Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - The Arbour Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
6/4F
2c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir, Lieder, Radcliffe,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
15/4
2f Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.9
Auxin (1)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Caline (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
2c Charge Forward x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.7
80/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ethan Brown (57)
80/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (Elvstroem )
6
5.0
Biggie (2)
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Maskiell (57)
100/1
7
5.3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57)
16/1
2c Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Pet Monster (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
15/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
2c Starspangledbanner x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (57)
25/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Suite (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Summer At Flemington (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
3
2.5
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
7/2F
3f Pins x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
6.0
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ethan Brown (56)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
6.5
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (56)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.8
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Routine (Zeditave )
7
9.3
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
8
10.3
Bonito (5)
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Nominate Now For All-Star Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/8F
5g Snitzel x Inthemix (Easy Rocking )
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
3
1.8
9/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54)
9/4
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59.5)
6/1
6g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
Ulmann (2)
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
7g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
6
6.4
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
100/1
8g Lonhro x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.4
80/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
80/1
6g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
8
10.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Martin (58)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Furlong Bar (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59.5)
13/8F
3g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Funambulism,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1
3f Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
Banger (6)
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
3g Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound (General Nediym )
6
3.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
6/1
3c All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (52)
11/1
3f Pins x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3g Helmet x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 5 - The Club Stand Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.68 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/2
8g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
30/1
3
3.7
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
3/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.9
1/1F
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (54)
1/1F
4g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.7
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
6.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
7
13.5
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
66/1
6g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
17.0
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
9g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Bluegrass Bar Trophy (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Devine Hussy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (53)
9/1
5m Wanted x Mixxer (Twining (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
5
2.4
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/4
4m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
6
2.7
50/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (59)
50/1
7
4.0
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
30/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
8
4.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Lachlan King (52)
8/1
9
7.6
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
25/1
5m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
10
7.8
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/2
4m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.3
Fudged (9)
60/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (54)
60/1
5m Casino Prince x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
Race 7 - Paddock Bar Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
4h Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Debut, No Looking Back,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
3/1
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
3
1.6
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
4
2.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
4g All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
30/1
6g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Lachlan King (57)
15/2
6g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
8
3.4
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
5/4F
9
4.7
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
10
5.5
80/1
T: K Hann
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
80/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (Keltrice )
11
12.3
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (54)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
30/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
Race 8 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: D Dunn (54)
9/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arzani, Chiquitita, Red Silhouette,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Holbien (10)
9/2
T: S J Richards
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/2
4g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
12/1
6g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (54)
5/2F
4g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.9
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
15/1
7
3.9
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
15/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
9/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (54.5)
40/1
6g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
17.9
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56.5)
11/1
7g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - The Roof Garden (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.35 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Aldo's Gold,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59.5)
30/1
6g Redente x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
3.1
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
5g Wanted x On The Loose (Strategic )
4
3.2
7/2
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
5
4.2
Kyzamba (14)
20/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
20/1
6m Redente x Kelkyla (Keltrice )
6
5.5
Runsati (12)
25/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
25/1
8g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.5
Canelo (10)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
100/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
20/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
9
6.8
66/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: B McDougall (59)
66/1
10
6.9
40/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
8m Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.0
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
7.1
Pravro (1)
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
13
7.9
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
7g Shield x Miracle Miss (Danzero )
14
8.9
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (60)
60/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
15
11.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
16
13.7
80/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Benbow (57.5)
80/1
7m Face Value x Kath's Girl (Gay Gambler (USA))