Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - G Watson Hall Of Fame Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.48 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/2
2c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
0.8
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55)
8/1
2f Unencumbered x Lady Zabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.8
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
16/1
2g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M J Dee (57)
15/4
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
11/2
2g Denman x McFlurry (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.9
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
5/2F
2c Shamus Award x Bingo Betty (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.9
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/1
2c All Too Hard x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.4
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jye McNeil (57)
200/1
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
9
22.4
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: N Callow (55)
100/1
2f Kuroshio x Summer Wine (Murtajill )
10
24.2
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: L Nolen (57)
40/1
2g Fighting Sun x Jumaana (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Karasi Hall Of Fame (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.35 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (56)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (Choisir )
Winning siblings: High Tango,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.2
14/1
T: M G Price
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
14/1
3f Stratum x Vivacious Spirit (Bel Esprit )
3
1.5
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
3f Written Tycoon x Pontington (Delago Brom )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: MBH Racing
4
1.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (52)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
2.0
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
11/4F
6
2.2
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
15/2
3f Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
3f Sepoy x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f Sebring x Moulin Rouge (Commands )
9
4.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54.5)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
10
5.6
100/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel )
11
7.6
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Tinge Of Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
9.4
Layel (12)
4/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (54)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.6
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
15/2
3f Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
Race 3 - National Hall Of Fame (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.39 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: N Callow (55.5)
7/4F
4g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (Galileo (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.2
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (57)
11/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/1
5g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
40/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
2.0
Notio (7)
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
13/2
4g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
80/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (57)
80/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
4.7
Zadon (13)
200/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
200/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
5.2
66/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (54)
66/1
5g Turffontein x Ready Charm (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
3/1
4m Mossman x Never Miss (Intergaze )
10
6.9
50/1
T: C W Little
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
6m Casino Prince x Magic Tumbler (Woodman (USA))
11
7.9
11/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Jack Martin (57)
30/1
13
8.3
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
80/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
14
8.5
200/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
200/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
15
12.5
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
50/1
5m Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
16
13.5
150/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
150/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Billy Smith Hall Of Fame-Bm84 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.90 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56.5)
7/1
4g Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: AAA Thoroughbreds
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm
Buyer: TULLYARD
3
0.5
15/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/2
4g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Cockram & Hall Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.7
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55.5)
4/1F
4g Mount Nelson (GB) x Flower Market (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
1.0
16/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (53.5)
16/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
1.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
6g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
7
1.7
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: M J Dee (55)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
8
3.0
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Lachlan King (51)
30/1
9
3.2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.2
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (55)
25/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
11
7.5
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: H Coffey (55)
30/1
5g Turffontein x Bad Angel (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
12
7.7
25/1
T: Will Clarken
R: N Callow (54)
25/1
7g Choisir x Free Me (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.7
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Poitrel Hall Of Fame Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.57 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Qui Est La, Sentoki,
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
2
4.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
6g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
3
6.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: N Callow (54)
8/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
7.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
6/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (Strategic )
5
9.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
6
11.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
11.6
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
12.6
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (53)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
9
14.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
4/1
10
15.7
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/1
11
16.1
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Liam Riordan (52)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
12
20.4
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
5g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
Race 6 - Straight Six (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.30 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55)
11/2
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Sweeney
Buyer: CAPE FALLS THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.0
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
9/2
4m Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Princeton Stud/Robbie Griffiths Racing
3
1.2
60/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Steve Richards Racing
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
5/2F
5g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
8/1
6g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
100/1
8g Niello x Yawn (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.0
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
10/1
5g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
9
6.2
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (54)
12/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
10
6.6
Derryn (3)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
4h Hinchinbrook x Munhro (Lonhro )
11
6.7
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
12
9.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Moorea (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Ramsden Stakes (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:21.45 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
12/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Mellors,
2
0.3
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
1.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
7/2F
2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
1.5
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: M J Dee (55)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Golden Ballet (USA) (Moscow Ballet (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Callow (54)
12/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.0
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.2
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
3.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
10
5.4
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (54)
13/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
10.4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
12
10.6
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54)
150/1
13
13.4
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
12/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Race 8 - C Hayes Am, Obe Hall Of Fame (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (55)
11/4F
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
1.5
Rib Eye (14)
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (54)
20/1
6g Choisir x Pixels (Zabeel (NZ))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/2
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
4
1.9
20/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (55)
20/1
8g Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Salquetta (Salieri (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
2.6
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
11/4F
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel x De Groove (Dehere (USA))
8
3.2
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
16/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
40/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (54.5)
40/1
11
7.9
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.4
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
100/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Chris Waller Hall Of Fame Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.23 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
1/1F
3c Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
40/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.6
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3c Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
15/2
5
3.8
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
13/2
3g All Too Hard x Booklet (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Zac Spain (52)
100/1
3g Stratum x Maiden On Fire (Rubiton )
7
4.0
8/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.2
66/1
T: P Stokes
R: H Coffey (54)
66/1
3f Sebring x Electric Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.2
Tbilisi (10)
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (51)
12/1
3g Choisir x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.4
Denero (11)
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
3g Pierro x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
12
6.7
15/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
13
10.2
Keysor (15)
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
60/1
3g All Too Hard x Midnight Martini (Street Cry (IRE))