FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Emirates Airline Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Z Purton (55.5)
20/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Beauty Kit (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 547 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (55.5)
7/2
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 451 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
1.6
6/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (55.5)
6/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
3.4
Bangs (2)
16/1
R R Jolly
D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x High Achiever (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.6
Moshki (3)
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Zedski (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.9
66/1
Trent Pennuto
L Currie (55.5)
66/1
2f Al Samer (AUS) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.0
Pop (11)
25/1
C W McDonald
B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
9
5.5
13/2
C Maher
K McEvoy (55.5)
13/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Etoile Fille (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
7.0
Tris (15)
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55.5)
30/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.8
66/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
66/1
2f Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
10.6
60/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (55.5)
60/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Bella Jewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
11.9
100/1
A J Macpherson
C Newitt (55.5)
100/1
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Nevada Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
14
23.9
12/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
12/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.69 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
G Boss (55)
7/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
Winning siblings: Zaratite, Zarzing,
2
0.3
11/2
Ms G Johnstone
Craig Williams (58)
11/2
6m Econsul (NZ) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
Ms M Croston
J B McDonald (54.5)
6/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Araluen Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
M Sell
J Winks (54)
30/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Jinsky Girl (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (54)
8/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
15/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (54)
15/4
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Tremone Bay (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
4.9
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (54)
12/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Cabella (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 3 - J.B. Cummings Am Tribute-Bm96 (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:54.63 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
D T O'Brien
C Schofield (57)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Uluru Stud
2
0.8
13/2
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (54)
13/2
Lot 404 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER BLANCH
3
1.0
Tremec (6)
60/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (57.5)
60/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 220 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: PATINACK FARM PTY LTD
4
1.1
8/1
D K Weir
D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.9
30/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (60)
30/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
80/1
C P Ryan
Chris Parnham (54)
80/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Princess Pushy (AUS) (Cossack Prince (NZ))
7
4.4
12/1
Tony McEvoy
J Moreira (54)
12/1
8
4.8
20/1
Robert Hickmott
B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
9
5.0
10/1
L F Birchley
K McEvoy (54)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.2
14/1
Robert Hickmott
Colm O'Donoghue (54)
14/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
5.4
150/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (54)
150/1
12
6.4
20/1
R E Laing
V Duric (54.5)
20/1
13
6.5
Renew (5)
8/1
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
6.7
11/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (54)
11/2
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
15
11.7
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
16
15.0
30/1
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
17
22.0
25/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (59)
25/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Genuine Blonde (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
18
22.8
16/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Race 4 - Lavazza Short Black (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.69 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: B Micalizzi/Bluegrass Bloodstock
2
2.0
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
3/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Lot 365 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.2
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (54.5)
12/1
4h Commands (AUS) x More Valour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 219 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
3.0
15/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
A J Edmonds
B Avdulla (55)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
J F Moloney
L Currie (54)
16/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.6
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (54)
25/1
9
5.7
20/1
M J Williams
D Oliver (56)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C Schofield (54)
60/1
11
8.2
Lordag (5)
11/1
R L Heathcote
Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
12
9.0
100/1
S A Dwyer
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ecrivain (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
9.1
80/1
Ms J Baker
Ryan Maloney (54)
80/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
12.4
50/1
Ms W Kelly
Tommy Berry (54)
50/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
15
17.4
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
16
27.4
16/1
P G Moody
G Boss (58)
16/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 5 - Schweppes#flemingtonfling Stks (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alma Bubbles, Almaheart,
Lot 55 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$56,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
Tony McEvoy
J Bowman (56)
12/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 425 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 301 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.9
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
9/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
B J McCarthy
D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
150/1
Shea Eden
K McEvoy (56)
150/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
3.9
100/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.7
50/1
T N Miller
Damian Lane (57.5)
50/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cruyff I'm Good (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
4.9
11/2
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Paeroa (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.7
16/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x I'm Posh (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
11
6.5
16/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
16/1
3c Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
7.3
5/1
M S Minervini
D Dunn (56)
5/1
3g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
13
8.1
Parcel (13)
40/1
Wez Hunter
Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.34 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (55)
11/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Coconut Mamma (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Risen From Doubt,
2
2.0
Indarra (14)
40/1
R W Smerdon
B Shinn (55)
40/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 423 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Matchem Racing
3
2.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 911 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.3
30/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (55)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.5
Maysam (13)
80/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
80/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
Irada (12)
11/1
M G Price
J A Cassidy (55)
11/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Coupon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.7
40/1
C and C Alderson
Chris Parnham (55.5)
40/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.7
Reemah (2)
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
6.2
7/1
P G Moody
G Boss (55)
7/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Hurl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.4
8/1
S V Brown
J Bowman (55)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.7
Navita (15)
100/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
13
7.8
20/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Craig Williams (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
14
9.3
10/1
M D Moroney
B Prebble (55)
10/1
15
15.3
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
27.3
8/1
R W Smerdon
J B McDonald (55)
8/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Let's Rock Again (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:23.15 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
100/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (53)
100/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: Heir To The Throne,
Lot 22 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
12/1
W P Mullins
L Dettori (55)
12/1
6g Great Journey (JPN) x Mascara (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
1.3
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 320 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
5/1
Ed Dunlop
Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
Michael Bell
J P Spencer (55.5)
60/1
6
2.7
40/1
J G Sargent
C Schofield (51)
40/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (51)
30/1
6h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
8
3.4
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
D Oliver (54)
30/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Valdara (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
9
3.9
80/1
Roger Charlton
Damian Lane (53.5)
80/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x No Quest (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
4.0
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (56)
20/1
6h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
11
4.1
20/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
12
4.9
100/1
Jamie Edwards
C Newitt (52.5)
100/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
5.7
4/1
Yoshitada Munakata
Z Purton (57)
4/1
6h Heart's Cry (JPN) x Hall Of Fame (JPN) (Allez Milord (USA))
14
5.9
20/1
Robert Hickmott
J Moreira (52.5)
20/1
15
6.1
30/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
30/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
16
6.4
20/1
A O'Brien
B Prebble (52.5)
20/1
17
6.6
40/1
Yasutoshi Matsunaga
Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
8h Marvelous Sunday (JPN) x Hokko Memory (JPN) (Dancing Brave (USA))
18
7.1
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (53)
16/1
6h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
19
7.2
60/1
A O'Brien
Colm O'Donoghue (53)
60/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
20
14.2
8/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (53.5)
8/1
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
21
15.0
60/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (53.5)
60/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
22
16.3
30/1
Saeed Bin Suroor
W Buick (54)
30/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Pearl Kite (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
23
18.6
50/1
Sir M Stoute
Ryan Moore (58)
50/1
5h Nayef (USA) x Winter Silence (GB) (Dansili (GB))
100
0.0
25/1
Ed Dunlop
G Mosse (55)
25/1
10g Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Symphony Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.20 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
10/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Earth, Elite Rock, Exoplanet,
Lot 416 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.3
Malice (9)
13/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
13/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
Garud (17)
30/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (54)
30/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Global Pearl (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
4
2.2
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
11/2
8g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
2.4
12/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (54.5)
12/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
15/1
R L Heathcote
G Schofield (57.5)
15/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
11/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
9
3.7
Rudy (3)
20/1
Ms H Page
K McEvoy (59)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
3.9
30/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
11
4.0
12/1
R W Smerdon
Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Specie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
5.3
100/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
100/1
6h Carlotamix (FR) x Quellaffaire (FR) (Charge D'Affaires (GB))
13
6.3
16/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
14
9.8
200/1
P J Roche
Chris Parnham (54)
200/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
15
10.0
Tanby (12)
200/1
M J Cerchi
L Currie (55.5)
200/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
S V Brown
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Winning siblings: Dreamcrafter, Kane, Super Silks,
Lot 462 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MR L SAMBA
2
1.8
13/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
13/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Satnav (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 46 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Stud
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK RACING
3
3.1
10/1
B F Cavanough
D W Stackhouse (54)
10/1
4
3.3
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.1
Kuro (2)
7/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
4h Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
5.2
Mandla (12)
12/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Kahuna (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
5.3
11/2
D R Brideoake
S W Arnold (56)
11/2
8
5.4
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C Schofield (54)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.2
25/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Damian Lane (54)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Miss Lenglen (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
7.4
80/1
Tony Romeo
D Gauci (54)
80/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
8.2
12/1
A J Cummings
D Oliver (54)
12/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
M G Price
Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Key For The Day (USA) (Hoedown's Day (USA))
13
18.2
12/1
P A Jones
L Currie (54)
12/1
Race 10 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
14/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55)
14/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Hushabye Baby (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushama, Reward For Silence,
Lot 778 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
2.5
Wawail (4)
9/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57.5)
9/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.3
15/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56.5)
15/2
Lot 420 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ingham Racing
4
4.4
11/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (55)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Visual Emotion (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
5
4.8
16/1
T J Gollan
D Oliver (55)
16/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (55.5)
25/1
7
5.8
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Shinn (55)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J A Cassidy (55)
20/1
9
6.2
16/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (55)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.0
20/1
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Magic Heaven (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
12
8.8
60/1
C W McDonald
M J Dee (55)
60/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
9.8
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sharp Enough (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
11.1
16/1
P G Moody
G Boss (55)
16/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Sympathy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
12.4
50/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (57.5)
50/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))