GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Southport Radiators Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
JOHN HOLCOMBE
S HOLCOMBE (53.00)
9/1
Lot 247 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: TYREEL STUD, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/1
J P MORRISEY
L P ROLLS (54.00)
7/1
4m PINS (AUS) x MIDNIGHT LASS (NZ) (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
Lot 449 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ancroft Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
3
0.6
7/1
E ROPIHA
MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
7/1
6m KENFAIR (NZ) x SHOUT WITH PRIDE (AUS) (PRIDE OF KELLINA (AUS))
4
3.1
14/1
M T EGGLESTON
N DAY (57.50)
14/1
4h MOSSMAN (AUS) x DIAMOND GIRL (AUS) (LUSKIN STAR (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
L G ROSS
C WHITELEY (57.50)
9/2
4g SEQUALO (AUS) x RAUNCHY (AUS) (CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE))
6
4.4
5/2
DAVID MURPHY
C REITH (55.50)
5/2
4m KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) x ROYAL JAMA (AUS) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
MICHAEL BERLIN
M PAGET (57.50)
25/1
4g KING NED (AUS) x GO MOLLY (AUS) (TRUE VERSION (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
W L KING
GARRY BAKER (57.50)
12/1
4g DANGEROUS (AUS) x FLEW (AUS) (ANABAA (USA))
9
6.3
KILBORN (13)
7/1
B R GUY
D TANTI (54.00)
7/1
3f OARSMAN (AUS) x RAPID LASS (AUS) (SWITCH IN TIME (IRE))
10
6.4
5/1
D T KELLY
D GREEN (54.00)
5/1
3f HAYIL (USA) x RATHER REFINED (NZ) (POMPEII COURT (USA))
11
7.4
50/1
L G ROSS
D BARRON (56.00)
50/1
12
7.9
60/1
G D REID
W MOORE (55.50)
60/1
5m ROYAL HANDOUT (NZ) x KAGUA (AUS) (SPRITELY KNIGHT (AUS))
13
8.7
25/1
D R WOZENCROFT
L R DITTMAN (55.50)
25/1
6g KBENJAR (AUS) x LOVENA (AUS) (BLACK ZEPHYR (NZ))
14
11.2
50/1
S C JONES
T TREICHEL (54.00)
50/1
3f ZEDITAVE (AUS) x LA VITA EBELLA (AUS) (NORTHERN STATE (USA))
Race 2 - Natrad Southport Radiators Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
J P MORRISEY
C REITH (57.50)
6/1
4g PENTIRE (GB) x LABYRINTH (NZ) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
Winning siblings: Calypso, Let It Ride, Revelator,
Lot 937 2006 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR J MORRISSEY
2
0.2
10/1
H H WILSON
D BARRON (56.00)
10/1
3c MARKANE (AUS) x DEL MONTE (AUS) (HULA CHIEF (NZ))
Lot 30 2007 MM July Monthly Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Stewart
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.4
16/1
P STRONG
M PAGET (54.00)
16/1
4m DESERT PRINCE (IRE) x LUCY'S WAY (NZ) (STAR WAY (GB))
Lot 1192 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$8,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: PETER STRONG
4
0.6
11/2
L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
L P ROLLS (54.50)
11/2
4g MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) x SHANNONDOYLE (AUS) (RIVER OF LIGHT (USA))
5
0.8
7/1
A E BAILEY
C WHITELEY (56.00)
7/1
6
1.8
10/1
B A GENTLE
D GREEN (54.00)
10/1
5m TUSCANY FLYER (AUS) x PUT IN PLACE (NZ) (HYPERBOREAN (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
MICHAEL BERLIN
J WOOD (51.00)
20/1
7g GROUCHO (AUS) x IMPERIAL PULSE (AUS) (MAIZCAY (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
S LOWE
L R DITTMAN (53.50)
7/1
4g EASY ROCKING (AUS) x CHALEUR (AUS) (GREEN LINE EXPRESS (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
S LOWE
D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
5m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x COOL JAZZ (AUS) (PRINCE TRUE (USA))
10
5.5
14/1
D R SUTTON
TODD PANNELL (55.50)
14/1
5g AGNES WORLD (USA) x SMYTZER'S RIVALRY (AUS) (MADE OF GOLD (USA))
11
9.5
7/4
D J CALDWELL
C ISDALE (55.00)
7/4
4g ISHIGURU (USA) x SLINGSTAR (AUS) (CELESTIAL BOUNTY (IRE))
12
12.8
12/1
M T EGGLESTON
GARRY BAKER (54.00)
12/1
4m TWINING (USA) x RAGING PRINCESS (AUS) (AL HAREB (USA))
13
23.1
30/1
P J BELL
T TREICHEL (56.00)
30/1
3c STORM OF INDYA (USA) x HOPEFUL COLLEEN (AUS) (PRINCE OF BIRDS (USA))
Race 3 - Natrad Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
K J JONES
C WHITELEY (57.00)
5/1
7g OUR MAIZCAY (AUS) x LAURON (AUS) (THE PUG (GB))
2
0.3
11/4
BRUCE HILL
T TREICHEL (58.00)
11/4
7g BRIEF TRUCE (USA) x PEEBINGA PRINCESS (AUS) (SOUTHERN APPEAL (USA))
Lot 283 2003 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lakewood Stud
Buyer: "Psd $50,000 Res $60,000"
3
1.3
20/1
B D BELLAMY
M CHADWICK (51.00)
20/1
6g DESERT SUN (GB) x NO NO ANNETTE (AUS) (RANCHO RULER (AUS))
Lot 333 2004 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancox B'Stock VIC
4
3.3
9/10
MS M THEXTON
L R DITTMAN (56.00)
9/10
5
5.3
30/1
E ROPIHA
D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
5g DODGE (AUS) x DASHING PARTNER (NZ) (TAKE YOUR PARTNER (AUS))
6
5.6
4/1
N J DOYLE
MS T CHAMBERS (56.00)
4/1
6g SUPER JET (USA) x SILVERVAIN (AUS) (KENVAIN (AUS))
Race 4 - Southport Radiators Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
MS G HEINRICH
TODD PANNELL (58.00)
8/11
4g REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) x TUFFLEY (AUS) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
2
1.0
7/2
L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
L P ROLLS (56.00)
7/2
Lot 1067 2006 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: Psd $32,500 Res $40,000
3
2.5
4/1
B R GUY
J BOWDITCH (57.00)
4/1
4g NOVERRE (USA) x SUNDER (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))
Lot 310 2006 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MICHAEL KING
4
4.5
10/1
MS M THEXTON
D GREEN (55.00)
10/1
4g KING IVOR (AUS) x MAJESTIC THRILL (AUS) (SIR LAURENCE (NZ))
5
4.9
30/1
J H HEARNE
L R DITTMAN (53.00)
30/1
5g KINJITE (NZ) x GO JOY (AUS) (RAVE REPORT (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
B D BELLAMY
M CHADWICK (51.00)
40/1
5g AL HAREB (USA) x RED RIDING (AUS) (MARWINA (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
D D SCHMIDT
GARRY BAKER (54.00)
30/1
5g SHREWDY (AUS) x POETIC REIGN (AUS) (OUR POETIC PRINCE (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
B A GENTLE
N DAY (55.00)
12/1
6g INFLATE (USA) x STAR OF THE EAST (AUS) (AL KHAWAANEEG (USA))
9
6.7
50/1
B A GENTLE
D TANTI (54.00)
50/1
5g REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) x MADAM GDANSK (AUS) (POLISH PATRIOT (USA))
10
7.5
5/1
K C WOOD
J WOOD (53.50)
5/1
5g WITH CLASS (CAN) x CRYSTAL PEAK (AUS) (BICENTENARY (AUS))
11
10.0
25/1
MATTHEW RODGERS
T TREICHEL (54.00)
25/1
6g FLYING SPUR (AUS) x IN JOYMENT (NZ) (ST. HILARION (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Coast City Cup (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T BAILEY
T TREICHEL (58.00)
5/2
4m FASLIYEV (USA) x OAMARU DANCER (AUS) (SEATTLE DANCER (USA))
Winning siblings: Aero Wings Junior, Miss Caxton, Ramaru,
Lot 262 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: NORTHERN LODGE STUD, Eden Park.
Buyer: Moody Racing VIC
2
1.3
4/1
B W BROWN
C REITH (55.50)
4/1
Lot 201 2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: JOHN RYAN
3
2.8
9/1
R L HEATHCOTE
M PAGET (55.50)
9/1
4m LEGAL OPINION (AUS) x ZAIDEE (AUS) (ALANNON (AUS))
Lot 490 2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Noble Park Stud Dispersal Sale
Buyer: A KENNELLY
4
3.8
2/1
B A GENTLE
C WHITELEY (56.00)
2/1
5
4.1
8/1
D D SCHMIDT
D TANTI (54.50)
8/1
6
4.4
20/1
B D BELLAMY
M CHADWICK (51.00)
20/1
5m REDDING (NZ) x SUPER DUCHESS (AUS) (WELD IMPOSING (NZ))
7
6.7
MERA (11)
11/1
MS M BROSNAN
L R DITTMAN (53.00)
11/1
5m GRAND LODGE (USA) x KAIROS (AUS) (JADE HUNTER (USA))
8
7.2
9/1
S B LEE
MS E KEHOE (52.50)
9/1
4m FASLIYEV (USA) x LA CAUCHEMARD (AUS) (LUSKIN STAR (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
M J FLANIGAN
TODD PANNELL (55.50)
30/1
5m SANDPIT (BRZ) x GABRIELLE'S GIRL (AUS) (BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS))
10
10.7
50/1
G L SHAW
MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
50/1
5m LUJAIN (USA) x NOBLE CHOICE (AUS) (DANGER'S HOUR (USA))
Race 6 - Brooke-Lee Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
BRUCE HILL
L P ROLLS (56.50)
2/1
3g HURRICANE SKY (AUS) x RISKY BANTER (AUS) (RORY'S JESTER (AUS))
2
1.3
13/4
K M SCHWEIDA
C REITH (58.00)
13/4
3g IGLESIA (AUS) x HYMN TO HER (AUS) (MAGIC RING (IRE))
Lot 61 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: JOHN MOODIE
3
3.8
12/1
C W PARKER
D TANTI (54.00)
12/1
3f KING OF DANES (AUS) x SIMPLY RUTH (AUS) (TWIG MOSS (FR))
Lot 1526 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$5,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: PHILLIP RADCLIFFE HATHERELL
4
7.3
5/2
R J MACRAE
TODD PANNELL (55.50)
5/2
3f SPRINGSTEEN (AUS) x ROCHER (AUS) (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
5
9.8
7/2
L G ROSS
C WHITELEY (58.00)
7/2
3g SEQUALO (AUS) x SILVER BELLS (AUS) (CANADIAN SILVER (CAN))
6
11.3
6/1
N J DOYLE
D BARRON (56.50)
6/1
7
15.6
20/1
GREGORY CORNISH
GARRY BAKER (54.00)
20/1
3f ADVENTUROUS (AUS) x CYGRET (AUS) (DIEU D'OR (AUS))
8
19.4
25/1
MATTHEW RODGERS
N DAY (54.00)
25/1
3f STRATEGIC (AUS) x JUST LOVE (NZ) (LANFRANCO (GB))
Race 7 - Adair-Auto Air Products Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
R L HEATHCOTE
M PAGET (54.50)
5/1
5g BRAVE HAWK (AUS) x OUR MISTRESS (AUS) (OUR MAIZCAY (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reggae Man, Stresso,
2
0.1
WASHED (3)
7/4
MS A WILLICK
C REITH (56.00)
7/4
4g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x FONDA DANCING (AUS) (SUAVE DANCER (USA))
Lot 473 2006 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
3
0.4
5/1
R G HOWARD
M CHADWICK (52.00)
5/1
6g ORPEN (USA) x MONSOON MARGARET (AUS) (HURRICANE SKY (AUS))
4
0.8
3/1
J P MORRISEY
L P ROLLS (56.50)
3/1
5
3.1
12/1
M A SIMS
D TANTI (54.00)
12/1
5m TELESTO (NZ) x AHLAAM (AUS) (SNAADEE (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
K J LANTRY
GARRY BAKER (56.00)
4/1
7
4.9
16/1
K W NIPPERESS
MS E KEHOE (51.00)
16/1
4g BUREAUCRACY (NZ) x A RUNAWAY (NZ) (YOUNG RUNAWAY (GB))
8
7.2
20/1
W R PHOLI
L R DITTMAN (53.50)
20/1
6g DARE AND GO (USA) x WENDY ELIZA (AUS) (COPPER KINGDOM (USA))
Race 8 - Nip Into Natrad Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
W R PHOLI
L R DITTMAN (55.00)
4/5
4g DASH FOR CASH (AUS) x FINAL SHUFFLE (AUS) (FOREST GLOW (USA))
Winning siblings: Imadasher, Magic Shuffle,
2
4.0
8/1
R L HEATHCOTE
M PAGET (56.50)
8/1
5m ARISTOTLE (IRE) x ZACUSHLA (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
3
4.2
10/1
J P MORRISEY
L P ROLLS (55.50)
10/1
5g IGLESIA (AUS) x TRISTINGLY (AUS) (CHARIOT (AUS))
Lot 120 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: JOHN WALLACE
4
4.4
6/1
S C JONES
GARRY BAKER (57.00)
6/1
4g DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x LOADED LADY (AUS) (LAST TYCOON (GB))
5
4.5
14/1
K J LANTRY
T TREICHEL (58.50)
14/1
7g PRIZED (USA) x ON TOUR (NZ) (ADIOS (GB))
6
4.6
40/1
R DRYSDALE
D BARRON (58.50)
40/1
9h CARNEGIE (IRE) x BRUINE (FR) (SHARPMAN (IRE))
7
6.1
PATTI (11)
4/1
ROCHELLE PEREIRA
J BOWDITCH (55.00)
4/1
5m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x STAR OF ALEXIS (USA) (RISEN STAR (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
JEREMY VAUGHAN
C REITH (58.50)
7/1
5g STRATEGIC (AUS) x MISS EXEC (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))
9
9.7
16/1
N G MCBURNEY
MS T CHAMBERS (53.50)
16/1
10
12.0
20/1
G M CAMERON
D TANTI (55.50)
20/1
5g PUPIL (AUS) x CRAZYBOUTROSES (NZ) (CLAY HERO (AUS))
11
32.0
66/1
J HUNTER
TODD PANNELL (55.50)
66/1
5g VISCOUNT (AUS) x LA TRISTIA (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))