Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Moreira (55.5)
15/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
2.3
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (55.5)
4/7F
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$775,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
3.0
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
30/1
2f Hard Spun (USA) x Icy Maiden (Xaar (GB))
5
4.0
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
2f Stratum x Rovigo (Choisir )
6
6.0
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
2f Sebring x Electric Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
30/1
2f All Too Hard x Absolute Faith (Not A Single Doubt )
8
10.1
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (55.5)
100/1
9
10.3
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
66/1
2f Purrealist x Prospect Royale (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
11.4
Margot (5)
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
40/1
2f Rothesay x Princess Margaret (Spectrum (IRE))
12
11.9
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55.5)
20/1
2f Star Witness x Cosmic Choice (Redoute's Choice )
13
12.0
100/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
2f Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
12.1
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: S Baster (55.5)
60/1
2f Your Song x Secret Status (King Cugat (USA))
15
13.4
150/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
150/1
16
23.4
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
100/1
2f Sidereus x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.72 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
11/4
4m Wanted x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
3.0
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
9/1
3
4.8
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (54)
11/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (Danehill (USA))
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
5.0
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
9/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.0
80/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C Newitt (54)
80/1
6m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World (USA))
6
7.0
Egypt (7)
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4m Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
30/1
5m Gonski x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
9.5
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/4F
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.6
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
8/1
10
13.9
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (54)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Prince Of Penzance Plate-Bm96 (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:55.69 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Moore (59.5)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
2
0.2
9/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
9/2F
5m Casino Prince x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R O'Brien
3
0.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54)
15/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
4
0.7
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Walker (59)
40/1
6g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
0.8
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54)
8/1
6
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
13/2
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.2
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
7/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Fainne (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
2.3
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
9g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.8
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5g Domesday x Duchess Drive (IRE) (Halling (USA))
10
6.9
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Shinn (54.5)
14/1
6g Pins x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga )
11
11.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
16/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Parfaits (Strategic )
12
12.2
Barwon (20)
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
5g Reset x Kanetoshi Peko (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
14.7
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (54)
80/1
7g Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World (USA))
14
15.5
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
15.7
15/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/1
4g Shocking x Walsburgs Dream (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
16
25.7
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Lavazza Prontissimo (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
9/10F
4g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
0.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
4/1
4h Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
0.9
60/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (54)
60/1
5m Turffontein x Ku De Tah (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: B Shinn (55)
14/1
5g Magic Albert x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
5
5.2
Castelo (12)
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.3
Vostok (8)
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.6
Turfane (11)
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5h Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
8
9.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
4h Sebring x Soleil Royale (French Deputy (USA))
9
14.1
80/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: C Schofield (54)
80/1
4m Star Witness x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes#flemingtonfling Stks (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (56)
13/2
3c Northern Meteor x Speed Dating (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Darren Weir Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
2
1.3
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1
3c Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Living Hell (Danehill (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
2.9
Manuel (13)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
3c Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
100/1
6
3.1
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
3g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.1
Ashlor (4)
6/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
8
3.3
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
100/1
3c Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
9
4.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
30/1
3g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
11
6.3
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Damian Lane (54)
40/1
3f Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
12
8.1
Amanaat (12)
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
15/4F
3c Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
13
8.3
66/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
66/1
3g Kaphero x Brocco Dancer (Brocco (USA))
14
8.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
3f Denman x Viennetta (NZ) (Pins )
15
8.8
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
20/1
16
10.3
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
3g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (55)
11/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (Flying Spur )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LED Technologies Pty Ltd
2
0.1
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
10/1
3f Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (55)
6/1
3f I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.6
Brulee (18)
80/1
T: Peter Robl
R: L Nolen (55)
80/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Custard (Lonhro )
5
1.4
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
25/1
3f Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
6
1.6
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
30/1
3f Northern Meteor x Rock Of Kimberlite (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
3f Real Saga x Domitilla (Strategic )
8
3.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (55.5)
16/1
3f Northern Meteor x Delaluna (Strategic )
9
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
10
4.1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
9/1
11
4.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
3f Beneteau x North Sea (Hussonet (USA))
12
4.7
7/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
7/2F
3f Bel Esprit x Amoroso (Revoque (IRE))
13
4.9
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Maritess (Magic Albert )
14
7.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
15
10.0
Zamzam (5)
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55.5)
100/1
16
25.0
66/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
66/1
3f Snitzel x Zeroza (Danzero )
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:20.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (52)
10/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2
0.2
20/1
T: A D Martin
R: J Moreira (54)
20/1
7g Lando (GER) x Moscow Nights (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
4.5
9/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/2F
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.8
20/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: Craig Williams (51.5)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
5
6.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
25/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
6
7.0
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54.5)
30/1
7h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
7
8.0
66/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Damian Lane (52.5)
66/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Mazuna (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
9
9.6
80/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Du Plessis (51.5)
80/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
9.7
12/1
T: Michael Bell
R: J P Spencer (57)
12/1
11
10.0
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54.5)
30/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
12
10.2
8/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: C Schofield (52)
8/1
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Que Puntual (ARG) (Contested Bid (USA))
13
11.0
12/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (56)
12/1
14
14.0
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: G Boss (52)
40/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
15
14.2
Jameka (12)
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
15/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (General Nediym )
16
16.0
60/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: V Duric (53.5)
60/1
7h Monsun (GER) x Quenched (GB) (Dansili (GB))
17
16.1
50/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (57)
50/1
7h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
18
21.1
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Athene (IRE) (Rousillon (USA))
19
21.2
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (52)
50/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
20
22.5
50/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Shinn (54.5)
50/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
21
22.7
30/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: S Baster (52)
30/1
7g Raven's Pass (USA) x Mysterial (USA) (Alleged (USA))
22
24.7
15/1
T: W P Mullins
R: L Dettori (56)
15/1
8g Beat Hollow (GB) x Moraine (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
23
27.7
50/1
T: Osamu Hirata
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
9g Heart's Cry (JPN) x Star Mie (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
24
99.9
60/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (51)
60/1
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.33 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Nolen (54)
2/1F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
2
3.3
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Special Jade (USA) (Cox's Ridge (USA))
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.5
50/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (Jeune (GB))
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (56)
11/1
5h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (57.5)
20/1
5h Tapit (USA) x Rehear (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
4.5
Tarquin (13)
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
8
5.3
14/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Walker (54)
14/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Laxlova (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
6.2
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
7.1
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
13
9.6
60/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (57)
60/1
7g Magnus x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
14
12.6
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
100/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
15
13.4
60/1
T: Osamu Hirata
R: Tommy Berry (54)
60/1
7h King Kamehameha (JPN) x Jadeite (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
16
17.2
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
8g Snitzel x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (54.5)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: I Am Excited, Lord Beckworth,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (58.5)
7/1
4g Nicconi x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
10/1
6g Shaft x Sounds Supreme (Supremo (USA))
4
3.6
15/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/2
5g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
Ravi (13)
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1F
6
4.0
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54)
5/1
4g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
9
6.1
25/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (54)
25/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.2
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
80/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
8g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
7g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
13
7.5
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joy Ride (Redoute's Choice )
14
8.3
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
4h Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
15
10.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
20/1
6m Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
16
11.9
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
6g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
17
19.9
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
18
22.9
Orujo (15)
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
Race 10 - Hong Kong Jockey Club Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Lady Peony (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Azarose, Countryman,
2
0.5
8/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J Moreira (55)
8/1
5m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2F
4m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L
4
0.9
14/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: C Newitt (55)
14/1
5m Al Maher x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.4
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4m Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
6m Testa Rossa x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55)
100/1
9
3.2
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.4
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
8m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
11
3.5
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Kiss The Sun (Anabaa (USA))
12
3.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
13
4.0
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
66/1
5m Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination (USA))
14
6.8
Denpurr (13)
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
16/1
4m Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
9.6
66/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (55)
66/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
16
10.0
100/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow x Lenswood (Woodman (USA))