FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Darley Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Aryaaf (2)
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
8/1
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Bulbula (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.8
4/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Moosirra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.6
7/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (56)
7/1
Lot 581 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.8
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Moreira (56)
15/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.0
15/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (56)
15/1
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Zubbaya (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
8.8
40/1
J F Moloney
Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.3
Thala (13)
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
9
12.1
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (56)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Yatala (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
Dean Krongold
Craig Williams (56)
20/1
11
12.4
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
15.4
80/1
Russell Osborne
L Currie (56)
80/1
2f Redente (AUS) x Slyanna (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
13
15.8
8/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56)
8/1
2f Kuroshio (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
14
17.1
Sotirio (11)
40/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
40/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Diamond Solitaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
15
17.2
40/1
P F Ryan
John Allen (56)
40/1
2f Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Grinders Coffee Roasters-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (56.5)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Couru, Daruna, Excel Oneself,
Lot 164 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (55)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashie Diva (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 761 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
Lot 257 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$190,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Tristarc Bloodstock
3
0.4
13/2
J W Price
D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.6
11/8
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
11/8
4g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
K M Keys
M Zahra (57)
14/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (54)
9/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
Michael Jones
S Baster (54)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.44 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.2
7/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabliope (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 507 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Murray T'Breds
4
5.0
15/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
15/1
5
5.3
100/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (54)
100/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
6.2
13/4
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (57)
13/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Moreira (54)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.6
Etana (1)
50/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58)
50/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (54)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
7.9
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
8.1
40/1
Symon Wilde
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
14
8.6
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
S Baster (54)
25/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
8.7
16/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (54)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
16
13.5
200/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (54)
200/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Macca's Run (Bm96) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:57.48 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/2
C J Waller
N Rawiller (56.5)
1/2
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.3
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.1
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ryan Moore (59.5)
25/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (54)
25/1
6
6.5
66/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (54)
66/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
9.0
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
8
10.3
25/1
Michael Hickmott
J P Spencer (54)
25/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
16/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
Saab Hasan
John Allen (54)
100/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.1
66/1
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (54.5)
66/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
12
17.9
150/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
13
20.7
12/1
Liam Howley
M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 5 - Schweppervescence Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.27 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Garner (4)
11/4
G V Richards
D Dunn (57.5)
11/4
3g Barbados (AUS) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
1.0
9/2
D T O'Brien
J Mott (57.5)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
Lot 135 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
16/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 548 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.0
Varda (17)
12/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Wild Queen (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
100/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x White Swallow (AUS) (Mudaahim (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (55)
16/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
150/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
150/1
8
5.4
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
Athiri (14)
5/1
James Cummings
M Zahra (55.5)
5/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (57)
100/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Syzygy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.0
16/1
John Hyam
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
16/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowman (57)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Isstoora (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
9.2
Flostar (18)
15/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (55)
15/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
10.0
11/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Fast And Loose (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
15
10.8
Sanbuck (13)
200/1
Byron Cozamanis
W Egan (57)
200/1
16
11.6
30/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (58.5)
30/1
3r Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Jim Beam Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.35 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
N Rawiller (56)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Special Episode (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Special Girls,
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / M G Price Racing
2
1.0
3/1
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 670 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
Lot 188 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
3
2.5
13/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (55)
13/4
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 41 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
4
2.6
30/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
John Thompson
J B Mc Donald (55)
13/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
16/1
D R Brideoake
Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (55)
16/1
8
4.6
12/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (55)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
9.8
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Moreira (55)
11/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Race 7 - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:24.76 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $7,750,000
1
10/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (52)
10/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
16/1
Charlie Fellowes
M J Walker (54)
16/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
3
0.3
14/1
A O'Brien
W M Lordan (52.5)
14/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Famous (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.4
25/1
Joseph O'Brien
L Dettori (55.5)
25/1
5g Frankel (GB) x L'ancresse (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
0.9
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (53.5)
11/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.2
8/1
H Shimizu
Damian Lane (56)
8/1
5h Rulership (JPN) x Glacier Blue (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
1.4
15/2
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (54)
15/2
6g Frankel (GB) x Binche (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
1.6
12/1
Charlie Appleby
W Buick (57.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
2.1
60/1
Anthony Freedman
B Prebble (52.5)
60/1
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (53.5)
25/1
5m Galileo (IRE) x Prudenzia (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
11
3.8
40/1
Joseph O'Brien
J Bowman (55)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Dream On Buddy (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
12
3.9
100/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (53.5)
100/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
13
4.1
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
14
4.3
50/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Melham (55.5)
50/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
15
4.5
50/1
A O'Brien
J A Heffernan (55)
50/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
16
5.0
20/1
R Hannon
J P Spencer (54)
20/1
17
5.2
30/1
M Baker & A Forsman
Tim Clark (52)
30/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x The Glitzy One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
18
6.5
20/1
Joseph O'Brien
J B Mc Donald (55)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Question Times (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
19
6.6
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Alta Anna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
20
7.4
30/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (52)
30/1
21
8.4
100/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (53.5)
100/1
22
8.7
20/1
Joseph O'Brien
John Allen (53.5)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Cinnamon Rose (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
23
11.0
20/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (55)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
24
41.0
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
40/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy Plate (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.98 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (58)
8/1
2
0.2
6/1
B J Dais
Craig Williams (55)
6/1
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
0.3
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 35 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
0.5
7/1
Anthony Freedman
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5
1.3
12/1
Anthony Freedman
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
6
3.6
Kiwia (4)
15/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (57)
15/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
Junipal (17)
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (54)
5/2
4h Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.0
66/1
Brent Stanley
L Nolen (54)
66/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.0
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Moreira (55.5)
25/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (58)
20/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
11
7.1
50/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster (57)
50/1
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
20/1
9g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
K A Lees
D Oliver (58)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.5
Holbien (11)
25/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (54)
25/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
2.8
10/1
M D Moroney
L Currie (56)
10/1
Lot 315 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.8
9/4
Will Clarken
Damian Lane (55)
9/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.2
9/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.0
Runson (7)
12/1
L & T Corstens
S Baster (54.5)
12/1
7g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
12/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
8.2
9/2
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
9/2
5h Domesday (AUS) x Naturalist (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 10 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Akari (2)
10/1
Brad Widdup
J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Achondrite,
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (55)
7/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.4
Xilong (5)
15/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (56)
15/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 277 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
5
0.8
6/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (56)
6/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.6
60/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
60/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.9
40/1
Levi Kavanagh
D Yendall (55)
40/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
3.1
9/2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
5.9
60/1
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (55)
60/1
11
6.1
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Prebble (55)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
7.1
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Dunn (58)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
7.6
30/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
14
7.9
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (55)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Express Street (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
15
9.9
60/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (55)
60/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))