Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 21

Race 1 - Vrc Recognition Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Heirborn,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.0
Glayva (7)
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
8/1
3f Wanted x Status Symbol (Hemingway (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: J Salanitri
4
2.2
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Zac Spain (52)
16/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
5
2.4
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
3f Snippetson x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
6
3.4
15/8F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56.5)
15/8F
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Futoon (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.2
13/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: N Callow (60)
13/2
3f Magnus x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Spy Catcher (Tobougg (IRE))
9
8.0
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Rising Stars Final (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.40 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Melissa Julius (57)
9/2
5m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
2
0.2
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Saithors Melody (Saithor (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M Aitken (54)
15/2
4m Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
15/2
5
2.7
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
4m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
6
3.5
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
13/4F
4m Savabeel x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
11/2
4m Mossman x Never Miss (Intergaze )
8
6.3
150/1
T: K M Keys
R: Harry Grace (51)
150/1
6m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
9
6.5
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56)
40/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
10
6.6
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (52.5)
15/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (Street Cry (IRE))
11
8.4
Fudged (9)
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
Race 3 - Vale Jack Franklin (Bm90) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.34 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
2
2.0
9/1
T: D J Laws
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
9/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Maldon Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
3
3.5
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
15/8F
4g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.8
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.3
2/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (57)
2/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aleagueoftheirown (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Liam Riordan (52)
9/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
7
7.4
Falago (2)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
8/1
7g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.4
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (Danzero )
Race 4 - Flemington Event Staff (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Eluded, Secret Obsession,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Patpong (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glamour Puss (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (Planchet )
5
1.7
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
10/1
7
2.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/1
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (Starcraft (NZ))
8
2.8
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
5m Stryker x Pahlee (Brief Truce (USA))
9
2.9
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
30/1
4m Helenus x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
10
3.0
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
11
3.5
5/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Oliver (58)
5/1F
4m Wanted x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
12
5.0
30/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: M Aitken (54)
30/1
4g Star Witness x Lamiraqui (Choisir )
13
5.3
Jackson (11)
40/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
40/1
14
5.8
25/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
15
6.6
15/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
15/2
5g Snitzel x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
16
6.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
17
7.2
66/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (59.5)
66/1
6r Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
18
7.3
80/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
80/1
4m Onemorenomore x Michelin Star (Beautiful Crown (USA))
19
11.3
El Rada (19)
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Zac Spain (52)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
20
13.1
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Show'em Bonne (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Byerley Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.40 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Visao (2)
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
3/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Palazzo Pitti, Reserve Street,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.8
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/1
2g Pierro x Chinamora (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
3.6
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: N Callow (54.5)
30/1
2f Zacinto (GB) x Of The Essence (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.1
11/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/4F
5
4.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Latest Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (59)
5/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
8
6.8
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
3/1
9
8.3
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
2c Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
10
20.3
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (56)
150/1
2c Polanski x Rich Mantle (Danerich )
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Trainers' Trust Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/4F
3g Your Song x Brave Choice (Dr Fong (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
0.1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: N Callow (54.5)
5/2
3
0.2
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
20/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
4
0.6
Ritorno (10)
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (54)
60/1
3g Purrealist x Selection (NZ) (Choisir )
5
0.7
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (54)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
6
1.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
3g Pierro x Kulgrinda (Exceed And Excel )
7
1.9
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
3g Choisir x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.0
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
2.1
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Zac Spain (52)
60/1
10
3.4
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3f Jungle Ruler x Tinge Of Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
4.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
Race 7 - Murray Cox Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (57)
8/1
3g Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Pantera Nera, Rubycue,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
2
2.3
11/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D Dunn (55)
11/4
3g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (54)
5/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
3.2
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.0
60/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
3g Stryker x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
25/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Satin Bird (Success Express (USA))
7
5.6
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/4F
3c Redoute's Choice x Candlelight (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (54)
40/1
3g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
13.1
300/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
300/1
3g Strategic x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
Race 8 - K.A. Morrison Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.92 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/5F
5g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
2
1.3
15/2
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
4
3.1
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
50/1
6h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Mallyon (54)
16/1
6
4.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
6g Archipenko (USA) x Alborada (GB) (Alzao (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
20/1
5g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
9
7.2
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
80/1
6g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
10
11.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
4g Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
11.5
150/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
150/1
Race 9 - Vrc Thanks Terry Bailey (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.19 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (53)
2/1F
4g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Healing Hands, Miss Leah,
2
1.3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
4m Atomic x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.5
11/2
T: C C Parry
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
11/2
6g Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.8
13/4
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/4
4g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
5
3.3
Cashed (3)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
6g Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
6
3.4
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
3.6
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
15/2
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
8
3.7
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
20/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.1
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
40/1
4g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5m Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
4.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (61)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (Keltrice )
12
4.9
15/1
T: M Sell
R: M J Dee (54)
15/1
4g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
13
5.1
Tudor (9)
66/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
66/1
6g Strategic x Skidoodle (Encosta De Lago )