Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Southport Radiators Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: JOHN HOLCOMBE
R: S HOLCOMBE (53.00)
9/1
2
0.4
7/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: L P ROLLS (54.00)
7/1
4m PINS x MIDNIGHT LASS (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
3
0.6
7/1
T: E ROPIHA
R: MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
7/1
6m KENFAIR (NZ) x SHOUT WITH PRIDE (PRIDE OF KELLINA )
4
3.1
14/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: N DAY (57.50)
14/1
4h MOSSMAN x DIAMOND GIRL (LUSKIN STAR )
5
3.6
9/2
T: L G ROSS
R: C WHITELEY (57.50)
9/2
4g SEQUALO x RAUNCHY (CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: C REITH (55.50)
5/2F
4m KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) x ROYAL JAMA (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: MICHAEL BERLIN
R: M PAGET (57.50)
25/1
4g KING NED x GO MOLLY (TRUE VERSION )
8
6.1
12/1
T: W L KING
R: GARRY BAKER (57.50)
12/1
4g DANGEROUS x FLEW (ANABAA (USA))
9
6.3
KILBORN (13)
7/1
T: B R GUY
R: D TANTI (54.00)
7/1
3f OARSMAN x RAPID LASS (SWITCH IN TIME (IRE))
10
6.4
5/1
T: D T KELLY
R: D GREEN (54.00)
5/1
3f HAYIL (USA) x RATHER REFINED (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
11
7.4
50/1
T: L G ROSS
R: D BARRON (56.00)
50/1
3g KING OF DANES x TRISTRAM'S SHOW (TRISTRAM (NZ))
12
7.9
60/1
T: G D REID
R: W MOORE (55.50)
60/1
5m ROYAL HANDOUT (NZ) x KAGUA (SPRITELY KNIGHT )
13
8.7
25/1
T: D R WOZENCROFT
R: L R DITTMAN (55.50)
25/1
6g KBENJAR x LOVENA (BLACK ZEPHYR (NZ))
14
11.2
50/1
T: S C JONES
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
50/1
3f ZEDITAVE x LA VITA EBELLA (NORTHERN STATE (USA))
Race 2 - Natrad Southport Radiators Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (57.50)
6/1
4g PENTIRE (GB) x LABYRINTH (NZ) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
Winning siblings: Calypso, Let It Ride, Revelator,
2
0.2
10/1
T: H H WILSON
R: D BARRON (56.00)
10/1
3c MARKANE x DEL MONTE (HULA CHIEF (NZ))
3
0.4
16/1
T: P STRONG
R: M PAGET (54.00)
16/1
4m DESERT PRINCE (IRE) x LUCY'S WAY (NZ) (STAR WAY (GB))
4
0.6
11/2
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L P ROLLS (54.50)
11/2
4g MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) x SHANNONDOYLE (RIVER OF LIGHT (USA))
5
0.8
7/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: C WHITELEY (56.00)
7/1
4g LEGAL OPINION x EXTRAVAGANT (TELESTO (NZ))
6
1.8
10/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: D GREEN (54.00)
10/1
5m TUSCANY FLYER x PUT IN PLACE (NZ) (HYPERBOREAN (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: MICHAEL BERLIN
R: J WOOD (51.00)
20/1
7g GROUCHO x IMPERIAL PULSE (MAIZCAY )
8
2.9
7/1
T: S LOWE
R: L R DITTMAN (53.50)
7/1
4g EASY ROCKING x CHALEUR (GREEN LINE EXPRESS (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: S LOWE
R: D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
5m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x COOL JAZZ (PRINCE TRUE (USA))
10
5.5
14/1
T: D R SUTTON
R: TODD PANNELL (55.50)
14/1
5g AGNES WORLD (USA) x SMYTZER'S RIVALRY (MADE OF GOLD (USA))
11
9.5
7/4F
T: D J CALDWELL
R: C ISDALE (55.00)
7/4F
4g ISHIGURU (USA) x SLINGSTAR (CELESTIAL BOUNTY (IRE))
12
12.8
12/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: GARRY BAKER (54.00)
12/1
4m TWINING (USA) x RAGING PRINCESS (AL HAREB (USA))
13
23.1
30/1
T: P J BELL
R: T TREICHEL (56.00)
30/1
3c STORM OF INDYA (USA) x HOPEFUL COLLEEN (PRINCE OF BIRDS (USA))
Race 3 - Natrad Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: K J JONES
R: C WHITELEY (57.00)
5/1
7g OUR MAIZCAY x LAURON (THE PUG (GB))
2
0.3
11/4
T: BRUCE HILL
R: T TREICHEL (58.00)
11/4
7g BRIEF TRUCE (USA) x PEEBINGA PRINCESS (SOUTHERN APPEAL (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: M CHADWICK (51.00)
20/1
6g DESERT SUN (GB) x NO NO ANNETTE (RANCHO RULER )
4
3.3
9/10F
T: MS M THEXTON
R: L R DITTMAN (56.00)
9/10F
5m FALTAAT (USA) x DANZIG'S PLEASURE (SNAADEE (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: E ROPIHA
R: D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
5g DODGE x DASHING PARTNER (NZ) (TAKE YOUR PARTNER )
6
5.6
4/1
T: N J DOYLE
R: MS T CHAMBERS (56.00)
4/1
Race 4 - Southport Radiators Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: TODD PANNELL (58.00)
8/11F
4g REDOUTE'S CHOICE x TUFFLEY (LAST TYCOON (GB))
2
1.0
7/2
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: L P ROLLS (56.00)
7/2
3
2.5
4/1
T: B R GUY
R: J BOWDITCH (57.00)
4/1
4g NOVERRE (USA) x SUNDER (RORY'S JESTER )
4
4.5
10/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: D GREEN (55.00)
10/1
4g KING IVOR x MAJESTIC THRILL (SIR LAURENCE (NZ))
5
4.9
30/1
T: J H HEARNE
R: L R DITTMAN (53.00)
30/1
5g KINJITE (NZ) x GO JOY (RAVE REPORT )
6
5.4
40/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: M CHADWICK (51.00)
40/1
5g AL HAREB (USA) x RED RIDING (MARWINA )
7
6.2
30/1
T: D D SCHMIDT
R: GARRY BAKER (54.00)
30/1
5g SHREWDY x POETIC REIGN (OUR POETIC PRINCE )
8
6.6
12/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: N DAY (55.00)
12/1
6g INFLATE (USA) x STAR OF THE EAST (AL KHAWAANEEG (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: D TANTI (54.00)
50/1
5g REDOUTE'S CHOICE x MADAM GDANSK (POLISH PATRIOT (USA))
10
7.5
5/1
T: K C WOOD
R: J WOOD (53.50)
5/1
5g WITH CLASS (CAN) x CRYSTAL PEAK (BICENTENARY )
11
10.0
25/1
T: MATTHEW RODGERS
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
25/1
6g FLYING SPUR x IN JOYMENT (NZ) (ST. HILARION (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Coast City Cup (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: T BAILEY
R: T TREICHEL (58.00)
5/2
4m FASLIYEV (USA) x OAMARU DANCER (SEATTLE DANCER (USA))
Winning siblings: Aero Wings Junior, Miss Caxton, Ramaru,
2
1.3
4/1
T: B W BROWN
R: C REITH (55.50)
4/1
3
2.8
9/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M PAGET (55.50)
9/1
4m LEGAL OPINION x ZAIDEE (ALANNON )
4
3.8
2/1F
T: B A GENTLE
R: C WHITELEY (56.00)
2/1F
5
4.1
8/1
T: D D SCHMIDT
R: D TANTI (54.50)
8/1
5m LION HUNTER x BOOROONGA (YEATS (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: M CHADWICK (51.00)
20/1
5m REDDING (NZ) x SUPER DUCHESS (WELD IMPOSING (NZ))
7
6.7
MERA (11)
11/1
T: MS M BROSNAN
R: L R DITTMAN (53.00)
11/1
5m GRAND LODGE (USA) x KAIROS (JADE HUNTER (USA))
8
7.2
9/1
T: S B LEE
R: MS E KEHOE (52.50)
9/1
4m FASLIYEV (USA) x LA CAUCHEMARD (LUSKIN STAR )
9
9.7
30/1
T: M J FLANIGAN
R: TODD PANNELL (55.50)
30/1
5m SANDPIT (BRZ) x GABRIELLE'S GIRL (BRAVE WARRIOR )
10
10.7
50/1
T: G L SHAW
R: MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
50/1
5m LUJAIN (USA) x NOBLE CHOICE (DANGER'S HOUR (USA))
Race 6 - Brooke-Lee Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: BRUCE HILL
R: L P ROLLS (56.50)
2/1F
3g HURRICANE SKY x RISKY BANTER (RORY'S JESTER )
2
1.3
13/4
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: C REITH (58.00)
13/4
3g IGLESIA x HYMN TO HER (MAGIC RING (IRE))
3
3.8
12/1
T: C W PARKER
R: D TANTI (54.00)
12/1
3f KING OF DANES x SIMPLY RUTH (TWIG MOSS (FR))
4
7.3
5/2
T: R J MACRAE
R: TODD PANNELL (55.50)
5/2
3f SPRINGSTEEN x ROCHER (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
5
9.8
7/2
T: L G ROSS
R: C WHITELEY (58.00)
7/2
3g SEQUALO x SILVER BELLS (CANADIAN SILVER (CAN))
6
11.3
6/1
T: N J DOYLE
R: D BARRON (56.50)
6/1
7
15.6
20/1
T: GREGORY CORNISH
R: GARRY BAKER (54.00)
20/1
3f ADVENTUROUS x CYGRET (DIEU D'OR )
8
19.4
25/1
T: MATTHEW RODGERS
R: N DAY (54.00)
25/1
3f STRATEGIC x JUST LOVE (NZ) (LANFRANCO (GB))
Race 7 - Adair-Auto Air Products Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M PAGET (54.50)
5/1
5g BRAVE HAWK x OUR MISTRESS (OUR MAIZCAY )
Winning siblings: Reggae Man, Stresso,
2
0.1
WASHED (3)
7/4F
T: MS A WILLICK
R: C REITH (56.00)
7/4F
4g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x FONDA DANCING (SUAVE DANCER (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: R G HOWARD
R: M CHADWICK (52.00)
5/1
6g ORPEN (USA) x MONSOON MARGARET (HURRICANE SKY )
4
0.8
3/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: L P ROLLS (56.50)
3/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: M A SIMS
R: D TANTI (54.00)
12/1
5m TELESTO (NZ) x AHLAAM (SNAADEE (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: GARRY BAKER (56.00)
4/1
7
4.9
16/1
T: K W NIPPERESS
R: MS E KEHOE (51.00)
16/1
4g BUREAUCRACY (NZ) x A RUNAWAY (NZ) (YOUNG RUNAWAY (GB))
8
7.2
20/1
T: W R PHOLI
R: L R DITTMAN (53.50)
20/1
6g DARE AND GO (USA) x WENDY ELIZA (COPPER KINGDOM (USA))
Race 8 - Nip Into Natrad Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: W R PHOLI
R: L R DITTMAN (55.00)
4/5F
4g DASH FOR CASH x FINAL SHUFFLE (FOREST GLOW (USA))
Winning siblings: Imadasher, Magic Shuffle,
2
4.0
8/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M PAGET (56.50)
8/1
5m ARISTOTLE (IRE) x ZACUSHLA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
3
4.2
10/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: L P ROLLS (55.50)
10/1
5g IGLESIA x TRISTINGLY (CHARIOT )
4
4.4
6/1
T: S C JONES
R: GARRY BAKER (57.00)
6/1
4g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x LOADED LADY (LAST TYCOON (GB))
5
4.5
14/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T TREICHEL (58.50)
14/1
7g PRIZED (USA) x ON TOUR (NZ) (ADIOS (GB))
6
4.6
40/1
T: R DRYSDALE
R: D BARRON (58.50)
40/1
9h CARNEGIE (IRE) x BRUINE (FR) (SHARPMAN (IRE))
7
6.1
PATTI (11)
4/1
T: ROCHELLE PEREIRA
R: J BOWDITCH (55.00)
4/1
5m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x STAR OF ALEXIS (USA) (RISEN STAR (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: JEREMY VAUGHAN
R: C REITH (58.50)
7/1
5g STRATEGIC x MISS EXEC (MARAUDING (NZ))
9
9.7
16/1
T: N G MCBURNEY
R: MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
16/1
10
12.0
20/1
T: G M CAMERON
R: D TANTI (55.50)
20/1
5g PUPIL x CRAZYBOUTROSES (NZ) (CLAY HERO )
11
32.0
66/1
T: J HUNTER
R: TODD PANNELL (55.50)
66/1
5g VISCOUNT x LA TRISTIA (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))