GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Annual Greg Kelly Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.76 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
P DUFF
MS M RADECKER (58.00)
10/9
4g CATBIRD (AUS) x PENSIAMO (AUS) (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gypsy Magic, Streama,
Lot 27 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: MANX PARK, Moss Vale
Buyer: G Osborne QLD
2
2.3
13/4
MS A WILLICK
T TREICHEL (56.00)
13/4
4g SHOW A HEART (AUS) x COOL HALO (AUS) (ST. JUDE (AUS))
3
2.0
25/1
T E FAY
MS C EATON (54.00)
25/1
4g HONOURS LIST (IRE) x CANDY BOHL (AUS) (CATRAIL (USA))
Lot 776 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$30,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: RAY HADLEY
4
4.5
4/1
P J BALZEN
D TANTI (54.50)
4/1
4g NOVERRE (USA) x ROUQUEST (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
5
5.8
7/1
M A SIMS
DANIEL GRIFFIN (54.00)
7/1
4g ANGLIA (AUS) x EBONY WOOD (AUS) (MISTER KWILA (AUS))
6
6.1
16/1
T BAILEY
TODD PANNELL (55.00)
16/1
4g VOLKSRAAD (GB) x TRI HALO (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
7
6.9
10/1
TROY GILLESPIE
MS J MURPHY (57.00)
10/1
8
7.4
8/1
BRUCE HILL
M HEAGNEY (56.50)
8/1
3g SEQUALO (AUS) x SUPREME DANCER (AUS) (SUPREMO (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
W LAWSON
MATT MORRIS (57.00)
100/1
5g CARNEGIE (IRE) x TRIZEEL (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
10
9.3
50/1
R J MACRAE
D GREEN (55.00)
50/1
4g WAY OF LIGHT (USA) x BARASHE (AUS) (BARATHEA (IRE))
11
10.1
50/1
P DUFF
A MERRITT (55.50)
50/1
3g PICCOLO (GB) x RUNAWAY BABE (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
12
10.3
100/1
MS L MACPHERSON
MS K GATES (53.50)
100/1
3g SHADOW CREEK (NZ) x HERITAGE MAE (AUS) (NOBLE YEATS (AUS))
Race 2 - Print N Wear Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.25 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
S J PHELPS
MS L COOK (56.50)
10/1
5m LEGAL OPINION (AUS) x WILD LOLA (AUS) (SALIERI (USA))
2
0.3
5/1
H J NORMAN
GARRY BAKER (56.00)
5/1
4m ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x UBERFRAU (GB) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))
Lot 417 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: DERMOT FARRINGTON
3
0.8
6/1
MS L MACPHERSON
DANIEL GRIFFIN (57.50)
6/1
4m FOXHOUND (USA) x SARILDA (AUS) (SALIERI (USA))
Lot 236 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Pipers Lodge
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $5,000
Lot 737 2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Kanowna Stud, Estate of I. M. Barton
Buyer: PETER MACPHERSON
4
1.2
6/1
MS A WILLICK
T TREICHEL (56.50)
6/1
4m CLANG (AUS) x MISS SUCCESS (AUS) (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
5
1.7
25/1
R C ROWLEY
B HULL (54.50)
25/1
4m SHAGS (AUS) x LEBAMISS (AUS) (PROUD KNIGHT (AUS))
6
2.7
5/1
B R GUY
D TANTI (58.00)
5/1
4m ROCK OF CASHEL (IRE) x VIA MAGIC (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))
7
3.2
13/8
DARREN BELL
D PEISLEY (56.50)
13/8
3f FALVELON (AUS) x CHANDRANI (NZ) (CENTAINE (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
M T EGGLESTON
K FORRESTER (55.00)
12/1
3f NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) x SILK PYJAMAS (AUS) (CHIEF'S CROWN (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
DARREN BELL
M HEAGNEY (54.00)
30/1
4m SHOW A HEART (AUS) x BRAILLE (AUS) (GROSVENOR (NZ))
10
4.5
30/1
I A LIVINGSTONE
MS K JAMES (53.50)
30/1
4m FRISCO VIEW (USA) x SHYLASS (AUS) (IGNATIUS (USA))
11
5.8
16/1
R HEILBRONN
TODD PANNELL (57.00)
16/1
4m ZAHA (CAN) x ALSHIN DREAM (AUS) (ALSHINFARAH (GB))
12
6.8
20/1
D D SCHMIDT
MS M O'BRIEN (53.00)
20/1
4m DANZERO (AUS) x SIZE HER UP (AUS) (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
13
16.8
150/1
F ADAMS
MS B THOMSON (56.00)
150/1
4m CLANG (AUS) x YOOGALI GIRL (AUS) (DEFECTING DANCER (GB))
Race 3 - Q S M Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:52.30 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
GARY FARRELL
C WHITELEY (58.00)
10/1
3g IGLESIA (AUS) x MISS BONNIE CAN (AUS) (IN THE SLOT (AUS))
2
1.0
7/2
R G COVENEY
GARRY BAKER (56.50)
7/2
3f SEQUALO (AUS) x CALL ME FIRST (AUS) (MR. INNOCENT (AUS))
Lot 1784 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: LISSOY HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED
3
1.0
7/1
M T EGGLESTON
DANIEL GRIFFIN (55.50)
7/1
3f SEQUALO (AUS) x OUR SHADOW (AUS) (CANADIAN SILVER (CAN))
4
4.0
10/1
P J FACOORY
MS K GATES (55.00)
10/1
3g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x TORE (NZ) (ZABEEL (NZ))
5
4.2
5/2
T BAILEY
T TREICHEL (56.00)
5/2
3f EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) x ARGYLE (IRE) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
K M SCHWEIDA
TODD PANNELL (56.00)
8/1
3f CANADIAN SILVER (CAN) x ROYAL HANNAH (AUS) (FOREVER REGAL (CAN))
7
6.6
14/1
MS H PAGE
K FORRESTER (57.50)
14/1
3g FALVELON (AUS) x TATU (AUS) (QUEST FOR FAME (GB))
8
6.8
40/1
I A LIVINGSTONE
MS K JAMES (54.50)
40/1
3g DANACHENKA (AUS) x PETITE PEARL (AUS) (ADAYOUN (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
R J MACRAE
D GREEN (56.00)
30/1
3f ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) x FEALTY (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))
10
20.8
50/1
MALCOLM REYNOLDS
MS C EATON (55.00)
50/1
3f COUNT ALBRECHT (AUS) x IRISH EAGLE (AUS) (EAGLE EYED (USA))
Race 4 - Celtics Rugby Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
P A HULBERT
A MERRITT (57.50)
7/1
Winning siblings: Take Cover,
2
1.0
8/1
MS A WILLICK
B HULL (54.50)
8/1
4m TOBOUGG (IRE) x MONSOON MARGARET (AUS) (HURRICANE SKY (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
D T KELLY
T TREICHEL (57.00)
3/1
6g CATBIRD (AUS) x CASA DEL MAR (AUS) (SPECTRUM (IRE))
Lot 110 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: JOHN GILMORE
4
3.3
10/1
B R GUY
D TANTI (55.50)
10/1
5
4.3
25/1
DONALD PEARSON
TODD PANNELL (55.00)
25/1
5g MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) x SHANNONDOYLE (AUS) (RIVER OF LIGHT (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
J DANN
MS B THOMSON (55.50)
7/1
7
4.5
14/1
T J SEARS
GARRY BAKER (54.50)
14/1
4g IMMOVABLE OPTION (IRE) x SO VERY FINE (USA) (RAISE A NATIVE (USA))
8
4.8
KALBO (4)
8/1
J P MORRISEY
MS E KEHOE (53.50)
8/1
4g FALBRAV (IRE) x TAIMANA (NZ) (WOODMAN (USA))
9
6.8
4/1
J P WALLACE
DANIEL GRIFFIN (55.50)
4/1
10
11.8
40/1
MS A WILLICK
A BANNISTER (55.50)
40/1
4g CIVIC HOPE (AUS) x KUMARA (AUS) (SALIERI (USA))
11
13.6
100/1
MALCOLM REYNOLDS
MS C EATON (54.00)
100/1
6g ZA-IM (GB) x MISS CENIES (AUS) (MISTER C. (USA))
Race 5 - Pindara Physiotherapy Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:52.75 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
MARK LYNCH
T TREICHEL (58.00)
10/1
7g GRAND LODGE (USA) x ON THE CORSO (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
Winning siblings: Danlotto, Pyper's Image,
Lot 630 2004 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARYANN THEXTON
2
2.3
15/4
R R FLEMING
C WHITELEY (54.00)
15/4
Lot 25 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Willowbend Stud
Buyer: GREGORY NICHOLSON
3
2.7
3/1
BRUCE HILL
B SWANTON (55.50)
3/1
Lot 406 2005 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent QLD
4
2.8
6/1
R L HEATHCOTE
D PEISLEY (55.50)
6/1
5g DEHERE (USA) x MILLS FIELD (USA) (PROSPECTORS GAMBLE (USA))
5
3.0
12/1
BRUCE HILL
M HEAGNEY (57.00)
12/1
6h ADVENTUROUS (AUS) x SPECIAL BLEND (AUS) (SIR LAURENCE (NZ))
6
3.8
4/1
DARREN BELL
MS E KEHOE (54.00)
4/1
7
4.0
9/2
J R BAYLISS
DANIEL GRIFFIN (54.00)
9/2
5m FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) x SONTWENI (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))
8
4.1
8/1
A MCRAE
GARRY BAKER (54.00)
8/1
6g PENTIRE (GB) x STAR OF VALENCIA (NZ) (BAKHAROFF (USA))
9
4.6
PATTI (7)
20/1
ROCHELLE PEREIRA
TODD PANNELL (54.00)
20/1
6m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x STAR OF ALEXIS (USA) (RISEN STAR (USA))
10
5.9
9/1
W BAKER
MS B THOMSON (55.00)
9/1
4g PURE THEATRE (AUS) x DEGANA (AUS) (DEHERE (USA))
Race 6 - Blake Fascia & Gutter Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:24.69 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
H J NORMAN
GARRY BAKER (55.00)
6/1
4m YAMANIN VITAL (NZ) x MARJIE GIRL (NZ) (THE JOGGER (USA))
2
0.3
20/1
BRUCE HILL
M HEAGNEY (55.50)
20/1
6m ADAM (AUS) x HALVES (AUS) (SNIPPETS (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
S J MORRISEY
MS E KEHOE (52.50)
10/1
5m DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) x ROYAL ARIA (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
4
2.4
4/1
R J MACRAE
DANIEL GRIFFIN (57.00)
4/1
4m SEQUALO (AUS) x KOOTENAY (AUS) (CANADIAN SILVER (CAN))
5
2.9
5/1
B N MILLER
MATT MORRIS (56.00)
5/1
6m KING OF KINGS (IRE) x GONE NORTH (AUS) (BLETCHINGLY (AUS))
6
3.2
80/1
KEN KELLY
MS C EATON (54.50)
80/1
7
4.2
4/1
R L HEATHCOTE
D PEISLEY (55.00)
4/1
4m BITE THE BULLET (USA) x ON THE CORSO (NZ) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
8
4.3
7/1
JOE GLEESON
T TREICHEL (55.00)
7/1
5m CATBIRD (AUS) x AL TERZO (AUS) (BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS))
9
4.4
4/1
K M SCHWEIDA
C WHITELEY (56.00)
4/1
5m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) x DIORAMA (AUS) (ZEDITAVE (AUS))
10
5.4
12/1
M A SIMS
B HULL (54.50)
12/1
11
5.6
4/1
T J HURLEY
K FORRESTER (56.00)
4/1
6m NATURALISM (NZ) x OUR ZENA (AUS) (BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS))
12
6.1
12/1
T BAILEY
TODD PANNELL (55.50)
12/1
6m DANZERO (AUS) x THE DRUIDESS (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
13
28.4
14/1
P J BALZEN
D TANTI (54.50)
14/1
5m AFLEETAFFAIR (CAN) x RAISE A RUN (AUS) (BLUE RUN (AUS))
Race 7 - The Hinterland Hotel Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:23.95 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
MS H PAGE
T TREICHEL (56.00)
7/1
4g GALILEO (IRE) x DANCING PAGO (AUS) (THUNDER GULCH (USA))
Lot 625 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: Psd $160,000 Res $200,000
Lot 2281 2007 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: "Psd $110,000 Res $140,000"
2
1.0
4/1
BRUCE HILL
M HEAGNEY (56.00)
4/1
4g KING CUGAT (USA) x AVA BOLLI (NZ) (VOLKSRAAD (GB))
Lot 1062 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$11,000
Vendor: Hill Haven
Buyer: WASHPOOL THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
0.5
DUBBUS (1)
6/4
PAUL DAWSON
TODD PANNELL (58.00)
6/4
6g DOLPHIN'S ACE (AUS) x SAHARA MAID (AUS) (SEA ROAD (AUS))
4
2.0
10/1
J P MORRISEY
MS E KEHOE (52.00)
10/1
4g RESET (AUS) x VINTAGE DANCE (AUS) (SALMON LEAP (USA))
5
4.0
LOGIE (8)
8/1
E G HENDERSON
C WHITELEY (55.00)
8/1
5g DOLPHIN STREET (FR) x MAFLIGHT (AUS) (MARAUDING (NZ))
6
5.0
LADROS (3)
12/1
P J FACOORY
MS K GATES (53.50)
12/1
5g SHOW A HEART (AUS) x TOTAL WHISPER (AUS) (TOTAL LOOK (USA))
7
5.3
KINGCUP (11)
16/1
J ANDERSON
B HULL (54.00)
16/1
3g FALVELON (AUS) x FUTURE DESIGN (AUS) (POLISH NAVY (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
J P WALLACE
DANIEL GRIFFIN (55.00)
8/1
9
5.7
8/1
J DANN
MS B THOMSON (55.00)
8/1
5g KING IVOR (AUS) x THAT'S PRECIOUS (AUS) (PALACE MUSIC (USA))
10
5.8
50/1
S J HUNTER
D TANTI (54.00)
50/1
11
6.8
25/1
L H WHEELER
MS B PAYNE (54.00)
25/1
5g SECRET SAVINGS (USA) x LOVE DE TOR (NZ) (SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA))
12
7.0
16/1
J P MORRISEY
D PEISLEY (54.00)
16/1
Race 8 - U Brew It Varsity Lakes Hcp-C4 (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:51.75 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
MS H PAGE
DANIEL GRIFFIN (54.00)
2/1
4m CLANG (AUS) x SUSHI TRAIN (AUS) (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
Winning siblings: Brackets, Halushi, Seiyo,
2
0.8
11/8
A E BAILEY
MS E KEHOE (54.00)
11/8
4m BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA) x WHIZ BANG LADY (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
Lot 347 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK / BAILEY RACI
3
1
12/1
B R GUY
D TANTI (54.50)
12/1
5g CAPE CROSS (IRE) x SUZY WALTERS (NZ) (CLASSIC FAME (USA))
Lot 939 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$70,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
Lot 757 2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.3
SAPHIRA (11)
20/1
B C BAKER
MS C EATON (54.00)
20/1
5m LION HUNTER (AUS) x GENERELLA (AUS) (GRAND LODGE (USA))
5
4.5
WINLANA (13)
40/1
RON BLOOMFIELD
M HEAGNEY (54.00)
40/1
8m RED CHEVALIER (AUS) x DEAR DOT (AUS) (KING CROCUS (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
G S LIVERMORE
GARRY BAKER (54.00)
8/1
8g CROWN JESTER (AUS) x SCONE LEE (AUS) (PAPAL POWER (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
D M TUNNAH
MS B THOMSON (54.00)
20/1
6g BURITON (NZ) x SOUND GARDEN (AUS) (THIS CENTURY (AUS))
8
8.3
11/4
S P RYAN
MS B PAYNE (56.00)
11/4
5g SEQUALO (AUS) x BENT STEEL (AUS) (ARCHREGENT (CAN))