Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Rogan Josh Stayers Trophy-Bm84 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:41.70 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Sasko (2)
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
8/1
5g Clangalang x Shezout (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
15/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: W Egan (56)
30/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
5.4
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
5g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
4g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
5/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
9
6.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Anne Of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
8.8
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
9/4F
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Funseeker (UAE) (Halling (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (Starcraft (NZ))
12
18.5
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 2 - Tom Melbourne Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.12 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
13/4
2g Snitzel x Loveyamadly (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Bella Amore, Classic Gaming,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
6/4F
2c Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
4.5
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Melham (58)
5/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
4
10.5
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
2c Reward For Effort x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
5
14.5
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
25/1
2g Pride Of Dubai x Queen's Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
6
16.2
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
2c Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
7
16.7
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (58)
66/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
8
16.9
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jye McNeil (58)
150/1
2g Reset x More Than Ameira (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Redkirk Warrior Trophy (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.20 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
13/4
3f Written Tycoon x Hautvillers (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Dom Tycoon,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: E Cheng
2
1.8
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56)
15/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
3
2.3
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/2F
3f Foxwedge x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
4
2.4
Cirrina (11)
40/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: M Rodd (56)
40/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (59.5)
8/1
3f Foxwedge x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Lewis German (59)
8/1
3f Foxwedge x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
7
4.3
10/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
10
8.5
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57.5)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
11
8.6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (59.5)
20/1
3f Epaulette x Shao Shao (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
11.6
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Almandin (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.25 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
13/8F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: G B Andrews
R: L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit x Aquada (Flying Spur )
3
0.5
Pinyin (14)
8/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
8/1
4m Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
4
0.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.3
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
30/1
6m Lago Delight x El Rayo (Racer's Edge )
6
2.1
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (59)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Lewis German (55.5)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.3
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (57.5)
15/2
4g Zoustar x Any Destination (Jet Spur )
9
5.5
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (62)
30/1
5g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
5g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (59)
100/1
7g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.8
50/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
50/1
Race 5 - Efficient Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.55 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (62)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x My Tusker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Special Favour, Total Secret,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.0
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (56)
13/4
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
5
3.8
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/2F
3g Americain (USA) x Socialize (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
6
5.3
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
14.3
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
7/2
3g Foxwedge x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
8
17.0
Sivar (18)
100/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Declan Bates (56)
100/1
3g Dissident x Caribbean Blue (Astronomer Royal (USA))
9
29.0
60/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.35 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $112,000
1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57)
11/1
7g Viscount x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
7g Danerich x Charmly (Kingston Mill (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (62)
10/1
8g Starspangledbanner x Blissful Beat (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
4
1.5
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (56)
30/1
4g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
6
2.6
25/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jack Martin (58)
25/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.7
11/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
7g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
8
3.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.6
Holbien (11)
30/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
5g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
11
8.1
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
12
8.2
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
13
9.7
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2F
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Brew's Anniversary Plate-Bm84 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.00 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58.5)
50/1
5g Savabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
9/4F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.9
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/1
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Country Music (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.8
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4F
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
7
4.1
Supre (11)
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (56)
40/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
5.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: L Smith
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
150/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.7
14/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: M Rodd (56)
14/1
4m Shocking x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
12
6.7
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
4g Bullbars x Ishiarose (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
13
9.0
100/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan King (57)
100/1
5g Sebring x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
14
24.0
Ulusaba (12)
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (56)
50/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
Race 8 - Apache Cat Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.63 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Lewis German (56.5)
10/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Tycoon Storm,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
7/4F
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
3.0
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
10/1
4h Campanologist (USA) x Donna Lavinia (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
4
3.9
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
5
6.2
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Rodd (59.5)
25/1
7g Thorn Park x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
6.5
13/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
13/4
7
7.2
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
8
8.5
12/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Lachlan King (61)
12/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
9.2
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
12.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
7g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
11
12.5
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M Zahra (58.5)
50/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
15.2
Tarquin (12)
200/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
200/1
13
15.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
9/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 9 - Living Legends Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.32 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
Buyer: R Waymouth
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L Vandersluys
2
2.0
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (Viscount )
3
2.2
9/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Dunn (56)
9/4F
3g Zoustar x Aquada (Flying Spur )
4
3.2
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
Hilo (1)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (60.5)
9/2
3g Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
6
4.1
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (56.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
7
4.3
Alburq (5)
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/1
3g Rubick x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
8
4.4
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (56)
66/1
9
6.4
Mockery (10)
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (Lonhro )
10
9.9
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon x Danrego (Danzero )