Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Special Kids Pin & Win (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.41 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
20/1
6g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
5/1
5g Australia (GB) x Sent From Heaven (IRE) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
1.1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Berlin Belle (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
4
1.6
80/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (60)
80/1
6m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
1.8
9/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (60)
9/2F
6g Galileo (IRE) x Fire Lily (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
6
3.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
7
3.4
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/1
7g Commands x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
9
7.3
200/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Yendall (54)
200/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
10
8.6
13/2
T: C W Little
R: Jordan Childs (60)
13/2
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
11
9.3
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
12
9.5
40/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Michael Poy (54)
40/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (Flying Pegasus )
13
11.0
Tolemac (11)
25/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
25/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (Shaft )
14
61.0
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
14/1
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - The Amanda Elliott (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.68 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/4
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (56)
9/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Segenhoe Valley (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.0
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
15/8F
3
2.3
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
9/2
3g Deep Field x Fast 'n' Witty (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Glastonbury Farm
4
4.7
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
3g All Too Hard x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (61)
8/1
3c Snitzel x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56.5)
14/1
3g Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
7
6.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
8
7.1
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
20/1
3c Reward For Effort x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Chatham Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Bryony (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/2
7g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
3
0.3
7/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/2
112017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.0
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2F
5h Snitzel x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
5
2.3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
6h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.0
15/2
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
4g Deep Field x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
7g Foxwedge x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.5
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (58.5)
16/1
4h Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 4 - Nova100 Trophy (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.17 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Beauty Legacy, Hawkshot,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (56)
14/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Safe (Strategic )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Ireland
3
0.3
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Leica Ding (Redding (NZ))
4
0.4
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Bowman (56)
12/1
4m Supreme Class x Persian Palace (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
0.5
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Fallingwater (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
11/1
5g Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.6
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
2.1
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
5/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Epicurean (NZ) (Flying Spur )
10
9.1
60/1
T: K & K Keys
R: M Rodd (59.5)
60/1
6g Al Maher x Ruby Bre (Rubiton )
11
10.8
80/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (57.5)
80/1
5g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
11.3
150/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (62)
150/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
13
11.4
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (56)
100/1
Race 5 - Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:44.99 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: W P Mullins
R: J Bowman (57.5)
12/1
8m Oscar (IRE) x Good Thought (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/10F
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/10F
5g Sea The Moon (GER) x Diablerette (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (56)
30/1
6g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.7
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
4/1
6
4.8
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: L Currie (55)
25/1
5m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
7
4.9
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
15/2
5g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
8
5.7
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
100/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.4
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
16/1
7g Muhtathir (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
6.7
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (56)
16/1
8h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
Race 6 - Darley Sprint Classic (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.69 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (58.5)
9/4F
4h Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/4
6g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
3.5
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/4
4m I Am Invincible x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
5g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
5
5.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
7g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
6
5.7
Graff (5)
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/1
5h Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
7
7.2
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
16/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.3
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
30/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
9
8.5
11/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/1
8g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.6
25/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
6m Maschino x Miss Razyana (Danzero )
Race 7 - Tab Matriarch Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.07 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (55)
6/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Bahamas, Exodus, Kemeri, Saintly Sunrise,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/1
4m Epaulette x Icy Heels (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Robert Anderson
3
0.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
1.9
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (55)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
5
2.0
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
13/2
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
5m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
2.2
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (Testa Rossa )
8
2.6
15/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55)
15/4F
4m Testa Rossa x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.8
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
3.6
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
12/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Fitness (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.6
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: L Currie (57.5)
14/1
5m Stratum x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
12
7.1
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
5m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
13.1
200/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (55)
200/1
5m Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Mackinnon Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.53 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
6/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: L Currie (57)
6/4F
5m Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (59)
7/1
6h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.6
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/4
6m Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.8
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/1
5
4.0
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (59)
20/1
9g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
5g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
7
7.2
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
12/1
4h Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
30/1
7h Frankel (GB) x Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
19.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: G Boss (59)
25/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Shakeyourbody (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Seppelt Drumborg Grand (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Leiter (8)
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
5g Wanted x Miss Octopussy (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Cirrina, Miss Magda,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (59.5)
14/1
7g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Amy Johnston Bloodstock
3
0.5
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Jamie Kah (57)
2/1F
4m Exceed And Excel x Medaglia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
3/1
4g Deep Field x Draw Forward (Charge Forward )
5
1.1
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
20/1
6
1.2
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Liam Riordan (57)
100/1
7g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
7
1.7
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5g All Too Hard x Night War (General Nediym )
8
2.4
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
6g Commands x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
9
2.5
50/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (60)
50/1
10
2.6
50/1
T: J W Price
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
50/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
11
3.0
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
4g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
12
4.0
25/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
25/1
7m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
13
6.0
15/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: W Egan (57.5)
15/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
14
6.8
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: John Allen (58)
30/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
15
7.8
Llessur (16)
15/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (55)
15/1
4m Fighting Sun x Melting Moment (Barely A Moment )