Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Jdrf Pin & Win Qlty Plate (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.84 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Miss Gibraltar (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.0
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
4/1F
3
4.0
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
4.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
5.6
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (54)
4/1F
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Chelsey Jayne (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/2
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
8
9.6
7/1
T: D J Laws
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
7/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 2 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.83 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/4F
3f Smart Missile x Sweetest Melody (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.8
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (55)
66/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Deelites (Excites )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Brunton
4
4.1
12/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
12/1
5
4.4
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.6
Zizzis (2)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
25/1
3f Choisir x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
100/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
7.3
Tatiara (16)
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (55)
150/1
3f Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.4
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (57)
30/1
3f Pierro x Satin Shoes (Flying Spur )
12
9.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55)
4/1
13
10.7
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
14
11.1
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Dance Mix (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
15
11.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
Race 3 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.74 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (54)
9/1
5g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Zoology,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (Galileo (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
4
3.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
6.5
Flow (3)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
7/1
4h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (54.5)
10/1
4g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
40/1
10
8.8
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2F
Race 4 - Antler Luggage Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.10 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Kim Renner
3
1.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
3c Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cardiac (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
3c All Too Hard x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.7
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Prebble (56)
80/1
3c Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
7
3.5
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
80/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
8
3.6
Qafila (16)
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
9
3.7
Farooq (10)
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
15/1
3c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
10
4.1
200/1
T: A J Vasil
R: John Allen (56)
200/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Rock Hit (Fastnet Rock )
11
4.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (56)
5/1
12
5.0
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
50/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
13
10.0
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Bobbie Lewis Qlty (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
8g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
0.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (53.5)
9/1
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Sweeney
Buyer: CAPE FALLS THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
4
0.8
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (53)
7/1
6g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
5
1.2
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: John Allen (56)
8/1
5g Mossman x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (53)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon x Jestemma (Rory's Jester )
8
3.3
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
6/1
5g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
9
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
5/2F
6g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 6 - Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
5m I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
15/2
4m Stratum x Silverbeat (Distant Music (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Forever Rafter (USA) (Delineator (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Star Affair (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.0
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/1
5m Foxwedge x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park )
7
4.2
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57)
50/1
6m Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa (Dangerous )
8
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
9
4.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
5m Savabeel x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.2
15/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4F
5m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
11
5.4
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (55)
50/1
12
6.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m Magnus x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
13
7.5
66/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
66/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.91 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, King's Man, Zayydani,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: M G Price Racing/Cameron Cooke B/Stock
2
2.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
4/1
5g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S Baster (59)
30/1
5h Iffraaj (GB) x Orinda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
2.6
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4F
4h Lonhro x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M Zahra (59)
7/1
8g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
3.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
8g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
80/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
11
7.3
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
7h Harbinger (GB) x Careless Whisper (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
15.3
100/1
T: A D Mathews
R: B Prebble (59)
100/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Danehill Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3c Lonhro x Guelph (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Emanate,
2
0.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: R & S Montague
3
1.1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
Spin (6)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
3g I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
5
2.2
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4F
3c Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
7
2.6
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
2.7
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/2
3g Sepoy x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.5
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
3g Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
5.0
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
11
5.1
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (56)
40/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56)
40/1
3c Al Maher x Love For Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Sofitel Girls' Day Out Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.03 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/9F
4g Camelot (GB) x Acquainted (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.3
11/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (58)
11/2
5h Galileo (IRE) x Kitty Kiernan (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
4.3
60/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
60/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Shastye (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
5g Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.9
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (57.5)
80/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
66/1
7g Al Samer x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA))
10
8.3
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
11
8.4
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
12
9.7
Anaheim (14)
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Asmahan (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.2
25/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
6g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
14
11.2
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (57.5)
100/1
9g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )