FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 6

Race 1 - Chairman's Club Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.12 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
5/1
5g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Ay No Digas,
2
1.0
4/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (52.5)
4/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
Archie Alexander
C Newitt (54)
8/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Tag Jeur (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
4.1
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
L Nolen (56)
20/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.1
Sadaqa (6)
9/2
M and L Cerchi
Chris Caserta (52.5)
9/2
7g Face Value (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Extra Bubbly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
8.7
40/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
8
13.0
13/4
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (53)
13/4
9
14.8
12/1
P A Healey
M J Dee (57)
12/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
19.1
40/1
P G Carey
Jordan Grob (51)
40/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Vintage Crop Hcp (2800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:59.92 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (54.5)
11/8
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Uluru Stud
2
4.3
14/1
Richard Laming
M J Dee (54)
14/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
E V Musgrove
Chris Symons (54.5)
9/2
4
4.9
Wells (7)
20/1
Ms K Durden
Ben Allen (52.5)
20/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (52)
60/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Keswa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (52.5)
15/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.4
60/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
8.7
11/4
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (57)
11/4
9g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Race 3 - Phar Lap Club Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.60 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Booker (8)
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (55)
9/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banquo,
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: B Griffiths
2
1.0
7/4
J D Sadler
C Newitt (55)
7/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (55)
6/1
Lot 129 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
2.8
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (55)
14/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.9
7/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (55)
7/1
2f Pour Moi (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.9
Fern (11)
100/1
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.4
Vivendi (16)
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
30/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (55)
25/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stratance (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
M M Laurie
Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (55)
100/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
12
11.1
20/1
Nick Ryan
W Egan (55)
20/1
2f Wanted (AUS) x Good Times Roll (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
14.9
Elraazy (10)
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (55)
40/1
Race 4 - Comedy King (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.41 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
P J White
Brandon Stockdale (53.5)
13/2
6g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bitter Twist, Hoegaarden, Red First,
Lot 660 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER WHITE
2
0.2
40/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
5g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
Craig Anderson
A Darmanin (54)
12/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.6
9/1
J F Moloney
C Newitt (54)
9/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
0.8
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58)
12/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.6
2/1
Murray Johnson
Beau Mertens (53.5)
2/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
1.8
25/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
25/1
6m Canny Lad (AUS) x St Anna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
3.1
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/2
9
3.6
11/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Boris Thornton (56.5)
11/2
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
5.4
12/1
D T O'Brien
Jordan Grob (53)
12/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
7.2
25/1
Robert Hickmott
Chris Caserta (55.5)
25/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 5 - Indian Summer (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (54.5)
5/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Nun Faster (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: One Faster,
Lot 492 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Princeton Stud/Robbie Griffiths Racing
2
3.3
9/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.5
12/1
S A Dwyer
Chris Caserta (57)
12/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 512 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.7
9/2
C J Waller
C Newitt (59)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
4.0
Mandee (3)
11/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
7
4.8
60/1
B M Cole
Jake Bayliss (53)
60/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
N A Blackiston
B Higgins (57.5)
12/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
9.1
9/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Allen (54)
9/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.9
40/1
G M Begg
Chris Symons (55.5)
40/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
11
15.7
100/1
D R Brideoake
J Noonan (56)
100/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Women Trainers (Bm84) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.59 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (52.5)
15/4
6m Magnus (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Mr Coyne, Ruby Skye,
2
1.8
8/1
R G Symons
Ben Thompson (52.5)
8/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Lot 291 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: R Symons
3
3.8
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Chris Symons (54.5)
25/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
Lot 81 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.6
12/1
G D Searle
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Profits Rock (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
20/1
A D Mathews
M J Dee (54)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
7/4
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57.5)
7/4
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.1
8/1
Darren Beadman
A Mallyon (55.5)
8/1
8
7.3
15/1
M G Price
Jordan Grob (58.5)
15/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
Ms W Kelly
Chris Caserta (51)
20/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.4
20/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (57)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
8.8
50/1
Mark C Webb
Brandon Stockdale (52)
50/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Primacy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.16 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Zamzam (6)
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Casadiva, Loiret,
Lot 409 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$920,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
1.5
15/4
E Jusufovic
Beau Mertens (53)
15/4
3f Reset (AUS) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 647 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Freedman
4
1.7
7/1
Levi Kavanagh
C Newitt (54)
7/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.8
2/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
2/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
6
2.8
20/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Chris Symons (54.5)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (52.5)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.4
Hakerak (15)
60/1
G Eurell
S Parnham (54)
60/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (54)
50/1
11
7.9
25/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
10.9
40/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Chris Caserta (51)
40/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
13.9
20/1
M W Young
A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Exultation (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
14.2
25/1
R D Griffiths
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
25/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - Sports Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (55)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
0.3
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
9/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 416 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.5
20/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 46 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.8
15/1
Andrew Murray
C Newitt (54)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
3.8
100/1
Patrick Starr
D W Stackhouse (55)
100/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (52.5)
9/1
7
4.7
11/2
E Jusufovic
Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
8
4.8
Orujo (13)
60/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Beriman (54)
60/1
9
5.6
Nasdex (15)
11/2
Aaron Purcell
M J Dee (54)
11/2
10
6.1
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (52.5)
20/1
11
6.2
Bullpit (11)
20/1
A J Edmonds
Brandon Stockdale (52)
20/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
12
6.7
20/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (62)
20/1
13
6.9
16/1
R G Bell
Chris Symons (55)
16/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
14
7.0
100/1
Ms D Chapman
Jake Bayliss (53)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bonbird (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
15
14.0
60/1
M G Price
Jordan Grob (51)
60/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x La Bella Dame (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - True Version (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.31 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (52.5)
7/2
Lot 813 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
2
0.1
16/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 73 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
1.6
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
3/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Ratukidul (FR) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (56.5)
15/1
4g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
Craig Blackshaw
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
5r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.9
15/2
Luke Oliver
L Nolen (56)
15/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Virginia Key (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
7.4
150/1
D R Brideoake
Chris Symons (56.5)
150/1
9
7.5
30/1
A J Edmonds
J Noonan (56)
30/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.6
40/1
M A Kavanagh
M J Dee (57)
40/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.6
30/1
R D Griffiths
Brandon Stockdale (55)
30/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
11.4
Kapset (3)
10/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (58)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
21.4
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))