Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Bruce Gadsden Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.62 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/2
2f Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, Viridine,
2
0.2
Lesage (2)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Newitt (55.5)
7/2
3
0.4
1/1F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Prebble (55.5)
1/1F
2f War Chant (USA) x Rokeby's Witch (Blackfriars )
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
Zoujea (10)
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: S Baster (54.5)
14/1
2f Zoustar x Anjea (Purrealist )
5
1.1
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
80/1
6
1.3
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
5/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Lucky Toss (Dash For Cash )
7
4.8
Leale (12)
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
2f Moshe x Successfully (Mossman )
8
7.8
80/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
80/1
2f Shamexpress (NZ) x Peek A Boo (NZ) (Thorn Park )
9
11.8
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
16/1
10
14.3
80/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Winks (54.5)
80/1
2f Bianconi (USA) x La Musicienne (Amadeus Wolf (GB))
Race 2 - Trevor Clarke (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.66 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/8F
3f Hinchinbrook x Ordinance (Commands )
Winning siblings: Guilty As Charged,
2
0.2
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (54)
7/1
3
0.3
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
50/1
6m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
4
0.5
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
7/1
4m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
5
0.6
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
25/1
4m Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
6
1.9
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/1
4m Master Of Design x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.9
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
6/1
4m Smart Missile x Expect To Win (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.4
40/1
T: K Hann
R: J Winks (59)
40/1
6m Nicconi x Valaana (Woodman (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
14/1
10
8.2
11/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: J Noonan (55)
11/1
Race 3 - All Vic. Sprint Series Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
11/1
7g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Mississippi Grind,
2
0.1
11/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
11/4
4m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
3
0.6
Gibbon (7)
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
Tonsor (2)
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2F
5g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (51.5)
20/1
10g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.2
80/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
80/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
7
3.2
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
11/4
4g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
8
4.5
5/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
Race 4 - Ken Cox Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.07 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
2
0.1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
3g Magnus x Flourishing (Not A Single Doubt )
3
0.6
Leiter (7)
6/4F
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
6/4F
3g Wanted x Miss Octopussy (Lonhro )
4
1.9
16/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
3g I Am Invincible x You're Discreet (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
3f War x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
6
2.6
3/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58.5)
3/1
7
2.8
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (52)
30/1
3f Epaulette x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
50/1
3g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
Race 5 - L.V. Lachal (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.45 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.4
9/2F
T: S G Padman
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
9/2F
4g Time Thief x Makmore (Dieu D'Or )
3
0.7
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
15/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
8/1
4g Wanted x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
16/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
16/1
4g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.6
100/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (57)
100/1
5g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
7
4.4
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
8
5.2
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
13/2
3c Nicconi x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
9
6.5
11/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/2
4g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
4g Turffontein x Special Grange (Dehere (USA))
11
11.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (Starcraft (NZ))
12
16.8
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
20/1
6g Domesday x Touch Too Much (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Celeb. Women Trns Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:40.16 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Duplicity, Ginali,
2
2.5
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
6/4F
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.7
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
8/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
4.2
11/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (52)
11/1
4g Pierro x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.3
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (54)
3/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Galleriaborghese (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
10.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
8
11.9
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
6g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
9
12.7
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
9/1
6g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
10
18.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
25/1
Race 7 - Rod Johnson (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.22 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/10F
4g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
2.8
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/2
4m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
3
6.1
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
4
6.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57.5)
15/2
4g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
8.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
8.4
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (55)
10/1
4g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
100/1
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
8
8.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
40/1
9
9.3
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Cherryxma (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
10.8
100/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (60.5)
100/1
6g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
11
11.8
200/1
T: M J Williams
R: Lachlan King (59)
200/1
8g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
12
14.1
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 8 - Henry Bolte Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.79 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
4g Dash For Cash x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Super Six,
2
0.5
Federal (10)
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Prebble (56)
80/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
3
2.5
Holbien (15)
15/2
T: S J Richards
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
15/2
4g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (59)
11/8F
4h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.0
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
50/1
6m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
6
3.0
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lewis German (57)
8/1
8g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
100/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
3.3
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56.5)
10/1
6g Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
3.6
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (58)
60/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
4.1
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
4h All Too Hard x Bollinger (Dehere (USA))
12
4.2
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
4.3
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (59)
12/1
4g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
5.6
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
6g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
15
6.6
Shoko (14)
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (54)
30/1
5m Sebring x God Love It (St. Covet )
16
7.6
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
9/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Eugene Gorman Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.52 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
50/1
T: S V Brown
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
2
0.1
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
25/1
3g Magnus x Purple Butterfly (Commands )
3
2.4
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (56)
12/1
3f Foxwedge x Golden Pedigree (Gold Brose )
4
2.6
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
3f All American x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
100/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.9
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
3f Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
150/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: Liam Riordan (53)
150/1
3g Denman x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3g Magnus x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
4.7
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
4.8
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Prebble (56)
8/1
11
6.1
6/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (54)
6/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Help (NZ) (Savabeel )
12
6.5
Wham (9)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
13
6.9
150/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
150/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
14
10.9
Orcein (6)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
3g Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))