Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Darley Ottawa Stakes (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.53 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Aryaaf (2)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
2f Epaulette x Bulbula (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.8
4/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1F
2f I Am Invincible x Moosirra (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
7/1
4
4.8
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (56)
15/1
5
5.0
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (56)
15/1
2f Brazen Beau x Zubbaya (Dubawi (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
8/1
2f All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
7
8.8
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
2f Written Tycoon x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.3
Thala (13)
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
9
12.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Yatala (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
11
12.4
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
2f Written Tycoon x Cymbal (Commands )
12
15.4
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: L Currie (56)
80/1
2f Redente x Slyanna (Shovhog )
13
15.8
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
8/1
2f Kuroshio x Legcut (Danerich )
14
17.1
Sotirio (11)
40/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
40/1
2f Lonhro x Diamond Solitaire (Redoute's Choice )
15
17.2
40/1
T: P F Ryan
R: John Allen (56)
40/1
2f Master Of Design x Piccadilly (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Grinders Coffee Roasters-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (56.5)
7/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Couru, Daruna, Excel Oneself,
2
0.2
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: MM Bloodstock Australia
3
0.4
13/2
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
0.6
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/8F
4g Helmet x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
5g Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
7
3.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
9/1
5g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
9
4.8
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
5g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Tab Trophy (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.44 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4m Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Oklahoma Girl,
2
2.8
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Willow (Woodman (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Harvest Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/1
4m I Am Invincible x Tabliope (Commands )
4
5.0
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.3
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
100/1
5m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.4
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (54.5)
30/1
4m Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
7
6.2
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57)
13/4F
5m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (54)
11/2
4m Sebring x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
150/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.6
Etana (1)
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
50/1
4m Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.8
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (Blackfriars )
12
7.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
8.1
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
14
8.6
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (54)
25/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Spanish Lake (Encosta De Lago )
15
8.7
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (54)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
16
13.5
200/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
200/1
6m Helmet x Vocabulary (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - The Macca's Run (Bm96) (2800m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:57.48 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
1/2F
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
2
1.3
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
3
2.1
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ryan Moore (59.5)
25/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
10/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.7
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
6
6.5
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
66/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
9.0
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
8
10.3
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J P Spencer (54)
25/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
10
13.6
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: John Allen (54)
100/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.1
66/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54.5)
66/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
12
17.9
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
13
20.7
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 5 - Schweppervescence Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.27 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Garner (4)
11/4F
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57.5)
11/4F
3g Barbados x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Jaamint, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
2
1.0
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/2
3g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
3g Deep Field x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
4
3.0
Varda (17)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f Lonhro x Wild Queen (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
3.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
100/1
3g Danerich x White Swallow (Mudaahim (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
16/1
3f Sizzling x Come Fly With Me (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.1
150/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
150/1
8
5.4
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.5
Athiri (14)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (55.5)
5/1
3f Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.7
100/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57)
100/1
3g Show A Heart x Syzygy (General Nediym )
11
8.0
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
16/1
3f Wandjina x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.2
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible x Isstoora (High Chaparral (IRE))
13
9.2
Flostar (18)
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (55)
15/1
3f Zoustar x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
14
10.0
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
3g Eurozone x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
15
10.8
Sanbuck (13)
200/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (57)
200/1
16
11.6
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
30/1
3r Exceed And Excel x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Jim Beam Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.35 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon x Special Episode (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Special Girls,
2
1.0
3/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1F
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.5
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
13/4
5m Sepoy x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.6
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
5m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
13/2
4m Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (55)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ordinance (Commands )
7
3.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
16/1
8
4.6
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (55)
12/1
4m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.8
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
5m Stratum x Silverbeat (Distant Music (USA))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (Exceed And Excel )
11
9.8
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55)
11/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Victory Party (USA) (Yankee Victor (USA))
Race 7 - Lexus Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:24.76 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $7,750,000
1
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (52)
10/1
Winning siblings: Lycurgus,
2
0.2
16/1
T: Charlie Fellowes
R: M J Walker (54)
16/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
3
0.3
14/1
T: A O'Brien
R: W M Lordan (52.5)
14/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Famous (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.4
25/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: L Dettori (55.5)
25/1
5g Frankel (GB) x L'ancresse (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
0.9
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (53.5)
11/1
5g Shocking x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
1.2
8/1
T: H Shimizu
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/1
5h Rulership (JPN) x Glacier Blue (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
1.4
15/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/2F
6g Frankel (GB) x Binche (USA) (Woodman (USA))
8
1.6
12/1
T: Charlie Appleby
R: W Buick (57.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
2.1
60/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Prebble (52.5)
60/1
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (53.5)
25/1
5m Galileo (IRE) x Prudenzia (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
11
3.8
40/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: J Bowman (55)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Dream On Buddy (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
12
3.9
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (53.5)
100/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
13
4.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
14
4.3
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (55.5)
50/1
6h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
15
4.5
50/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J A Heffernan (55)
50/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
16
5.0
20/1
T: R Hannon
R: J P Spencer (54)
20/1
17
5.2
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Tim Clark (52)
30/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
18
6.5
20/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Question Times (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
19
6.6
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (55.5)
25/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Alta Anna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
20
7.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (52)
30/1
21
8.4
100/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (53.5)
100/1
22
8.7
20/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: John Allen (53.5)
20/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Cinnamon Rose (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
23
11.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
7g Medicean (GB) x Qelaan (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
24
41.0
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy Plate (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.98 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
2
0.2
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
5g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
0.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
0.5
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
5
1.3
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
12/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
6
3.6
Kiwia (4)
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/1
6g Reset x Single View (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
Junipal (17)
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (54)
5/2F
4h Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
8
4.0
66/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Nolen (54)
66/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.0
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Moreira (55.5)
25/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
11
7.1
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
50/1
5r Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Mss Security Sprint (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.5
Holbien (11)
25/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (54)
25/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (56)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
3.8
9/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/4F
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5g Denman x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.4
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5m Smart Missile x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.0
Runson (7)
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (54.5)
12/1
7g Delzao x Runs On Dreams (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.1
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g Turffontein x Miss Crown (Bellotto (USA))
11
8.2
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
5h Domesday x Naturalist (Palace Music (USA))
Race 10 - The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.93 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Akari (2)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
3f Snitzel x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
Winning siblings: Achondrite,
2
0.1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
7/2F
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.4
Xilong (5)
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
15/4
3f Deep Field x Pane In The Glass (Testa Rossa )
5
0.8
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3f Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.6
60/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
60/1
3f Foxwedge x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.9
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (55)
40/1
3f Foxwedge x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
9
3.1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Comaneci (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
5.9
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
60/1
11
6.1
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (55)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
12
7.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
13
7.6
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Maysoon (Eavesdropper (USA))
14
7.9
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (55)
25/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Express Street (Street Sense (USA))
15
9.9
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (55)
60/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )