Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Emirates Airline Plate (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Z Purton (55.5)
20/1
2f Nicconi x Beauty Kit (Tale Of The Cat )
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/2
2f Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.5
11/4F
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (55.5)
11/4F
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
1.6
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (55.5)
6/1
2f Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
5
3.4
Bangs (2)
16/1
T: R R Jolly
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
2f Snippetson x High Achiever (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.6
Moshki (3)
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Bowman (55.5)
12/1
2f Moshe x Zedski (Zeditave )
7
4.9
66/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: L Currie (55.5)
66/1
2f Al Samer x Beijing Bound (Quest For Fame )
8
5.0
Pop (11)
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
9
5.5
13/2
T: C Maher
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
13/2
2f Sebring x Etoile Fille (No Excuse Needed )
10
7.0
Tris (15)
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
30/1
2f Street Boss x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
11
7.8
66/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
66/1
2f Nadeem x Exilio (O'Reilly )
12
10.6
60/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (55.5)
60/1
2f Choisir x Bella Jewel (Rory's Jester )
13
11.9
100/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: C Newitt (55.5)
100/1
2f Kaphero x Nevada Princess (Keltrice )
14
23.9
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
12/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.69 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (55)
7/4F
4m Hussonet x Zarakiysha (Kendor )
Winning siblings: Zaratite, Zarzing,
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/2
6m Econsul x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.1
6/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
6/1
5m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World )
4
2.9
30/1
T: M Sell
R: J Winks (54)
30/1
5m Testafiable x Jinsky Girl (Inflate )
5
3.0
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
4m Domesday x Abecedarian (Royal Academy )
6
4.8
15/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: C Newitt (54)
15/4
5m Encosta De Lago x Tremone Bay (Last Tycoon )
7
4.9
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
6m Pentire x Cabella (Senor Pete )
Race 3 - J.B. Cummings Am Tribute-Bm96 (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:54.63 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
2
0.8
13/2
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (54)
13/2
3
1.0
Tremec (6)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
60/1
7g Zabeel x Tipple (Stravinsky )
4
1.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Elvstroem x Tingirana (Generous )
5
3.9
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (60)
30/1
8g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
6
4.1
80/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Chris Parnham (54)
80/1
8g Keep The Faith x Princess Pushy (Cossack Prince )
7
4.4
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Moreira (54)
12/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo x Night Visit (Sinndar )
9
5.0
10/1
T: L F Birchley
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
5g Husson x Popnik (Galileo )
10
5.2
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Colm O'Donoghue (54)
14/1
5g Montjeu x Love Me True (Kingmambo )
11
5.4
150/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (54)
150/1
12
6.4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (54.5)
20/1
13
6.5
Renew (5)
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
8/1
6g Dansili x Hold Me Love Me (Sadler's Wells )
14
6.7
11/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (54)
11/2F
5g Montjeu x Four Roses (Darshaan )
15
11.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
5m Falkirk x Monte Karlo (Montjeu )
16
15.0
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
6g Dansili x Novellara (Sadler's Wells )
17
22.0
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: G Boss (59)
25/1
5g Ladoni x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit )
18
22.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
Race 4 - Lavazza Short Black (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.69 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (55.5)
5/1
4g Magnus x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
2
2.0
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
3/1F
4h Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (Final Card )
3
2.2
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
12/1
4h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready )
4
3.0
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/1
5g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality )
5
3.2
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
6
3.3
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
5g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
7
5.1
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (54)
16/1
4g Show A Heart x Zilzie (Generous )
8
5.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
9
5.7
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
5g Hard Spun x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy )
10
6.2
60/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (54)
60/1
5g More Than Ready x True Blonde (Naturalism )
11
8.2
Lordag (5)
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
11/1
12
9.0
100/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
5g Keep The Faith x Ecrivain (Peintre Celebre )
13
9.1
80/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
80/1
4g Haradasun x Berryland (Redoute's Choice )
14
12.4
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Tommy Berry (54)
50/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Ribollita (Kenny's Best Pal )
15
17.4
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5g Hard Spun x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter )
16
27.4
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (58)
16/1
5g Teofilo x Guillem (Jeune )
Race 5 - Schweppes#flemingtonfling Stks (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
14/1
3f I Am Invincible x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Alma Bubbles, Almaheart,
2
0.1
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
3g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere )
3
1.6
15/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/8F
3c Snitzel x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav )
4
1.9
9/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
3g Nicconi x Alqwah (Danehill )
5
2.4
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c Artie Schiller x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
6
3.7
150/1
T: Shea Eden
R: K McEvoy (56)
150/1
3g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
7
3.9
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
3f Purrealist x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy )
8
4.7
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
50/1
3g Real Saga x Cruyff I'm Good (Johan Cruyff )
9
4.9
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3c Reward For Effort x Paeroa (Dubai Destination )
10
5.7
16/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
3f Gonski x I'm Posh (Happy Giggle )
11
6.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (58.5)
16/1
3c Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
12
7.3
5/1
T: M S Minervini
R: D Dunn (56)
5/1
3g All American x Special Sweep (End Sweep )
13
8.1
Parcel (13)
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Tommy Berry (54)
40/1
3f Beneteau x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.34 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Risen From Doubt,
2
2.0
Indarra (14)
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Shinn (55)
40/1
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
3
2.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
9/1
3f Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat )
4
3.3
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway )
5
3.5
Maysam (13)
80/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
80/1
3f Al Maher x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
3.7
Irada (12)
11/1
T: M G Price
R: J A Cassidy (55)
11/1
3f Iffraaj x Coupon (Carnegie )
7
4.7
40/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
40/1
3f Hard Spun x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55)
13/2
3f I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
9
5.7
Reemah (2)
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Vormista (Testa Rossa )
10
6.2
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
7/1
3f Show A Heart x Hurl (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.4
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: J Bowman (55)
8/1
3f Big Brown x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.7
Navita (15)
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
13
7.8
20/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Craig Williams (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
14
9.3
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Prebble (55)
10/1
15
15.3
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (More Than Ready )
16
27.3
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: J B McDonald (55)
8/1
3f Stryker x Let's Rock Again (Chief's Crown )
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:23.15 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (53)
100/1
6g Pentire x Royal Successor (Mr. Prospector )
Winning siblings: Heir To The Throne,
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.5
12/1
T: W P Mullins
R: L Dettori (55)
12/1
6g Great Journey x Mascara (Monsun )
3
1.3
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
5h Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
4
2.1
5/1
T: Ed Dunlop
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/1
5g Champs Elysees x La Grande Zoa (Fantastic Light )
5
2.5
60/1
T: Michael Bell
R: J P Spencer (55.5)
60/1
6
2.7
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: C Schofield (51)
40/1
4m Darci Brahma x Starrystarrynight (Sadler's Wells )
7
3.2
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (51)
30/1
6h Monsun x Quenched (Dansili )
8
3.4
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D Oliver (54)
30/1
7g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
9
3.9
80/1
T: Roger Charlton
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
80/1
6g Teofilo x No Quest (Rainbow Quest )
10
4.0
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
6h Soldier Hollow x Indigo Girl (Sternkoenig )
11
4.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
7g Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol (Carolingian )
12
4.9
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C Newitt (52.5)
100/1
8g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
13
5.7
4/1F
T: Yoshitada Munakata
R: Z Purton (57)
4/1F
6h Heart's Cry x Hall Of Fame (Allez Milord )
14
5.9
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Moreira (52.5)
20/1
6h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
15
6.1
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
30/1
5g Authorized x Debonnaire (Anabaa )
16
6.4
20/1
T: A O'Brien
R: B Prebble (52.5)
20/1
17
6.6
40/1
T: Yasutoshi Matsunaga
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
8h Marvelous Sunday x Hokko Memory (Dancing Brave )
18
7.1
16/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (53)
16/1
6h Dynaformer x Bohemian Lady (Carson City )
19
7.2
60/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Colm O'Donoghue (53)
60/1
5h Galileo x Mystical Lady (Halling )
20
14.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (53.5)
8/1
4h Zabeel x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
21
15.0
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (53.5)
60/1
6g Dansili x Margarula (Doyoun )
22
16.3
30/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: W Buick (54)
30/1
6g Motivator x Pearl Kite (Silver Hawk )
23
18.6
50/1
T: Sir M Stoute
R: Ryan Moore (58)
50/1
5h Nayef x Winter Silence (Dansili )
100
0.0
25/1
T: Ed Dunlop
R: G Mosse (55)
25/1
10g Cadeaux Genereux x Artisia (Peintre Celebre )
Race 8 - James Boag's Symphony Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.20 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
10/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Earth, Elite Rock, Exoplanet,
2
1.3
Malice (9)
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/4F
5g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.4
Garud (17)
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
30/1
8g High Chaparral x Global Pearl (Acatenango )
4
2.2
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
11/2
8g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
5
2.4
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
12/1
7g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
6
2.6
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Schofield (57.5)
15/1
5g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (O'Reilly )
7
2.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4g High Chaparral x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
9
3.7
Rudy (3)
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: K McEvoy (59)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler x Go On Now Go (Success Express )
10
3.9
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
11
4.0
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa x Specie (Canny Lad )
12
5.3
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
100/1
6h Carlotamix x Quellaffaire (Charge D'Affaires )
13
6.3
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
6g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
14
9.8
200/1
T: P J Roche
R: Chris Parnham (54)
200/1
6g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom )
15
10.0
Tanby (12)
200/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: L Currie (55.5)
200/1
9g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
8g Street Cry x Dream Lass (Dream Well )
2
1.8
13/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
5m Commands x Satnav (Canny Lad )
3
3.1
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
10/1
4
3.3
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro x Laleta (Danehill )
5
5.1
Kuro (2)
7/2F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2F
4h Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
6
5.2
Mandla (12)
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Queen Kahuna (Rustic Amber )
7
5.3
11/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: S W Arnold (56)
11/2
8
5.4
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C Schofield (54)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch )
9
7.2
25/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Damian Lane (54)
25/1
5g Hussonet x Miss Lenglen (Dehere )
10
7.4
80/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: D Gauci (54)
80/1
9g Fastnet Rock x Harrow (Dehere )
11
8.2
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (54)
12/1
5g Royal Academy x Lady Peony (Belong To Me )
12
14.2
40/1
T: M G Price
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Key For The Day (Hoedown's Day )
13
18.2
12/1
T: P A Jones
R: L Currie (54)
12/1
Race 10 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Hushama, Lady Magic, Reward For Silence,
2
2.5
Wawail (4)
9/4F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
9/4F
4m Lonhro x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
15/2
4
4.4
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Visual Emotion (Silver Deputy )
5
4.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Oliver (55)
16/1
4m Flying Spur x Milande (Dehere )
6
5.6
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (55.5)
25/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Shinn (55)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
8
5.9
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J A Cassidy (55)
20/1
9
6.2
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55)
12/1
4m Redoute's Choice x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.2
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
6m Bernardini x Marrego (Marscay )
11
7.0
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
4m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
12
8.8
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Dee (55)
60/1
4m Sebring x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
13
9.8
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Sharp Enough (Kaapstad )
14
11.1
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55)
16/1
4m Thorn Park x Sympathy (Show A Heart )
15
12.4
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57.5)
50/1
6m Econsul x Paris Sweep (End Sweep )