Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Mittys (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.64 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57.5)
10/9F
4m Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
1.8
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (59)
15/2
5m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
3
2.6
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
3/1
4m War x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.9
15/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/2
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
5
3.6
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Zac Spain (54)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
7.1
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (61.5)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Roy Higgins Qlty (2600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.01 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2F
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
2
1.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/2F
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
3
3.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/2
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$65,000
4
3.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/2
9g Monsun (GER) x Ameerat (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
4.2
15/1
T: S Morrish
R: Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
6
4.6
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jamie Kah (54)
30/1
7g Road To Rock x St Jessie (Jetball )
7
4.8
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
8
7.8
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (60)
10/1
8g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
15.8
11/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
5g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
Race 3 - Very Special Kids Plate (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.62 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4F
2c Ilovethiscity x Sunstyle (Xaar (GB))
2
0.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: L Nolen (55)
7/1
2f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
12/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cheap Thrills (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/2
7
3.9
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Prebble (54)
10/1
2f Snitzel x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
2f Headwater x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
9
4.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
2f I Am Invincible x Darcibelle (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Frances Tressady (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.96 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/8F
4m Snitzel x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Dis Dah Wun,
2
0.4
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
7m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
3
0.9
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (54)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.0
Parmie (4)
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Spirits Dance (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
1.1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.3
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
1.4
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
4m Americain (USA) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.4
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zabillie (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.8
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (54)
100/1
10
4.2
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.70 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4
5g Dash For Cash x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
2
0.4
5/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
5/2
6g Mossman x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/4F
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Onyx (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: B Prebble (58)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.1
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
5g Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
6
9.8
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
6h Casino Prince x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.55 (32.15)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/4F
5m Maschino x Miss Razyana (Danzero )
2
1.3
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
9/2
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
3
1.4
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
4
3.3
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
5m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
5
3.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Magita (Magic Albert )
6
3.8
60/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: J W Price
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
5g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.0
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
4m Shamus Award x Lady Katina (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
4g Nicconi x Wickham (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
5.5
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Kennedy Australian Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.92 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4F
3g All Too Hard x Lake Superior (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
2
1.3
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/1
3g Sebring x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3c Shamus Award x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
4
3.3
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zydeco (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
20/1
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
T: C M Chipperfield
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.8
300/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
300/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Recited (Encosta De Lago )
8
10.8
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56.5)
13/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Lago Ovation (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Blamey Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.54 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/8F
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
1.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
4g Sizzling x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58)
11/2
7g Bel Esprit x Admiral's Lady (Danehill (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
5
3.0
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
11/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: John Allen (57)
15/2
4h Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.5
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (58)
60/1
7h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
Race 9 - Japan Racing Assoc.Trophy-Bm90 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
11/4F
4g Zoustar x Jester's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Assimilate, Channing,
2
0.4
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
5g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
4
1.5
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (55.5)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ordinance (Commands )
5
2.8
Taniko (5)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
6
4.0
20/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.2
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
15/2
6m Reset x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.0
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
10
5.6
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Zac Spain (55)
40/1
7g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
6.0
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
6g Smart Missile x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
60/1
13
6.9
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1