Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Murray Cox 2yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
2f Bernardini x Miaow (Storm Cat )
Winning siblings: Cat Woman, My Summer Rose, San Leon, Senchel,
2
0.1
4/6F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
4/6F
2g Artie Schiller x La Signorina (Distorted Humor )
3
0.3
Irada (8)
9/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
2f Iffraaj x Coupon (Carnegie )
4
3.1
66/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
2f Makfi x Rationalize (Marju )
5
3.6
Oxbow (2)
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: B Melham (55.5)
30/1
2c Encosta De Lago x Cornersoff (Octagonal )
6
4.0
100/1
T: C A Rees
R: J Keating (55)
100/1
2g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
7
4.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
2f Sharkbite x Tripled (General Nediym )
8
4.6
14/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
2f Snitzel x Love's Here (Dehere )
9
5.4
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dean Holland (55)
60/1
2c Excellent Art x Burford (Commands )
10
5.5
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: G Boss (54)
10/1
2f Alamosa x Prey (Montjeu )
11
5.8
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
15/1
2c Commands x Lucky Mascot (Zabeel )
12
6.3
30/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
30/1
2g Hard Spun x Metung Belle (Viscount )
13
9.1
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
2c Nicconi x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
14
11.4
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
Race 2 - A.R. Creswick Series Heat 5 (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.21 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
7/2F
3g Wanted x Hard Rider (Maroof )
2
0.5
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Dee (52.5)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Noblet
3
0.6
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
4/1
3g Time Thief x Luminosity (Starcraft )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
4
1.4
13/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/2
5
1.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (60)
11/2
6
2.0
Cashed (7)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
7
2.8
15/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
15/1
3g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
8
3.0
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sheeznodoubt (Not A Single Doubt )
9
5.3
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
3c Denman x Zanna (Pentire )
9
5.3
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: M Zahra (58)
16/1
3g Kaphero x Stings (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
7.8
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (51)
15/1
3f Turffontein x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
Race 3 - Jeune (Bm78) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.17 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Clemo (18)
8/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
4g California Dane x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: SAM PRITCHARD-GORDON RACING
2
2.0
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/4F
4h Hard Spun x Glory Be (Royal Academy )
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
3
2.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
4g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.3
16/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
4m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World )
5
2.4
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Dee (53)
11/1
7g Jet Spur x Eimeo Bay (Western Symphony )
6
2.5
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun x Roseway Bay (Archway )
7
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (58)
8/1
8
2.7
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
4m Sebring x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
9
2.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit x Cliptilla (Umatilla )
10
3.3
20/1
T: A M Alder
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
20/1
6g Court Of Jewels x Blemish (Bletchencore )
11
3.4
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
11/1
5g Kempinsky x Grand Seattle (Le Grand Seigneur )
12
3.7
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60)
50/1
4g Lawman x Diamilina (Linamix )
13
5.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
4m O'Reilly x Numero Douze (Montjeu )
14
8.4
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
9/1
4g Churchill Downs x Skibo (Carnegie )
Race 4 - Brian Beattie 3yo Hcp (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Dashing Young Love, Teen Party,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing
2
0.8
Azeema (10)
9/2F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
30/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
3f Magnus x Who's In Charge (The Commander )
4
1.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Miduki (Snippets )
5
1.3
13/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa x Joffa Rose (Durbridge )
6
2.3
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
6/1
3g Street Cry x Double Down Dixie (Dixie Union )
7
2.4
40/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (53)
40/1
3f Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
8
2.5
Sneferu (17)
11/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/1
3g Street Cry x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
9
2.6
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
20/1
3g Dubleo x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule )
10
2.8
16/1
T: M Sell
R: S R King (55.5)
16/1
3f Pentire x Stretto (Dance Floor )
11
3.6
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: D Oliver (58)
14/1
3g Al Samer x Royal Astra (Val Royal )
12
4.1
Kaizaen (12)
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f O'Reilly x Lady Chanele (Citidancer )
13
5.6
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
40/1
3g Speed 'n' Power x Zedoble (Zeditave )
14
6.6
25/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3g Magnus x Ashamika (Linamix )
15
6.7
100/1
T: Danny Penna
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
3g Publishing x Tubbarubba Miss (Flying Spur )
16
14.7
30/1
T: M G Price
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa x Running Riot (Red Ransom )
Race 5 - Takeover Target Tribute Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
Winning siblings: Mitchell Road,
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52.5)
9/1
5m Nadeem x Danrego (Danzero )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
3
0.9
9/4F
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/4F
5g Hard Spun x Romalpa (Last Tycoon )
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CIARON MAHER RACING
4
1.0
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (60)
30/1
5g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
5
1.1
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: G Boss (54.5)
12/1
6g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce )
6
1.3
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
12/1
7
1.8
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (54)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
8
1.9
15/2
T: S R Turner
R: D Dunn (54)
15/2
4g Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird )
9
3.2
11/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/1
7g Brief Truce x General Resolve (General Nediym )
10
3.4
80/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Ms J Payne (51)
80/1
4g Old Deuteronomy x Raks Belaadi (Traditionally )
11
5.9
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
15/2
4g Stratum x Siennas Fury (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Banjo Paterson Series Heat 5 (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.34 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
7g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Devious Flight,
2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
2
0.1
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini x Eliza Dane (Danehill )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenwood, Modewarre
Buyer: P Willetts
3
0.3
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
4g Reset x Picholine (Dehere )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
1.1
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
9/4F
4g Encosta De Lago x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.5
Prizum (11)
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
12/1
6
1.7
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (52)
25/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Squeel (Zabeel )
7
3.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/2
6g Excites x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
8
3.1
Timikar (16)
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: H Coffey (52.5)
15/1
5g Dynaformer x Timarwa (Daylami )
9
3.6
11/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: M J Dee (52)
11/2
10
4.6
40/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
5m Reset x Margot's Slippers (General Nediym )
11
5.1
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (51)
20/1
7g Golan x Milly Molly (Montjeu )
12
5.9
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
7g Arch x Quickfire (Dubai Millennium )
13
11.9
11/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
6m Verglas x Serres (Daylami )
Race 7 - David Bourke Provincial Plate (1610m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.09 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
13/2
4g Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: Red Banner, Sir Winston,
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
1.3
11/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi )
3
1.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Goldberg (Geiger Counter )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.3
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
40/1
9g Orientate x Taped (Grand Chaudiere )
5
2.7
5/1F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (55)
5/1F
6g Lord Jim x Kalahanna (Jeune )
6
2.8
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (56)
14/1
4g Street Sense x Be My Person (Personal Flag )
7
2.9
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
6g Storm Creek x Lowan Behold (Umatilla )
8
3.1
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: S Spackman
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
5g Pins x Tattinger (Centaine )
10
4.3
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
5g King Of Roses x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule )
11
4.8
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
4g Excites x Annotation (Hector Protector )
12
4.9
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
9/1
6g Thorn Park x Chile (Volksraad )
13
5.9
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
6g Delago Brom x Stylish Bride (Unbridled )
13
5.9
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (54)
20/1
15
9.4
5/1F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54)
5/1F
Race 8 - Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Heat 6 (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.07 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/1
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: SPICER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight )
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
1.5
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (54.5)
7/1
6g Nothing To Lose x Echo Rose (Prince Echo )
4
1.8
5/2F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/2F
4g Sir Percy x Biennale (Royal Academy )
5
2.0
80/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Damien Thornton (54)
80/1
8g Clangalang x Palace Glory (Palace Music )
6
2.2
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (59)
3/1
7
5.0
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
11/1
7g Royal Academy x Gdansk Danzer (Roi Danzig )
8
6.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
5g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
9
6.4
25/1
T: D J Williams
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
10
7.7
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
11
8.5
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
66/1
8g Lord Of Warriors x Floresta (The Jogger )
12
9.0
60/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (54)
60/1
7g Al Samer x Tylden Lady (Zabeel )
13
15.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
5g Castledale x Stylish Cent (Stylish Century )
Race 9 - Leilani Series Heat 4 (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.96 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Nurture, Rules Girl, Swaane, Tectonicus,
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.8
5/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: M J Dee (58)
5/1F
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: BARRY & JAN MCROSTIE
3
1.6
15/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
4
2.0
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
5
2.5
13/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
5m Niello x Magda (Anabaa )
6
4.3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (52)
11/2
4m Street Sense x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer )
7
5.1
11/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms J Beriman (52.5)
11/1
8
5.9
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
7/1
4m Magnus x Guild (Testa Rossa )
9
6.0
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
4m Stratum x More Assertive (Zeditave )
10
6.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (58.5)
15/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Amazoom (Last Tycoon )
11
6.6
Moulin (15)
150/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
4m God's Own x Grand Vue (Scenic )
12
7.4
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
13
10.4
150/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Gauci (54)
150/1
14
12.7
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms J Payne (51)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Judged (High Yield )