Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Emirates 100th A380 Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
7/2
2f Choisir x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
2
1.3
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
2f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
4
2.5
Qafila (2)
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/4F
5
2.6
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (56)
14/1
2f Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (56)
25/1
2f Shamus Award x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
8
4.6
15/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
15/2
2f I Am Invincible x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56)
25/1
2f Denman x Luminous Harmony (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.2
60/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
60/1
2f Smart Missile x Investigates (Strategic )
11
7.7
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (56)
25/1
12
10.5
66/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: N Callow (56)
66/1
2f Unencumbered x Zelle (Strategic )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.69 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
5m Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Tawafeej (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.5
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
4
5.0
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
7m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
5
5.8
Pygmy (4)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
16/1
6m Court Command x Pinot Royale (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.2
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (60.5)
11/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
5m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
9
7.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (54)
20/1
4m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
10
7.7
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: L Nolen (54)
20/1
7m Dane Shadow x Tobiana (St. Covet )
11
10.5
40/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: N Callow (54)
40/1
12
16.0
Prepee (14)
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J Walker (54)
150/1
6m Domesday x Fabergine (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
22.0
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jordan Turner (54)
150/1
6m Reset x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Lavazza Short Black (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.15 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (55)
5/1
4h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
3
2.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
6/1
5g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C W Brown (54)
8/1
4m Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.3
Manuel (13)
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Z Purton (54)
14/1
4g Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Dunn (60)
66/1
5g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
15/4F
10
7.8
Krusty (14)
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (54)
100/1
4g Sebring x Upper Crust (Octagonal (NZ))
11
8.6
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
30/1
5g Foreplay x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
12
13.1
Snipfit (15)
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (54)
100/1
4g Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
13
13.4
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: N Callow (54)
100/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Ronald McDonald House (Bm96) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:56.35 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
14/1
5m Shocking x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Klass,
2
1.3
7/1
T: Liam Howley
R: C W Brown (54)
7/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Golden Ballet (USA) (Moscow Ballet (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
2.8
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2F
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
3.6
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (60)
15/1
6g Al Samer x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
6m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
7
4.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Currie (54)
100/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
11.5
9/2
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (54.5)
9/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.5
50/1
T: Richard Laming
R: N Callow (54)
50/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
15.0
25/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
13
18.0
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
16/1
14
22.5
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
15
30.5
Baykool (20)
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA))
16
45.5
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
8g Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World (USA))
400
0.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Moreira (54)
20/1
5g Notnowcato (GB) x Regal Fairy (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes Flemington Fling (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Prezado (11)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
2
1.3
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
3c Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
3
3.6
12/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
3g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
15/2
5
4.7
Paret (9)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
3c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.5
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2F
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Opalize (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (56)
12/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.5
Piracy (5)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.0
12/1
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
3g All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
40/1
3g Lonhro x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
19.8
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: M J Walker (56)
100/1
3g Cardinal Virtue x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Lexus Hybrid Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.97 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
13/8F
3f Star Witness x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Barangaready, Bringaroo, Nangami,
2
0.4
Luqyaa (7)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (55)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: E Koh
3
2.2
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (55)
7/1
3f All Too Hard x Factor Of Safety (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (55)
14/1
5
3.7
60/1
T: P Morgan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
3f Toorak Toff x Superfly (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (55)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Conquering Queen (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.9
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (55)
14/1
3f Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.4
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (55)
16/1
3f Stratum x Vivacious Spirit (Bel Esprit )
9
5.9
Boorooj (12)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55)
11/2
10
7.2
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
11
9.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
3f Wanted x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 3:21.19 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $6,000,000
1
14/1
T: Liam Howley
R: C W Brown (51.5)
14/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Sitara (GB) (Salse (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (54.5)
12/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Inca Princess (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
2.9
20/1
T: W P Mullins
R: Z Purton (54)
20/1
8g Great Journey (JPN) x Mascara (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
5.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
20/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
6.5
40/1
T: Iain Jardine
R: G Schofield (53)
40/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Easy Red (IRE) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
6
8.8
20/1
T: W P Mullins
R: Ben Allen (52)
20/1
8g Halling (USA) x La Spezia (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
9.3
30/1
T: A Couetil
R: O Peslier (55.5)
30/1
8
9.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (53)
60/1
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
9.9
6/1F
T: H Morrison
R: J Bowman (55)
6/1F
5h Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capriolla (GB) (In The Wings (GB))
10
10.7
66/1
T: W P Mullins
R: S Baster (54)
66/1
9g Beat Hollow (GB) x Moraine (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
11.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Notable (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
12
11.7
6/1F
T: Liam Howley
R: L Dettori (56.5)
6/1F
8g Monsun (GER) x Anatola (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
13
12.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (50)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
13.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (51)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa x Zazita (Zabeel (NZ))
15
14.3
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (53)
30/1
16
15.8
10/1
T: Hugo Palmer
R: Craig Williams (53)
10/1
17
16.2
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
18
16.5
66/1
T: Liam Howley
R: J P Spencer (53.5)
66/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
19
17.0
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Shinn (56)
10/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
20
29.0
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
25/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
21
30.5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
22
31.8
66/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Walker (54)
66/1
23
99.9
100/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (53)
100/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium Stakes (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.21 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
4/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
2
2.0
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
15/2
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K McEvoy (55)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.8
Nozomi (13)
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Z Purton (54)
15/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
Lubiton (11)
15/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (54)
15/4F
4m Snitzel x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (55)
20/1
6h Commands x More Valour (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J P Spencer (55.5)
20/1
6g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
9
8.5
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
14/1
10
8.9
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (56.5)
12/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.5
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (56.5)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
13
10.7
66/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57.5)
66/1
7g Kendel Star x Danessa (West Point )
14
15.7
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
15
15.8
Tally (1)
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (59)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
16
16.6
100/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Mandarina (Jeune (GB))
17
22.6
15/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: S Baster (54)
15/1
5m Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
14/1
5m Beneteau x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flame Of Love, Pyrography,
2
1.0
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1
5g Nicconi x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.3
11/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Damian Lane (54)
11/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4g Snitzel x Speedy Bell (Brocco (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
150/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri )
7
4.5
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
40/1
5g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
8
6.0
100/1
T: K Hann
R: L Nolen (54.5)
100/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (Keltrice )
9
6.5
Nancy (8)
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
10
7.3
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: N Callow (56)
25/1
11
7.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
4m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
5h Sebring x Soleil Royale (French Deputy (USA))
13
8.9
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
14
10.9
80/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
8g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
15
11.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Z Purton (54)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
16
13.1
Reata (20)
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Currie (54.5)
100/1
Race 10 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Pedrena (13)
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
8/1
4m Mossman x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alberation, Cab Fair,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
8/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
8/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace x Upgrading (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (55.5)
25/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.8
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
40/1
5m Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
7
3.6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55.5)
12/1
8
4.1
100/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M J Walker (55)
100/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
4.9
Fuhryk (1)
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/4
4m Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.9
66/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (55)
66/1
5m Foreplay x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
6.1
80/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (55)
80/1
4m Sebring x Champagne Sisters (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.1
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/2F
4m Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
13
7.9
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))