FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
15/1
John McArdle
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.1
7/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
7/2
2c Helmet (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 120 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
3
0.2
9/2
P and P Snowden
M J Walker (54)
9/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 154 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
0.7
7/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (56)
7/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
0.9
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54)
16/1
6
1.0
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
11/2
2f Rubick (AUS) x Liza (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
1.1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
5/1
8
2.1
30/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
3.4
50/1
D T O'Brien
D Yendall (54)
50/1
2f Oneworld (AUS) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
3.7
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
11
5.5
25/1
Joseph Waldron
Damian Lane (56)
25/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
8.0
16/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (54)
16/1
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Ottey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - 3aw Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:46.13 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
1/2
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams (54)
1/2
4h Pastorius (GER) x Staying Alive (GER) (Royal Dragon (USA))
2
3.8
15/4
C J Waller
M J Walker (58)
15/4
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
3
4.6
6/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (54)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 180 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
7.9
30/1
E V Musgrove
Ben Allen (57)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
10.2
30/1
Aaron Purcell
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
6
10.3
20/1
Matthew Cumani
D Dunn (54)
20/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
11.3
50/1
Allan Peterson
Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Race 3 - Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (32.36)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/4
M G Price
D Oliver (54)
5/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x High Achiever (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bangs,
Lot 299 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
Lot 10 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
14/1
3
1.8
13/4
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (54)
13/4
4
2.8
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M Zahra (58)
5/1
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
4.1
14/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (60)
14/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (58)
20/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
11/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (54)
11/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shock Pak (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Mittys (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.45 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Colour Me Crazy, Dabang, Fancy Feet, Suits Me,
2
0.1
11/2
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57.5)
11/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 553 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
0.6
20/1
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (60)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 732 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
4
0.9
7/2
C J Waller
B Melham (57.5)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (59)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pontington (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
2.3
Beauty (8)
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
3/1
7
3.3
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (57.5)
9/4
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
K Hann
H Coffey (60)
40/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Valaana (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Seppelt Wines Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
P Stokes
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
2
0.1
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
9/4
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1265 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock
Lot 262 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Plumptre
3
0.2
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
11/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 353 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.2
12/1
Archie Alexander
M J Dee (54)
12/1
5
3.3
12/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
6
4.3
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
20/1
7
4.5
Helmaz (13)
40/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (54)
40/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.6
6/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
6/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (54)
11/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
5.4
80/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
5.8
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Hanky Panky (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (54)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Zoology,
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
15/4
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (54)
15/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
15/1
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (54)
15/1
7g All American (AUS) x Saint's Review (IRE) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 907 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.2
100/1
M and L Cerchi
D Dunn (54)
100/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54.5)
5/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Acquainted (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
M G Price
D Oliver (61.5)
15/4
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.2
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jamie Kah (55.5)
14/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Zain Al Boldan (GB) (Poliglote (GB))
9
7.8
30/1
Dean Krongold
Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
10.8
8/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (55.5)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.81 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57)
8/1
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.1
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
3
1.9
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jamie Kah (55)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 271 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rob Slade
4
2.3
7/2
Liam Howley
B Melham (55)
7/2
6h Galileo (IRE) x Inca Princess (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
100/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
6h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
6
3.2
20/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (55)
20/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Bullion Mansion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.7
Holbien (14)
25/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (55)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.0
Manuel (4)
10/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.3
15/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (55)
15/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
10
4.4
150/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (55)
150/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.5
20/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (53)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
12
4.9
3/1
P G Carey
Lucy Warwick (58)
3/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
5.3
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Craig Williams (55)
40/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
14
7.1
4/1
C J Waller
Damian Lane (55)
4/1
Race 8 - Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.79 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (54.5)
3/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gold Phoenix, Leodoro,
Lot 43 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
2
2.3
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
6/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.7
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54.5)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 210 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndicate/Darren Weir Racing
4
2.8
13/2
C J Waller
John Allen (56.5)
13/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Maybe I (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (56.5)
25/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
9
8.7
30/1
R E Laing
B Melham (56.5)
30/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.8
O'Tauto (12)
40/1
G Eurell
D Dunn (56.5)
40/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Taut (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
8.9
200/1
C J Waller
S Baster (56.5)
200/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gavroche (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
9.1
Ranier (5)
40/1
James Cummings
C Newitt (56.5)
40/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kanzan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
9.2
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Walker (56.5)
15/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.5
Adana (13)
40/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Sabanci (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
16.5
100/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
100/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
16
16.7
30/1
M D Moroney
D Oliver (56.5)
30/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 9 - Frances Tressady Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
D Oliver (57)
13/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
2
0.3
5/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (54)
5/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.3
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 254 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.8
16/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.0
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6
4.3
100/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (54)
100/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
12/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (57)
50/1
10
6.5
150/1
P G Carey
Fred W Kersley (54)
150/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
12
7.0
15/2
Tony McEvoy
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
9.3
Shoko (4)
16/1
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))