8
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (53.5)
14/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
10.8
9/1
K M Keys
L Coffey (55)
9/1
Race 2 - Flemington Rose Garden (Bm78) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/8
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
15/8
Last start: 1 - Sale 15/01/2015, John Morrison (Bm64), 1200m
Lot 50 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
12/1
L and T Corstens
S R King (55.5)
12/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 368 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
8/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
Lot 1150 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 395 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Hoperacing.com.au
4
1.8
6/1
D L Howard
Craig Williams (55)
6/1
5
2.0
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
13/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
50/1
S A Dwyer
J Winks (55.5)
50/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (55)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
3.8
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
50/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Al's Wish (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.0
4/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (57)
4/1
4h War Pass (USA) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Flemington Summer Racing-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms J Beriman (57)
11/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x An Tinne Rua (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 10/01/2015, Tauto (Bm78), 1200m
2
1.0
11/4
D K Weir
D Oliver (57.5)
11/4
4g Rakti (GB) x Threemensfolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.8
16/1
D J Williams
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Amy's Blushing (AUS) (Blushing Scribe (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Dinna Fash (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
Anthony Cosgriff
S R King (58)
30/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Rubonny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
4/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.2
3/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
3/1
3c Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
80/1
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
80/1
9
6.0
100/1
S V Brown
Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Survive (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
6.1
16/1
C and C Alderson
Nicholas Hall (56)
16/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Chosen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
Pat Cannon
Chris Symons (55.5)
30/1
6h Keep The Faith (AUS) x Decani (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Trackside (Bm90) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.64 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Choose (3)
13/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Zahra (57)
13/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 17/01/2015, Leonard (Bm84), 1400m
Winning siblings: Amazing Choice, Head Office, Star Choice,
Lot 54 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Hoperacing.com.au
2
0.4
3/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
3/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (57)
9/1
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Freedman & Rogerson Racing
4
2.3
Betsy (10)
5/1
P G Moody
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Quays (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
Chris Diplock
C Schofield (54.5)
10/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Make Me Dream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
R R Jolly
Nicholas Hall (57)
20/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (54)
16/1
3f All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
6.2
11/4
P G Carey
S R King (54)
11/4
4m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Doriemus Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.21 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Averau (5)
4/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (54)
4/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 1/01/2015, Bagot Hcp, 2800m
Winning siblings: Reigning, Riva Encore,
Lot 119 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Grange Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (52.5)
5/1
5g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
Fulgur (8)
7/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.2
Akzar (1)
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60.5)
3/1
8g Selkirk (USA) x Alaiyda (USA) (Shahrastani (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
N A Blackiston
Kieran Shoemark (52)
30/1
7
6.0
30/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (52)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.2
9/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (57.5)
9/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
6.4
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (54)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
8.7
Scelto (11)
80/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (51)
80/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
11
10.2
Renew (2)
25/1
Archie Alexander
Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - Elms (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.49 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Patrick Moloney (52)
4/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tremone Bay (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 14/01/2015, Master Yearlings Heat 7 (Bm70), 1500m
Winning siblings: Morning Green,
Lot 309 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
1.5
4/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (54.5)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 352 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Danny O Brien Racing
3
1.6
5/2
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (54)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$92,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Lot 291 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
30/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.4
6/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (51)
6/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Wyndam Special (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
M D Moroney
Damian Lane (54)
10/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Libourne (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.5
10/1
L and T Corstens
M J Walker (55)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
10.8
20/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (59.5)
20/1
9
13.1
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
C Schofield (54)
15/2
5m King Of Roses (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Patrobas (Bm90) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.18 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
66/1
Ryan Balfour
D Oliver (57)
66/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 10 - Morphettville Parks 17/01/2015, Sportingbet Hcp, 1550m
Winning siblings: Star Player, To Cry For, Yankee Toff,
2
0.1
15/4
M J Williams
Jye McNeil (52)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (54)
10/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (54)
20/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.5
100/1
Tony McEvoy
B Rawiller (58.5)
100/1
9g Arena (AUS) x Palace Capers (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
6
3.8
3/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
3/1
5g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x Carson's Vanity (USA) (Carson City (USA))
7
3.9
150/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (57)
150/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Sense Of Style (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.9
7/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x It's You (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
5.0
7/2
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
7/2
10
6.8
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Coming At You (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
11
8.1
60/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
60/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
12
8.6
25/1
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Athene (IRE) (Rousillon (USA))
13
8.7
12/1
M G Price
M J Dee (53.5)
12/1
14
9.2
Rawnaq (9)
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Isca (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Vain Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 17/01/2015, Domain (Bm90), 1200m
Winning siblings: Rare Vein,
Lot 339 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R Hore-Lacy
Lot 597 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (54)
4/1
3
0.4
12/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (56)
12/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Julie's Sailboat (USA) (Naevus (USA))
Lot 375 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr RD Griffiths
4
2.2
25/1
S V Brown
D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Bush Ballad (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (54)
16/1
6g General Nediym (AUS) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Nicholas Hall (60)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Finko (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
2.9
13/2
Peter Smith
Jye McNeil (55.5)
13/2
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.9
8/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.9
Subiaso (14)
100/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (51)
100/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.1
13/4
S V Brown
Jake Bayliss (53)
13/4
11
5.2
30/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
5.2
Kumaon (4)
7/1
J A O'Shea
J Mott (57.5)
7/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - @flemington Vrc (Bm84) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.18 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
11/4
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 10/01/2015, January (Bm78), 1400m
Lot 74 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DAVID HAYES
2
0.1
Laohu (12)
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
7/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Arkadina (AUS) (Myocard (NZ))
Lot 150 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yashraj Breeding & Racing, Tamworth
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (59.5)
20/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 335 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: MR R GRIFFITHS
4
3.0
25/1
S V Brown
Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
5
4.0
15/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
15/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.0
15/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Thomas Sadler (56.5)
15/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Woman In White (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
7
6.5
8/1
Peter Smith
L Currie (58)
8/1
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Jaunty Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
8
6.9
Audino (10)
8/1
R E Laing
Regan Bayliss (56)
8/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Abflug (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.7
12/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (59)
12/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L J Whelan (55.5)
50/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
11
11.1
10/1
Ms U Clarke
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
10/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
11.9
80/1
Symon Wilde
Jordan Childs (57.5)
80/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Sagacity (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
13
13.2
Petrify (13)
30/1
Ms A Johnston
S W Arnold (58)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
18.0
7/1
Symon Wilde
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1