Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - Bay And Ranges Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.59 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Cara Bella (Seeking The Gold )
2
2.3
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
5/1
2c Snitzel x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: China Horse Club
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
25/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (56)
25/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Peter Devitt
4
4.6
15/1
T: M Sell
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/1
2g Moshe x Hi Way Babe (Archway )
5
4.9
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (56.5)
2/1F
2g More Than Ready x Cobbley (Falbrav )
6
5.7
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57.5)
7/1
2c Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
7
5.8
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
25/1
2g Dalghar x Out Of The Shadows (Black Minnaloushe )
8
6.0
Futura (11)
100/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (55)
100/1
2g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
9
7.8
Kenedna (12)
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jake Bayliss (53)
10/1
10
8.0
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
2g Good Journey x Broaching (At Talaq )
11
8.2
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
12
9.2
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54.5)
100/1
2c Bullbars x Creole (Zabeel )
13
9.7
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
14/1
2c All American x Latest Love (Favorite Trick )
14
9.9
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
3/1
2c Savabeel x Affairoftheheart (Fusaichi Pegasus )
15
14.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (55)
100/1
2c Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara )
Race 2 - Central Region Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.65 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
2
0.5
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (52.5)
11/8F
5m Pivotal x Fermion (Sadler's Wells )
3
4.8
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Moor (54)
25/1
6m Nadeem x Danrego (Danzero )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
4.9
9/4
T: R F Cameron
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/4
5m Primus x Dolphinora (Dolphin Street )
5
5.2
Abohar (5)
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (54)
11/1
4m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja )
6
6.0
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
6m Elvstroem x Umansky (Umatilla )
7
7.0
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
4m Kaphero x Lady Of The Dance (Dance Floor )
Race 3 - Gippsland Region (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.76 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/1
6g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Lily D'or,
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (55)
6/1
6g Host x Thorpedo (Thunder Gulch )
2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: C Curtis
3
4.1
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame )
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
5g Dansili x Take The Hint (Montjeu )
5
8.6
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Magestique (Giant's Causeway )
6
8.7
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
7
10.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
4h Tapit x Art Princess (Officer )
8
12.0
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: C Newitt (55)
6/1
4g Hard Spun x Boracay (Red Ransom )
9
12.5
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
16/1
4g Street Cry x Double Down Dixie (Dixie Union )
10
13.3
Mr Pago (10)
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S Baster (56)
12/1
4g Magnus x Ashamika (Linamix )
11
13.7
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
50/1
4m Street Cry x Dancing (Spectrum )
12
38.7
4/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (55.5)
4/1F
4g Postponed x Political Princess (Desert Prince )
Race 4 - Goulburn Murray Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.53 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Spieth (1)
7/4F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/4F
3c Thorn Park x Stella Livia (Titus Livius )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
2
0.8
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
3g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill )
4
2.4
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Gauci (54)
25/1
3g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
5
4.9
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
3c Stratum x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.1
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel x Calvinia (Varick )
7
6.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
15/1
3f Time Thief x Piccadilly (Royal Academy )
8
7.2
Stragun (14)
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
30/1
3g Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
9
8.0
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M J Dee (52.5)
30/1
3g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas )
10
8.4
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
13/4
3g Stratum x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
11
12.2
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Dylan Dunn (55.5)
15/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Royal Snippets (Royal Academy )
12
14.0
80/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
80/1
3f Testa Rossa x Butterfield (Fasliyev )
13
14.8
60/1
T: B A Gentle
R: D Moor (54)
60/1
3g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
14
16.3
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Declan Bates (54)
16/1
3g Nicconi x Miss Zambezi (Barathea )
Race 5 - Brian Beattie Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.86 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
11/4
8g Galileo x La La Land (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Lady Tudor, Request La Fame, Sonaree,
2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
15/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
15/4
2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: ANDREW NOBLET RACING PTY LTD
3
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
8/1
2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ingham Racing
4
1.4
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (53.5)
16/1
8g Dubawi x Oenology (Sound Reason )
5
2.9
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/2
6g Pins x Stanica (Zabeel )
6
3.0
7/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (54)
7/4F
5g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Western Otway Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.13 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $80,000
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
0.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
3g Sebring x Hinting (Danzero )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peake Developments
3
1.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
3g Makfi x Illuminates (Strategic )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Redvers
4
1.6
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (55)
7/1
3g Hard Spun x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light )
5
1.7
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
4/1F
6
2.2
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Moor (55.5)
16/1
7
2.4
30/1
T: R Pecora
R: Ben Thompson (53)
30/1
3f Lago Delight x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
8
2.9
4/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom )
9
3.1
25/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
25/1
3c Lonhro x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
10
3.2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
3g Hard Spun x Moon Game (Indian Ridge )
11
3.3
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
12
4.1
Rezak (3)
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
3g Reset x Zakuska (Snippets )
13
7.6
14/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
14/1
3g Red Arrow x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song )
14
10.4
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S Baster (55.5)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music )
15
10.8
40/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Gauci (54)
40/1
3g Escapism x Black Espresso (Esperero )
16
10.9
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
16/1
3g Shocking x Lady Of The House (Housebuster )
Race 7 - David Bourke Prov. Plate-Bm90 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.37 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/4
6g Clangalang x Florian (Aliocha )
Winning siblings: Destiny's Girl, Written Notes,
2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
2
0.1
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
11/1
7g Top Echelon x Annie Success (Success Express )
3
0.3
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
15/2
4
1.6
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Halibery (Red Ransom )
4
1.6
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (54)
10/1
6g Consolidator x Sattareh (Mustin Lake )
6
1.8
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller x First Ashore (High Estate )
7
2.1
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (54)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
8
4.4
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa x Cocodiva (Carnegie )
9
4.5
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Gauci (54)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Floscula (Theatrical )
Race 8 - Wimmera & Murray Mallee Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:42.54 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
13/4F
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
Falago (5)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
3
2.8
Wells (12)
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
100/1
8g Galileo x Embraceable You (Rodrigo De Triano )
2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: D G Price
4
3.8
15/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/2
6g New Approach x Daring Aim (Daylami )
5
5.3
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Thompson (51)
7/2
6g Gentlewave x So Stream (Elmaamul )
6
5.5
14/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
14/1
8g Good Journey x Sly One (O'Reilly )
7
5.9
13/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
4m Grey Swallow x Degeneres (Danzero )
8
6.1
50/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
9
7.6
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (59.5)
14/1
10
7.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (55)
10/1
6g Elvstroem x Tingirana (Generous )
11
15.8
80/1
T: M Sell
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
4m Pentire x Stretto (Dance Floor )
12
15.9
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
6g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
Race 9 - Midwest Bellarine Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.56 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
15/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: C Newitt (54)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Lunar Snitzel, Primaluna,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
Runsati (19)
14/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
5g Churchill Downs x Osati (Octagonal )
3
0.9
16/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
16/1
4g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$150,000
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
4
3.2
80/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: S Baster (54)
80/1
9g Arazi x Nkwazi (Rory's Jester )
5
3.4
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jake Bayliss (52)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Blahniks (Success Express )
6
4.4
15/2
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: D Gauci (54)
15/2
6g Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi )
7
5.2
Bullpit (11)
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
10/1
8
5.3
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
11/2
5g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
9
6.1
11/1
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/1
8g Brief Truce x General Resolve (General Nediym )
10
6.3
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
50/1
5g Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song )
11
6.5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Dylan Dunn (55.5)
20/1
6g Host x Kali Smytzer (Zabeel )
12
6.7
11/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
6g Hard Spun x Romalpa (Last Tycoon )
13
7.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
14
7.6
Reldas (1)
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
15
7.8
Mirage (9)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/1
6g Hard Spun x Royal Glow (King's Best )
16
8.6
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
6g Lion Heart x Madame Flurry (Perugino )