FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Emirates 100th A380 Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56)
7/2
2f Choisir (AUS) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 594 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 55,000
2
1.3
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Z Purton (56)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
12/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (56)
12/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 503 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 313 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
2.5
Qafila (2)
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56)
7/4
5
2.6
14/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (56)
14/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Craig Williams (56)
25/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.6
15/2
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (56)
15/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (56)
25/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Luminous Harmony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.2
60/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56)
60/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Investigates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.7
25/1
S P Nichols
B Melham (56)
25/1
12
10.5
66/1
S C Bottomley
N Callow (56)
66/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.69 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
6/1
5m Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Tawafeej (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.5
5/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
5/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
3.5
15/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
Lot 813 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
4
5.0
50/1
Luke Oliver
B Avdulla (54)
50/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
5.8
Pygmy (4)
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
20/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.9
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.2
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (60.5)
11/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.4
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (54)
15/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (54)
20/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
G D Searle
L Nolen (54)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
11
10.5
40/1
Rachael Cunningham
N Callow (54)
40/1
12
16.0
Prepee (14)
150/1
Mark C Webb
M J Walker (54)
150/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
22.0
150/1
Mark C Webb
Jordan Turner (54)
150/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Lavazza Short Black (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.15 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.5
5/1
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (55)
5/1
4h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 536 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
13/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
Lot 315 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.8
16/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (54)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54.5)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
R D Griffiths
C W Brown (54)
8/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.3
Manuel (13)
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Z Purton (54)
14/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
R E Ollerton
D Dunn (60)
66/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
15/4
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54.5)
15/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
7.8
Krusty (14)
100/1
S V Brown
Ben Allen (54)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Upper Crust (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
8.6
30/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
30/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
13.1
Snipfit (15)
100/1
K M Keys
L Nolen (54)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
13
13.4
100/1
K M Schweida
N Callow (54)
100/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm96) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:56.35 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
14/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Klass,
2
1.3
7/1
Liam Howley
C W Brown (54)
7/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Golden Ballet (USA) (Moscow Ballet (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
2.8
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (54)
7/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
3.6
15/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (60)
15/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
Jamie Edwards
B Avdulla (54)
40/1
6m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Riva San (AUS) (Any Given Sunday (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
12/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
R E Laing
L Currie (54)
100/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
Robert Kingston
Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
11.5
9/2
Liam Howley
M J Dee (54.5)
9/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.5
50/1
Richard Laming
N Callow (54)
50/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
15.0
25/1
T W Blacker
D Dunn (54)
25/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
18.0
16/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (54)
16/1
14
22.5
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Tourneur (54)
11/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
15
30.5
Baykool (20)
150/1
P G Carey
C J Parish (54)
150/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
16
45.5
100/1
J E Hickmott
S Baster (54)
100/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
400
0.0
20/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (54)
20/1
5g Notnowcato (GB) x Regal Fairy (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes Flemington Fling (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Prezado (11)
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
2
1.3
15/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
3.6
12/1
J W Price
D Dunn (56)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.4
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
15/2
5
4.7
Paret (9)
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
11/2
3c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Opalize (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (56)
12/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.5
Piracy (5)
7/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (56)
7/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.0
12/1
P Morgan
L Nolen (56)
12/1
3g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
40/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
19.8
100/1
Darryl Horner
M J Walker (56)
100/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (55)
13/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bringaroo, Nangami,
Lot 47 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.4
Luqyaa (7)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (55)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
2.2
7/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (55)
7/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 208 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.4
14/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (55)
14/1
5
3.7
60/1
P Morgan
Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
13/2
P Stokes
N Callow (55)
13/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.9
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (55)
14/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.4
16/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (55)
16/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.9
Boorooj (12)
11/2
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (55)
11/2
10
7.2
16/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
11
9.5
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:21.19 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
14/1
Liam Howley
C W Brown (51.5)
14/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Sitara (GB) (Salse (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (54.5)
12/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Inca Princess (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
2.9
20/1
W P Mullins
Z Purton (54)
20/1
8g Great Journey (JPN) x Mascara (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
5.7
20/1
D K Weir
B Avdulla (53.5)
20/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
6.5
40/1
Iain Jardine
G Schofield (53)
40/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Easy Red (IRE) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
6
8.8
20/1
W P Mullins
Ben Allen (52)
20/1
8g Halling (USA) x La Spezia (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.3
30/1
A Couetil
O Peslier (55.5)
30/1
8
9.8
60/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (53)
60/1
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
9.9
6/1
H Morrison
J Bowman (55)
6/1
5h Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capriolla (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
10
10.7
66/1
W P Mullins
S Baster (54)
66/1
9g Beat Hollow (GB) x Moraine (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
11.5
15/1
D K Weir
K McEvoy (55)
15/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
12
11.7
6/1
Liam Howley
L Dettori (56.5)
6/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
13
12.5
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (50)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
13.3
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (51)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
14.3
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (53)
30/1
6h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bit Of A Ride (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
16
15.8
10/1
Hugo Palmer
Craig Williams (53)
10/1
17
16.2
30/1
N J Olive
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
18
16.5
66/1
Liam Howley
J P Spencer (53.5)
66/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
19
17.0
10/1
D K Weir
B Shinn (56)
10/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
20
29.0
25/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
25/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
21
30.5
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
G Boss (54)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
22
31.8
66/1
Liam Howley
M J Walker (54)
66/1
23
99.9
100/1
Liam Howley
M J Dee (53)
100/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.21 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
4/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol,
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
2.0
15/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (55)
15/2
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.4
30/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 340 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
2.5
15/1
Ryan Balfour
K McEvoy (55)
15/1
5
3.8
Nozomi (13)
15/2
Anthony Freedman
Z Purton (54)
15/2
6
3.9
Lubiton (11)
15/4
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (54)
15/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (55)
20/1
6h Commands (AUS) x More Valour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
K A Lees
J P Spencer (55.5)
20/1
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
9
8.5
14/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
14/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
8.9
30/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (55)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
12/1
John Thompson
M Zahra (56.5)
12/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.5
25/1
M J Williams
B Melham (56.5)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.7
66/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (57.5)
66/1
7g Kendel Star (AUS) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
14
15.7
100/1
Aaron Purcell
M J Dee (54)
100/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
15
15.8
Tally (1)
40/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (59)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
16
16.6
100/1
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
17
22.6
15/1
Murray Johnson
S Baster (54)
15/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (54)
14/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flame Of Love, Pyrography,
Lot 45 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
2
1.0
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (57)
3/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
David Pfieffer
Damian Lane (54)
11/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
2.3
11/2
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (54)
150/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
4.5
40/1
M J Dunn
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
8
6.0
100/1
K Hann
L Nolen (54.5)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.5
Nancy (8)
20/1
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (54)
20/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.3
25/1
L A Creek
N Callow (56)
25/1
11
7.7
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
20/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
L D Kelly
D Yendall (54)
30/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
13
8.9
25/1
J A O'Shea
B Melham (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
14
10.9
80/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
11.3
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Z Purton (54)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
16
13.1
Reata (20)
100/1
R E Laing
L Currie (54.5)
100/1
Race 10 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Pedrena (13)
8/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
8/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alberation, Cab Fair,
Lot 1503 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
8/1
3
1.5
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (55)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 521 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
2.3
20/1
G Portelli
Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (55.5)
25/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57.5)
40/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (55.5)
12/1
8
4.1
100/1
Ms K A Little
M J Walker (55)
100/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
4.9
Fuhryk (1)
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59)
15/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.9
66/1
C W Little
L Nolen (55)
66/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
6.1
80/1
P T Hyland
S Baster (55)
80/1
12
7.1
5/2
J C Coyle
J R Collett (56.5)
5/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
13
7.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))