Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 12

Race 1 - Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Melham (55)
8/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Augusta Proud (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Ajaayeb, Bangkok Boy,
2
2.8
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
5/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.0
5/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: D Oliver (55)
5/1
2f Eavesdropper x Russian Babe (Singspiel )
4
3.2
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
5
4.0
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Radharcnafarraige (Distorted Humor )
6
4.2
5/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (57.5)
5/2F
2f Nicconi x Beauty Kit (Tale Of The Cat )
7
8.0
50/1
T: S J Richards
R: S R King (55)
50/1
2f So You Think x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
8.1
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
2f Reward For Effort x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light )
9
16.1
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (55)
60/1
2f Stratum x Mambo In Freeport (Kingmambo )
Race 2 - Mss Security Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/2
2c Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Catch A Fire, Toyetic, Waltzing Wodka,
2
0.8
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
2c Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm )
3
3.1
3/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1F
2c Sebring x Turnstiles (Anabaa )
4
3.9
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
5
5.2
5/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: I Gundogdu (54.5)
5/1
6
7.5
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/1
2g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
7
7.6
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
50/1
2c More Than Ready x Lovetrista (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
15.6
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
2c Northern Meteor x Westphalia (Gone West )
Race 3 - Goodwood Racecourse Trophy (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (54)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
2
0.5
25/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
3c Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
3
3.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/1
3g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
3.6
4/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
4/1
3g Savabeel x Fledgling (Captain Rio )
5
4.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: B Melham (54.5)
20/1
3f Street Boss x Renaka (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.4
Gibbon (11)
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (54)
16/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
5.6
Stoker (6)
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
15/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
3g Lonhro x Ponton Flyer (Flying Spur )
9
5.9
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4F
3c Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.3
30/1
T: Lee And Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f Street Cry x Gabbidon (Bel Esprit )
11
9.6
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
12
11.4
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: C Newitt (54.5)
30/1
3g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere )
13
13.4
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: G Boss (54)
100/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
Race 4 - Incognitus Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.99 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1
5g Kendel Star x Danessa (West Point )
Winning siblings: His 'N' Hers,
2
0.4
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
6h Galileo x Beauty Is Truth (Pivotal )
3
1.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
7/4F
4
3.7
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (55)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
5
3.8
16/1
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
6g Pentire x Platinum Blond (Kaapstad )
6
4.6
50/1
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (56)
50/1
5h Dalakhani x Guantana (Dynaformer )
7
5.9
66/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
66/1
5g Galileo x Party (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
10.2
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (55)
100/1
6g Dalakhani x Mintly Fresh (Rubiano )
9
10.7
150/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
150/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Indian Dream (Indian Ridge )
10
25.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/2
Race 5 - Tab Kewney Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.95 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/4
3f Al Maher x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
2
2.3
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (55.5)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light )
3
3.1
Egypt (12)
9/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/1
3f Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (55.5)
30/1
3f Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev )
5
4.2
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (55.5)
10/1
3f Mossman x Rhythmic Affair (Octagonal )
6
4.7
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (55.5)
16/1
7
5.0
15/1
T: M Beer And M Hinton
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
3f Real Saga x Mossvana (Mossman )
8
6.8
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (55.5)
30/1
3f Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
9
7.6
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (55.5)
60/1
3f Bernardini x Miaow (Storm Cat )
10
9.9
7/2F
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/2F
3f Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
11
13.2
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55.5)
60/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Merlene (Danehill )
200
0.0
7/1
T: P G Moody
R: G Boss (55.5)
7/1
3f Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Lexus Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.23 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (52)
20/1
5g Street Boss x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (53.5)
15/1
3
1.0
6/4F
T: M, W And J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
6/4F
5g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
4
1.1
25/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (52)
25/1
5g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire )
5
1.3
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (52.5)
3/1
3g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.1
80/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53)
80/1
6g Hussonet x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer )
7
6.6
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Jye McNeil (50)
8/1
8
6.8
11/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (50)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel )
9
9.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
4g Shamardal x Grace And Power (More Than Ready )
Race 7 - Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
4h Zabeel x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Angelucci, Loophole, Night Call, Rezoned,
2
0.1
25/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
25/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Awesome Planet (Giant's Causeway )
3
1.4
10/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
5m Ekraar x Post Romance (Postponed )
4
1.5
Fenway (11)
9/1
T: Lee And Shannon Hope
R: B Shinn (57)
9/1
4m High Chaparral x Deedra (Zabeel )
5
1.6
9/2
T: Lee And Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
6h Soldier Hollow x Indigo Girl (Sternkoenig )
6
1.7
40/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
40/1
9g Danzero x Extra Bubbly (Bellotto )
7
1.9
25/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: D Dunn (59)
25/1
8
2.0
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Oliver (59)
2/1F
5h Shamardal x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
9
3.0
Suavito (10)
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (57)
5/1
5m Thorn Park x Queen Cha Cha (High Chaparral )
10
3.1
25/1
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
25/1
6h Dynaformer x Bohemian Lady (Carson City )
Race 8 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.90 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
10/1
4m Al Maher x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Dylanson, Nicholas, Our Uncle Archie, Random,
2
1.3
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Currie (54)
15/2
5m Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
3
4.1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (53)
10/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.9
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
2/1F
5
5.3
Redasun (12)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
4m Haradasun x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
6
9.1
150/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54)
150/1
5m O'Reilly x Not Sure (Masterclass )
7
9.2
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (54)
12/1
4m Mossman x Beatrice (Grand Lodge )
8
10.2
100/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jordan Childs (54)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler x Araluen Star (Spinning World )
9
12.2
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (54)
7/1
10
13.0
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
300
0.0
5/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/1
6m Haafhd x All Glory (Alzao )
Race 9 - My Kitchen Rules Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/4F
T: L And T Corstens
R: M Zahra (55.5)
13/4F
6g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Autumn Dawn, Dormeuse,
2
1.0
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (54.5)
4/1
3
2.3
8/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
8/1
4
2.4
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
10/1
6g Commands x Finko (Caerleon )
5
3.4
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chris Symons (54)
5/1
6
8.4
15/2
T: D Hayes And T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
7
9.9
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Dalzing (Blazing Sword )
8
10.1
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
40/1
9
11.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
4g Shirocco x Missy Dancer (Shareef Dancer )
10
11.3
11/1
T: L And T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
11/1
6g High Chaparral x Successfilly (Success Express )