Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - Rivette Series Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.93 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Mintha (4)
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x Hades (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hittite, Red Knot, The Iliad,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
1.8
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
4.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (54)
11/2
3f I Am Invincible x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
5.6
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.7
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
6
8.0
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
10/1
3f Sepoy x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
7
8.3
20/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Baldock (57)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
8
9.8
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (54.5)
25/1
3f Helmet x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
16.8
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (56)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Spy Catcher (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 2 - Vrc-Crv Cup Tour Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.72 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/6F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/6F
5g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
2
3.3
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
4.1
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
14/1
5g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
14/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
14/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tempestra (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
15/1
6h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
7
5.7
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/2
7g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
8
11.2
60/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
19.2
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Leilani Series Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
Winning siblings: Think Out Loud,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
7m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Evil Tricks (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (54)
6/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.3
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
9/4F
5m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
3.4
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
6
4.2
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Athenae (Keltrice )
7
6.0
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: A Mallyon (54)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Paris Perfume (Kurofune (USA))
8
6.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Silver Bowl Series Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
8/1
3g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
11/4
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.3
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
4
3.1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
3.9
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (54)
80/1
3g Skilled x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
6
5.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
7
5.6
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.1
Hostar (8)
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
9
11.1
16/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (54)
16/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Pranayama (Commands )
Race 5 - Taj Rossi Series Final (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.89 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
15/8F
2c Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
2
0.2
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
15/2
2g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock
3
4.2
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/2
2f Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Bennett Racing
4
6.0
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
5
7.3
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54)
50/1
2g Pierro x Chinamora (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (54)
25/1
2f Star Witness x Sencircles (Street Sense (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel x Gemadaily (Strategic )
9
8.7
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
10
10.2
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
60/1
11
21.7
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Banjo Paterson Series Final (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.78 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Falago (7)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
7g Fastnet Rock x De Lago Lass (Encosta De Lago )
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
6/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
15/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4F
4g Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
2.7
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
80/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Elegant Dane (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.5
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: M J Walker (54)
10/1
5m Le Havre (IRE) x Love Queen (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
7
5.6
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: S Baster (56.5)
10/1
5g O'Lonhro x Danera (Danehill (USA))
8
5.7
Wells (12)
100/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
6.0
Benall (11)
25/1
T: G A Cousins
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
6g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
8.0
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
11
10.3
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: L Nolen (59.5)
6/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
20.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
7g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
13
32.3
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - A.R. Creswick Series Final (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/13F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
4/13F
3g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
1.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (Choisir )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
4
4.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
3g Squamosa x Lady Of The Valley (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
4.4
50/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
7
4.9
30/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56)
30/1
3g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
9
6.3
50/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Azumi (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.6
Layel (11)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort x Dalayel (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.1
60/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
60/1
3g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Final (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.25 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (54)
6/1
8g Consolidator (USA) x Shally's Magic (Shalford (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rilelilmag, Snapparazi,
2
1.8
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58)
12/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
3
3.1
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.3
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
5g Denman x Late Watch (Night Shift (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Mott (55.5)
13/2
6
4.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
7g Al Maher x Grand Ovation (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.0
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55)
15/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.3
Silentz (17)
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
6/1
4g Snitzel x Inthemix (Easy Rocking )
9
6.4
Kaching (16)
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
10
6.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
25/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
7.5
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Dee (60)
30/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
10.0
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
8g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
22.0
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
30/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
14
32.0
Mihany (12)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (54)
40/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 9 - Seppelt Wines Vic Sprint Final (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.44 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
2
0.1
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (54)
9/1
4m Reset x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Oliver (60)
7/2
7g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.0
3/1F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: N Callow (54)
3/1F
4g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
5
2.3
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (54.5)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
4m Sepoy x Nun Faster (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
5g Reward For Effort x Paeroa (Dubai Destination (USA))