Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Sunday, February 9

Race 1 - Firstly Sprint (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.45 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Dean Holland (57)
5/1
2f Headwater x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Yendall (57)
5/2F
2f Snitzel x Mumbai Rock (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.3
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (59)
7/1
2c Wandjina x Freshness (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2F
2f Brazen Beau x Zubbaya (Dubawi (IRE))
5
2.4
40/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (59)
40/1
6
5.1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
2f I Am Invincible x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.9
11/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D Dunn (59)
11/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Maxcap Dash (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.85 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Chassis (10)
30/1
T: J W Price
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
30/1
3f Al Maher x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Indernile, Primo Pintxo, Valerius,
2
0.1
Zende (6)
4/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1F
3g Brazen Beau x Graceful Devil (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.9
Namimo (9)
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/1
3f Choisir x Exsqueeze Me (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.1
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Fast And Loose (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.5
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
7
5.8
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (59)
9/1
3f All Too Hard x Yalatif (Hussonet (USA))
8
7.3
4/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (58.5)
4/1F
3c Foxwedge x Nuclear Force (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.0
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.3
7/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
3f Testa Rossa x Nubian (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.5
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/2
3g The Brothers War (USA) x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
12.5
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
16/1
3g Shamus Award x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tick Homes Plate (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Maskiell (61.5)
1/1F
3g Rubick x Save A Penny (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cobra,
2
0.2
2/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
2/1
3c Wandjina x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.2
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Craig Williams (57)
40/1
3g Redente x Zamidget (Manton )
5
6.4
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dean Holland (57)
40/1
3f Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.7
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57.5)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Terrific Tulla (Shamardal (USA))
7
6.8
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: L Currie (59.5)
12/1
3g Reward For Effort x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Jmk Sprint (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (32.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: M Zahra (58)
16/1
5g Snitzel x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
0.1
30/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jye McNeil (62)
30/1
8g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (59)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Benatar (Distant Music (USA))
4
0.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
8/1
5
1.1
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
6
1.5
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
2.5
11/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon x Manihi Miss (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
2.7
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (62.5)
5/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Black Espresso (Esperero (USA))
9
2.9
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Dream Chaser (Charge Forward )
10
8.4
20/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
5g Dr Doute's x Kouklamou (Reset )
Race 5 - Qms Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.85 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/4F
4g Zoustar x Jester's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Assimilate, Channing,
2
0.8
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/1
5m Power (GB) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
2/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1
4g All Too Hard x Night War (General Nediym )
4
1.0
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (60)
7/1
4g Rothesay x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
20/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
9/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
6g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
4g Real Saga x Swish Trish (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.9
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Damien Thornton (57)
60/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
7.1
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Eynesbury Plate (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.31 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/4
3g Snitzel x Fairly Feline (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
2
0.5
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
2/1F
4g Zoustar x Eramor (Stratum )
3
0.6
Scipio (5)
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (60.5)
3/1
4g All Too Hard x Savannah Success (Success Express (USA))
4
1.8
Me Cabo (13)
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
16/1
5
2.0
30/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: J Maskiell (59)
20/1
5g Magnus x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
4m Oamaru Force x Two Steps Ahead (GB) (Elmaamul (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel )
9
4.5
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
40/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )
10
8.0
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
4h Zoustar x Please Leave (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Resimax Jockey Challenge-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Allaru, Tickler, True Pride,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace x Veva Girl (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.3
12/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: B Melham (58.5)
12/1
5m Magnus x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.5
Lianne (11)
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/4F
4m Smart Missile x Cybercyn (Staaraq )
5
1.5
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
16/1
5m Danerich x Lotta Joy (Jeune (GB))
6
3.0
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
13/2
4m Denman x Ijaaza (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.1
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (59)
40/1
7m God's Own x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
8
3.2
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
5m Smart Missile x Fraschetti (Testa Rossa )
9
3.4
66/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jye McNeil (57)
66/1
4m Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
10
3.6
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Yendall (60)
6/1
5m Magnus x Ascot Vale (Ascot Knight (CAN))
11
4.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))