Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - H Bowman Hall Of Fame Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
2
0.8
11/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Prebble (55)
11/2
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Baster (57)
15/4
2g Fighting Sun x Sister On The Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
1.8
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55)
13/4F
2f Snitzel x Roma Giaconda (Magic Albert )
5
2.6
Feign (8)
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (55)
12/1
2f Sepoy x Commanding Secret (Commands )
6
3.6
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
15/4
2c Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
2c Polanski x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (55)
30/1
2f Reset x Pooties (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - B Thomson Hall Of Fame (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Ordinance (Commands )
Winning siblings: Guilty As Charged,
2
3.0
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
8/1
4m Smart Missile x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.8
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
4
5.0
8/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
5
5.2
15/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
15/1
6
6.0
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (52)
9/1
4m Snippetson x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
5/1
6m Magnus x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
8
7.0
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/4F
9
7.8
100/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
10
9.6
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Mott (57.5)
30/1
11
12.9
15/2
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
15/2
4m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Pat Lalor Hall Of Fame Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
2
0.4
7/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
3
1.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Prebble (54)
8/1
4m Smart Missile x Coupe (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.0
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4g Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
5
2.8
150/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
10g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
5/1
4g All Too Hard x Royal Season (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
8
6.6
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.1
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
80/1
5g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
150/1
8m Chatline x Gold Motif (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
18.3
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
60/1
4m Reward For Effort x Coronet Bay (Econsul (NZ))
Race 4 - Hall Mark Hall Of Fame Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
2/1F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Freeze Over,
2
3.5
11/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3c Reset x Palatine Hill (Palace Music (USA))
3
3.7
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
4.0
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (56)
5/1
3g All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
3g All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (54)
50/1
3g Dark Valley x Colrisco Girl (Rigoletto )
7
5.1
Banger (8)
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
3g Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound (General Nediym )
8
6.6
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
40/1
3g Albrecht x Paros (Commands )
9
6.8
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (54)
12/1
3c Written Tycoon x Stella Maree (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
7.2
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (52.5)
11/4
3g Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
11
8.0
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
60/1
3g Charge Forward x Ebony Wand (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - National Hall Of Fame (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/7F
2
1.0
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
6g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
3
1.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
4g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (59)
16/1
4g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
80/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (56)
80/1
6
2.2
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
4g Savabeel x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.0
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
60/1
7g Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
9
4.1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
9/1
3f Magnus x Charm's Honour (Strada )
10
4.2
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
16/1
11
5.0
Revlis (12)
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (57.5)
16/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.2
200/1
T: M J Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
200/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
13
5.4
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
30/1
6g Sebring x Fly By Night (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 6 - So You Think Hall Of Fame-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/4F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (60)
5/2
3f Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.5
Sealed (16)
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
4.6
100/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Lachlan King (52)
100/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (55)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Transonic (Casino Prince )
6
6.4
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Mannya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.4
25/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3f Pierro x Pane In The Glass (Testa Rossa )
8
8.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
9.5
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
9.7
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.9
60/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Prebble (54.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
12
14.9
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (Hussonet (USA))
13
15.0
Scamper (15)
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
14
17.8
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
150/1
3f Turffontein x Composure (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - The Mahogany Challenge Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.38 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (60)
5/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
2
0.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
3c Snitzel x Royal Glow (King's Best (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.6
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (52)
25/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bow And Arrow (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.4
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse (Rory's Jester )
6
4.5
Wham (6)
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/2F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
3g Toorak Toff x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.6
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (54.5)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.8
150/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Winks (54.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x The Gorgon (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (59.5)
15/2
3g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
8.4
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (55.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
13
9.9
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
14
10.4
6/1
T: D Binaisse
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
3c Epaulette x Exquisite (Viscount )
15
13.2
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Symons (54)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
Race 8 - John Meagher Hall Of Fame Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Michael Poy (52)
7/2
5m Helmet x Classic Chevron (Spartacus )
2
0.8
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/2
6m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
3
1.6
Shoko (8)
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (54)
15/1
5m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
4
2.4
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
2.5
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
5/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
7
4.3
5/2F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
5/2F
4g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
6g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
T: A and J Williams
R: M J Dee (54)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Vo Rogue Hall Of Fame Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.76 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
2
0.2
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/1
4
0.7
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (56.5)
15/2
8g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.8
15/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/4F
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
1.2
12/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
12/1
4g Pierro x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
6g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.0
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
9
4.1
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
11/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
10
4.9
8/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (55.5)
8/1
4g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Zac Spain (54)
40/1
5g Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
12
6.0
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
13
18.0
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Winks (54.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Silent Heir (Sunday Silence (USA))
14
18.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
20/1