FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (55)
15/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 363 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
Ranier (4)
8/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (57)
8/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.4
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
3/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 471 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
4
1.5
20/1
Tim Hughes
C W Brown (55)
20/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
15/2
2c Albrecht (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
Patrick Payne
Ben Allen (55)
60/1
8
5.7
11/1
Tony McEvoy
Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.0
5/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
5/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
10
15.0
11/1
Adrian Corboy
L Nolen (55)
11/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Flew (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Antler Luggage Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
14/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 262 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
15/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (56)
15/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 164 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
3
1.6
7/1
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Morgan
Lot 100 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.0
6/1
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (56)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Honolulu (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.2
11/4
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56)
11/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
M G Price
L Nolen (56)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
11/4
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
11/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Uci Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.49 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (56)
15/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Augustace, Kajaani, Kirina Belle,
Lot 1318 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 297 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
2
0.3
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
9/2
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 206 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 89 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
2.4
13/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
13/4
5
3.7
Aberro (7)
14/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (56)
14/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Secret Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.2
8/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.7
Il Divo (10)
100/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (56)
100/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
8.0
11/1
S J Richards
D Dunn (56)
11/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
9.0
150/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (56)
150/1
11
9.2
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (56)
30/1
3g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.0
Give (8)
30/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
15.5
30/1
Nick Smart
Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
14
18.0
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.28 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tiare,
Lot 713 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
Lot 87 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
20/1
K R Kemp
James Orman (54)
20/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
3
0.2
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 416 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: N Parnham
4
0.7
9/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.7
3/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
3/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.0
Ulmann (2)
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
D K Weir
D Dunn (56)
8/1
4h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.6
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C W Brown (56.5)
7/4
5h Thorn Park (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
9
33.6
15/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57.5)
15/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.07 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Winx (2)
1/5
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
1/5
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
6.5
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
3
7.3
13/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 225 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.1
50/1
Liam Howley
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
5
11.4
30/1
Liam Howley
D Oliver (54.5)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
26.4
200/1
Tony Romeo
C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
7
26.6
200/1
Ms A Johnston
D Dunn (54.5)
200/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Edward Manifold Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
16/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
16/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
2
2.3
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
3
2.5
7/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
J Bowman (55.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55.5)
14/1
7
3.3
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (55.5)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.4
11/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (55.5)
11/2
9
4.2
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
10
6.0
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (55.5)
50/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
7.0
15/1
R E Laing
B Melham (55.5)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
8.3
50/1
J D Sadler
L Nolen (55.5)
50/1
13
8.5
25/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (55.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Tobouggie Woogie (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
14
8.9
30/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (55.5)
30/1
15
9.0
30/1
B J McCarthy
D Yendall (55.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - The Bart Cummings (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.69 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
7/2
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Honey Cara, Razed In Flames,
2
2.0
100/1
Liam Howley
M J Dee (54)
100/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
50/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
3.4
5/4
Liam Howley
D Oliver (60)
5/4
8g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.9
Tally (2)
10/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
J R Wheeler
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
43.0
66/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
66/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 8 - Blazer Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
2
0.4
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 433 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
3
1.2
Payroll (12)
40/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (55.5)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 178 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
4
1.4
9/2
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (55)
9/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
1.8
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
15/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
10/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
Kurt Goldman
C W Brown (57)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
C J Waller
B Rawiller (58)
30/1
10
3.3
60/1
Aaron Purcell
Regan Bayliss (55)
60/1
11
3.8
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
7/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
5.6
10/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Ellicorsam (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
13
6.9
50/1
Craig Anderson
A Darmanin (55)
50/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
9.7
Schism (13)
40/1
Aaron Purcell
Beau Mertens (55)
40/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Paris Lane Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.72 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
Murray Johnson
S Baster (54)
14/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acquisto,
2
2.0
6/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 785 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
3.0
14/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (54)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
3.4
50/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (54)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.5
15/4
Joseph Pride
D Oliver (54.5)
15/4
6
3.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
6h Commands (AUS) x More Valour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
20/1
7g Primus (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
R E Ollerton
D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
Ms J Baker
Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.0
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
15/4
6h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
6.8
10/1
J D Sadler
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
10/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))