FORBES - Monday, August 6

Race 1 - Seeley Int/Atlas Gaming Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.99
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Morotai (16)
8/11
Brett Thompson
Nick Heywood (59)
8/11
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Lanua, Loudon,
2
0.8
15/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 574 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
Lot 434 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock As Agent
3
2.8
80/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (57)
80/1
4
3.6
8/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59)
8/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (57)
6/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (57)
25/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dumbell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
6.1
11/2
P S Clancy
B Vale (57)
11/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
10.8
Lolly (7)
100/1
Caitlin Cox
Jamie Gibbons (55)
100/1
5m Marechal (AUS) x Chief's Lady (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
Robert Leitner
B P Ward (57)
100/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Piccolina (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
18.3
66/1
R C Robb
Michael Hackett (57)
66/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
100
0.0
150/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Aristocrat/Daikin Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (55)
3/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 272 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 144 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
7/2
R J Nutman
C Lever (56.5)
7/2
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Sports Model (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
3
1.0
Aguias (2)
10/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (58)
10/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Lot 19 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: N Osborne
Lot 364 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Dengari Lodge Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
3.1
20/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (54)
20/1
5
4.3
Seishin (13)
9/2
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
9/2
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
6
5.4
Nanpop (15)
12/1
Ms W Ings
B Griffiths (54)
12/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
Robert Anderson
B P Ward (55)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sweetest Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.3
11/2
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dollhouse (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
8.6
14/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Ms A Stanley (50)
14/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
11.8
9/1
A L McRae
G Castillo (54)
9/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
Darren Hyde
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Soulful (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Lion Nathan Furphy Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Brett Thompson
Nick Heywood (59)
13/8
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
2
1.0
Stardux (10)
16/1
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (57)
16/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
D R Mirfin
Jamie Gibbons (57)
25/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
4
3.6
11/8
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/8
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
5.4
5/1
Michael Plummer
B Griffiths (57.5)
5/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
8.2
10/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (57)
10/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
15.3
80/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (59)
80/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Singapore Dreams (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
15.4
40/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (59)
40/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
27.2
60/1
J P Curran
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
60/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kohinoor (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Int. Gaming Technologies (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Michael Plummer
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Chatby Star, Tornazaky, Zamalek Star,
2
0.5
6/1
Craig Weeding
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 109 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.5
Pahruli (10)
3/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B Griffiths (54)
3/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x All Trumped Up (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
G D'Altorio
B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
5
6.8
11/1
J Rolfe
M Travers (58.5)
11/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.9
Denmix (13)
30/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
30/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (56)
25/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
10.4
15/4
W T Martyn
G M Ryan (55)
15/4
9
10.8
9/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
9/1
7m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
11.4
9/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
12.0
7/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (55)
7/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
14.6
60/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (51)
60/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
21.6
50/1
Ms K McCarroll
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
50/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Shead/Nicholson Forbes Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Equally Wild, New York Celebrity,
2
0.8
30/1
Lee Lunn
B Griffiths (54)
30/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Heart Of Ishtar (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 200 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Gallaher
3
1.2
11/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (57)
11/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward (58)
11/2
6g Denman (AUS) x De Prima Ballerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
12/1
Ms G Williams
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
12/1
6
3.0
Squared (10)
20/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (54)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57.5)
20/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Mariela (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
3.3
14/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
14/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
Ms G Williams
A Banks (54)
25/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
10
6.9
15/4
Dennis Bush
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/4
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
7.3
Purest (11)
40/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (50)
40/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
14.1
12/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (55.5)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Snippety Day (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - City Of Sydney Rsl (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Verbal (12)
12/1
M C Lynch
M Travers (54)
12/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dead Or Alive,
Lot 192 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Grayson
2
0.8
20/1
M A Milton
Qin Yong (51)
20/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.1
7/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (61)
7/2
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1536 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.3
11/1
R W Steiner
B Vale (54)
11/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
1.7
9/2
Ms K McCarroll
G M Ryan (60)
9/2
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
Ms G Williams
Joshua Oliver (60.5)
4/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.5
13/4
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (59.5)
13/4
6g Alert (ARG) x Strike Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
5.0
30/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (54)
30/1
8m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
5.3
40/1
Dennis Bush
Ms A Stanley (51.5)
40/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
Bryan Dixon
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
6m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
11
13.3
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
30/1
7m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
12
13.8
Baggio (7)
60/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
60/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
20.2
100/1
Connie Greig
K Dunbar (55.5)
100/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
34.2
50/1
R C Robb
R Bensley (61.5)
50/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lyrics (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Bankstown Sports Forbes Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T G Sutherland
Billy Owen (57.5)
13/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grancabrio, Moves Like Zizi,
2
0.3
8/1
Luke Pepper
Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: F Genua
3
1.1
16/1
Matthew J Stephens
M Travers (56)
16/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 305 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
1.4
15/2
T G Sutherland
A Cavallo (54)
15/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
J Rolfe
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
25/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.7
Zarreig (14)
16/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (54)
16/1
10g Zariz (AUS) x Greig's Girl (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
7
1.8
6/4
T P Croft
Qin Yong (55.5)
6/4
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lady Artemis (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
1.9
Zarlu (5)
12/1
P J Morgan
B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
2.3
10/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
10/1
10
2.8
11/1
D R Mirfin
A Banks (55)
11/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
10.5
20/1
Connie Greig
Ms A Stanley (53)
20/1
Race 8 - Forbes Services Mem. Club-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
D R Mirfin
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
8/1
6m Canny Lad (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 328 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
7/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (60.5)
7/2
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Jazcom Equine Pty Ltd
3
0.9
13/4
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (57.5)
13/4
Lot 18 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
5/1
Peter W Stanley
Jamie Gibbons (56.5)
5/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Skybo (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
20/1
G D'Altorio
B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
7
3.2
9/4
T G Sutherland
J Pracey-Holmes (61)
9/4
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
3.6
30/1
R C Robb
R Bensley (58)
30/1
9
4.7
60/1
M A Milton
B Griffiths (58.5)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
10
9.2
66/1
Darren Hyde
M Travers (58.5)
66/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Timber Lass (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))