FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Vale Darby McCarthy Oam (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.87 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
0
0.0
9/2
E Jusufovic
Lewis German (53)
9/2
1
11/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
Lot 271 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.3
5/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
5m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
5
2.7
20/1
Ms R Kelly
Lachlan King (57.5)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
M D Hinton
Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
6m Passenger (AUS) x Flinders Green (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.9
6/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.4
25/1
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.1
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
9/2
4m Pivotal (GB) x Yanabeeaa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Aami Next Generation Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.00 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
15/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.2
8/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (58)
8/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Just A Girl (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 412 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: L Kavanagh
3
0.3
10/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 128 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
0.8
7/2
S J Richards
D Oliver (58)
7/2
2g Scissor Kick (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
P & P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Iguacu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.0
8/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58)
8/1
7
2.2
15/2
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
15/2
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hollywood Mistress (AUS) (All American (AUS))
8
2.5
Kotys (10)
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (56)
8/1
9
2.8
30/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
10
3.8
7/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
Nathan Hobson
C Newitt (58)
30/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - G.H.Mumm Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.93 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
9/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 116 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.2
15/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
15/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Adio (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 160 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
0.3
9/1
A W Noonan
Harry Grace (57.5)
9/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Stockpin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 184 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
1.0
8/1
S B Laming
Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.1
5/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (57)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
14/1
7
2.6
12/1
R D Griffiths
B Prebble (56)
12/1
9
3.2
15/2
D T O'Brien
W Egan (56)
15/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.4
150/1
P G Carey
B Park (56)
150/1
3f Reset (AUS) x More Than Ameira (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
3.8
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57.5)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jeu De Cartes (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
4.1
60/1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (56)
60/1
13
5.4
14/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennedy Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.49 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (58.5)
15/8
4g Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 251 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.5
5/2
P A Preusker
B Melham (56.5)
5/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1143 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 31 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.8
10/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 615 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Comley
4
3.3
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59.5)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (56)
30/1
7
4.6
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
10
5.7
7/1
T & C McEvoy
Lewis German (54.5)
7/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
7.7
66/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Michael Poy (60.5)
66/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.2
40/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
40/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
14.2
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M Aitken (60.5)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Furphy Dash (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.49 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (59)
6/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
Anthony Freedman
Michael Poy (54.5)
3/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Handcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Lot 59 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: C Rentessis Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
0.3
9/1
M D Moroney
Lewis German (56.5)
9/1
Lot 315 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.5
8/1
N D Parnham
Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.2
15/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (57.5)
15/2
7
5.2
15/2
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (58.5)
15/2
6g Host (CHI) x Blushing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.0
Wagner (6)
9/1
Joseph Waldron
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Bianslick (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.5
8/1
C W McDonald
D Oliver (56)
8/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Katina (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - The Andrew Ramsden (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:54.82 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $320,000
Lot 116 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
4/5
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
4/5
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
Joshua Julius
W Egan (56.5)
25/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
Skelm (3)
30/1
T D Kelly
B Melham (58.5)
30/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
P A Preusker
Craig Williams (58)
12/1
6
5.4
16/1
C J Waller
D Dunn (58)
16/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (58)
25/1
4g Le Havre (IRE) x Zakania (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
15.6
66/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
9
18.8
50/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
23.8
6/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (58)
6/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
11
58.8
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 7 - Lexus Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.15 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59)
15/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Imaging,
2
0.1
30/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (58)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 302 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 752 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Trinder
3
1.4
Chapada (13)
10/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.6
16/1
C J Waller
Lewis German (59)
16/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
2.8
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
50/1
6
3.0
16/1
C J Waller
M Zahra (59)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
Robert Hickmott
Declan Bates (56)
6/1
5h Pastorius (GER) x Staying Alive (GER) (Royal Dragon (USA))
8
5.5
9/10
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (59)
9/10
6g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.6
50/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Teodore Nugent (54)
50/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56.5)
25/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.8
150/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
150/1
10g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.6
10/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
10/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hairpin (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
13
12.6
40/1
Levi Kavanagh
Jamie Kah (61)
40/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
14.3
Berisha (14)
150/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Beau Mertens (56)
150/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 8 - Seppelt Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59.5)
9/2
5h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.1
9/4
L Smith
Lewis German (59)
9/4
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 64 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
0.2
40/1
D T O'Brien
W Egan (58.5)
40/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Picobella (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
C W Little
Craig Williams (56)
10/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
0.5
7/1
P Stokes
Michael Poy (54.5)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Exceedingly Regal (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.2
13/2
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
1.3
10/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (59)
10/1
8
1.5
40/1
J K Blacker
D Dunn (57.5)
40/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
9
2.0
12/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.0
30/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (57.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
3.8
60/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Regan Bayliss (59)
60/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
4.8
40/1
Brent Stanley
J Winks (59.5)
40/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
4.9
20/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (56)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
6.9
Tarquin (15)
100/1
K T Bourke
Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
Race 9 - Tab Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
Winning siblings: The Jazz Singer,
Lot 440 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/2
J D Sadler
D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 126 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Ireland
3
2.3
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 123 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Schiavello
4
3.0
5/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.5
Eluding (12)
20/1
T & C McEvoy
M Zahra (56)
20/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Stealapipe (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (59)
9/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Broadway Harmony (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (56)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.5
80/1
Nathan Hobson
C Newitt (56)
80/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
Michael Huglin
Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Hot Marmalade (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
6.6
10/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (56)
10/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Just Sybil (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
P & P Snowden
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
8.0
8/1
N J Harnett
Thomas Stockdale (60)
8/1
13
11.7
11/1
L & T Corstens
D Dunn (57)
11/1
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))