Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Maribyrnong Trial Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55)
15/4
2f Snitzel x Real Stolle (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
0.1
Ranier (4)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
8/1
2c Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
3
1.4
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
3/1F
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.5
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
2f Helmet x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
5
2.8
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
2c Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
6
3.2
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
2c Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Allen (55)
60/1
8
5.7
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
2c Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.0
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
5/1
2g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
10
15.0
11/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: L Nolen (55)
11/1
2f Moshe x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Antler Luggage Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3c Snitzel x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.8
15/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (56)
15/1
3c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.6
7/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/1
3c Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
4
2.0
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Currie (56)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Honolulu (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
2.2
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
6
3.5
8/1
T: M G Price
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
3g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
11/4F
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (Danehill (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.4
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
11/1
3g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )
Race 3 - Uci Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.49 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (56)
15/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Augustace, Kajaani, Kirina Belle,
2
0.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (56)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4F
5
3.7
Aberro (7)
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
14/1
3c All Too Hard x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
7
5.2
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.7
Il Divo (10)
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56)
100/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
9
8.0
11/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Dunn (56)
11/1
3c Helmet x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
10
9.0
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (56)
150/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
3g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (Danehill (USA))
12
11.0
Give (8)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3c Helmet x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
13
15.5
30/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
3c Commands x Silent Surround (Face Value )
14
18.0
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 4 - Gilgai Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.28 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tiare,
2
0.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5m Collate x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
6g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
5
1.7
3/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
3/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.0
Ulmann (2)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
20/1
6g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
4h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.6
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/4F
5h Thorn Park x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
9
33.6
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57.5)
15/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Turnbull Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.07 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Winx (2)
1/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
1/5F
Winning siblings: El Divino,
2
6.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
3
7.3
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
9.1
50/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Belesta (GB) (Xaar (GB))
5
11.4
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (54.5)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
26.4
200/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
26.6
200/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Dunn (54.5)
200/1
6g Testa Rossa x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Edward Manifold Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
16/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
2
2.3
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
3
2.5
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
7/4F
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3f Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Bowman (55.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
6
3.1
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
14/1
7
3.3
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
8
3.4
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55.5)
11/2
9
4.2
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
10
6.0
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
50/1
3f Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
11
7.0
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
8.3
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Nolen (55.5)
50/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dane Blazer (Danehill (USA))
13
8.5
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (55.5)
25/1
3f Sepoy x Tobouggie Woogie (Tobougg (IRE))
14
8.9
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
30/1
15
9.0
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Yendall (55.5)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
Race 7 - The Bart Cummings (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.69 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
7/2
6m Testa Rossa x Zazita (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Honey Cara, Razed In Flames,
2
2.0
100/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
50/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
3.4
5/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: D Oliver (60)
5/4F
8g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.9
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
6
4.9
Tally (2)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
43.0
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
66/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 8 - Blazer Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
9/1
2
0.4
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
4m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
3
1.2
Payroll (12)
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (55.5)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.4
9/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55)
9/2F
4m Foxwedge x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
1.8
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
15/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
10/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible x Comrie (Choisir )
8
2.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
6m Snitzel x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
9
3.2
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/2
10
3.3
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
60/1
6m Written Tycoon x Fashion Era (Redding (NZ))
11
3.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
7/1
4m Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
12
5.6
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam (Fimiston )
13
6.9
50/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (55)
50/1
6m Turffontein x Ku De Tah (Spinning World (USA))
14
9.7
Schism (13)
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (55)
40/1
5m Reaan x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Paris Lane Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.72 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: S Baster (54)
14/1
5m Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acquisto,
2
2.0
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
3.0
14/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (54)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
3.4
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (54)
50/1
6g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
5
3.5
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: D Oliver (54.5)
15/4F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
6h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
20/1
7g Primus x She's A Knockout (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
4.2
7/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.0
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4F
6h Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (Final Card )
11
6.8
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
10/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))