Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - New Year Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/2
2f Helmet x Limerock (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Bracken, Gimlet, Limeshow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
2.8
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
10/9F
4
4.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
5
7.3
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
100/1
6
9.6
16/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
16/1
2f Commands x Royal Mask (Royal Academy (USA))
7
10.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
2f Sebring x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
11.1
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
2f Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (55)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Alan Creighton (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Straight Draw Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.07 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
9/4F
This nick: 32 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
5/2
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/2
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.3
Taiyoo (1)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
7g Haradasun x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
4.6
Jimivag (13)
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x La Fornarina (Archway (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (56.5)
20/1
8
4.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
9
7.1
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
16/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Preps (Jeune (GB))
10
10.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
7g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Byron Moore (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.30 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (61)
15/8F
5g Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
7/1
4g Shamoline Warrior x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.1
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
14/1
5
3.2
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.5
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jack Martin (59)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow x Kokochanel (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.6
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
9
5.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
10
6.3
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: C J Parish (54)
25/1
7g Racer's Edge x Fiona (Famous Nick )
11
7.3
40/1
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
8.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
4g Stratum x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 4 - Nouvelle Star (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 34 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
5/1
3
1.9
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (57)
12/1
4m Stryker x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
4
2.7
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
4m Star Witness x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
3.1
Deconi (9)
14/1
T: S J Webb
R: M Zahra (56.5)
14/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.4
150/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
3f Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
7
4.6
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (57)
10/1
4m Magic Albert x Stratance (Stratum )
8
4.7
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (57.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
9
5.1
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
7/2F
4m Magnus x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
10
5.6
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
4m Oamaru Force x Metallic Mover (Dash For Cash )
11
7.6
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (60)
6/1
4m Magnus x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Red Tempo (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/4F
3c Snitzel x Shock Pak (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Majestic Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
3
0.9
Viceroy (13)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g Magnus x Northpoint (Dehere (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: L Currie (59)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.3
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
6
1.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Secret Silence (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
T: M W Young
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
8
3.4
Rezak (4)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jack Martin (57)
30/1
4g Reset x Zakuska (Snippets )
9
3.7
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C Newitt (57.5)
40/1
10
4.0
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
4m Denman x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
5.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
14/1
12
8.8
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
4g Wanted x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Standish Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Lunar Snitzel, Primaluna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
6m Testa Rossa x Refit (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
30/1
T: P J White
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
6g California Dane x Inspect (Integra )
112015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $5000
4
0.7
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: D Dunn (58)
4/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.2
7/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/4F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
6
2.0
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
7g Domesday x Jeuneola Star (Jeune (GB))
7
2.3
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
5/1
5g Wanted x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
2.7
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Nolen (58)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Dancing Starlet (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (58)
16/1
6g Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )
Race 7 - Bagot Hcp (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:56.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: S J Webb
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
5/2F
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Anemoi (10)
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Duffy (54)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
6g Halling (USA) x Tremiere (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
5.1
20/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (54)
30/1
8
5.7
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (54)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
Tunes (3)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55.5)
16/1
8g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
10
8.0
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
11
10.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (60)
3/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Enforce (USA) (Kalanisi (IRE))
12
11.5
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (54)
20/1
5g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
13
11.9
Coppola (14)
300/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Jye McNeil (54)
300/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
15.9
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
50/1
Race 8 - Summer Racing (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
5m Casino Prince x Magic Tumbler (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
12/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
3
3.4
50/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
4m Krupt x Bold Mover (Jeune (GB))
4
3.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
16/1
6m Lonhro x Mad Desire (Covetous )
5
3.8
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (58)
13/4F
5m Choisir x Lyford (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54.5)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Damian Lane (57)
50/1
6m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
8
5.0
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (56.5)
10/1
4m Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
9
5.2
Sanaya (11)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
10
7.5
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: D Dunn (58)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
11
7.6
25/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Thompson (52)
25/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.8
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/1
5m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
13
11.3
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
4m Domesday x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
14
13.1
Prepee (4)
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
5m Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA))