GATTON - Sunday, June 7

Race 1 - Gatton Jnr Rugby League Hcp-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Union (3)
5/2
Jon Walk
B E Grylls (56.5)
5/2
7g Reset (AUS) x Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Beaudesert 24/05/2015, Queensland Country Life (C3), 1400m
Lot 486 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: D G Price
2
0.2
7/4
R K McCall
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
7/4
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Red Hot Mama (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 356 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: BlueSky Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
6/1
Ben Currie
N Evans (54)
6/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Mighty Supreme (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
4
6.0
16/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (56.5)
16/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
6.1
7/1
R J Hilton
Brooke Stower (52.5)
7/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x A Saint I Ain't (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
12.6
15/4
P Kings
Emma Ljung (54)
15/4
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Raw Fresh (Sydney Markets) Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
P M Cox
Brooke Stower (56)
7/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Bletchingly (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 21/05/2015, Gatton View Hotel Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 157 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud
Buyer: PHILLIP COX
2
4.5
10/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
10/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Caradon (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 418 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pedigree Dynamics
3
4.8
11/1
A J Cowell
James Orman (57)
11/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Piaf (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
4
8.8
13/2
Ms T Green
Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
13/2
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Seville (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
9.3
8/1
R L Mackay
Brendon Newport (53.5)
8/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
9.7
6/4
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (54)
6/4
3g Freeze (AUS) x Forbidden Flower (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
10.2
10/1
A J Cowell
C Maund (57.5)
10/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Genial Red (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
8
11.2
40/1
Stephen Neylon
W D O'Connell (55.5)
40/1
9
12.5
40/1
J W Sutton
Ms B Derbyshire (52.5)
40/1
6m Haayil (AUS) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Celebrations 3yo Mdn Hcp (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.92 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Michael Frappell
James Orman (56.5)
6/1
Last start: 5 - Toowoomba 23/05/2015, Winning Edge Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Big Dan The Man, Terrasaurus,
2
1.3
9/2
Cherie O'Neill
M Gray (57)
9/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
2.1
11/8
Greg Bennett
M Powell (56)
11/8
Lot 155 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
4.1
25/1
G M Hay
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
25/1
5
4.2
5/1
S B Laming
M Hellyer (56)
5/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Lavra Selene (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.0
8/1
Carolyn Halliday
Matthew Palmer (59)
8/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Lady Ness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.2
50/1
P B Moncrieff
Sairyn Fawke (56)
50/1
3f Grand Harmony (AUS) x Sirens Echo (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
8.2
7/2
K R Kemp
R Fradd (59)
7/2
3g Conatus (AUS) x Mythical Memory (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
9
9.2
10/1
Rochelle Smith
C Maund (57.5)
10/1
3g All American (AUS) x Prima (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Cpt Properties Hcp (62) (860m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.40 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
Donald Baker
Leslie Tilley (56)
6/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shiatsu (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 23/05/2015, Vanderfield (Bm65), 1050m
2
2.3
Jeptoo (3)
3/1
B J Hudson
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
3/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 192 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
3
2.6
Otoshi (7)
9/1
K R Kemp
R Fradd (57)
9/1
4g Ganseki (AUS) x Abbe Cat (AUS) (Campo Catino (IRE))
4
4.1
7/1
Ms S Batten
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
7/1
5
4.2
9/1
B Robinson
D Green (55)
9/1
7m Piccolo (GB) x Cleopatra's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.0
6/1
Bette Anne Harden
James Orman (56)
6/1
7
5.1
30/1
C G Kirkegaard
D McIntosh (58.5)
30/1
5m Immovable Option (IRE) x Daily Connection (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
J P Johnston
M Hellyer (57.5)
20/1
9
7.6
20/1
Tony Crane
Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Hawks Rugby League Club Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (56.5)
2/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Nassi Doll (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
Last start: 8 - Toowoomba 23/05/2015, Qld Electrical Solutions-Bm70, 1850m
2
0.8
13/4
Diane Murphy
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
13/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 415 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: CRAIG MURPHY
3
2.6
Beldan (1)
6/1
A W Doyle
D Green (58)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.1
7/2
L C Wheeler
N Evans (57)
7/2
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Enyia Carrate (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
20/1
6
4.5
60/1
B J Dowden
B Appo (54)
60/1
7
5.5
13/2
Kenneth Deacon
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
13/2
4m Get Square (AUS) x Isadorable (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
8
5.7
16/1
Ms L Paton
P Romeo (54)
16/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Sundae Morning (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
9
5.8
10/1
John Wiggins
J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Innocent News (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Race 6 - Royal Hotel Gatton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.06 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
S J Campbell
J L Taylor (54.5)
6/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Queen Of Babylon (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 6 - Murwillumbah 31/05/2015, Victory Financial Cup Prelude, 1800m
Winning siblings: Lean 'N' Mean,
2
5.0
7/4
Ms L Paton
C Maund (59)
7/4
9g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 384 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA BLOODSTOCK
3
6.3
7/1
Ms S Lawlor
A Hearn (54)
7/1
Lot 27 2010 MM QTIS 600
$5,000
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: DAVID LAWLOR
4
9.1
Kazan (8)
14/1
T J Hurley
R McMahon (54)
14/1
5
10.4
50/1
B Robinson
James Orman (54)
50/1
5g Fired (AUS) x Stars Are Us (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
6
10.6
11/4
P J Facoory
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/4
4g Get Square (AUS) x Qualities (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
14.6
10/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (54)
10/1
8
14.9
25/1
David Scanes
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
8g Iglesia (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
16.9
60/1
B Robinson
Ms B Derbyshire (51)
60/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Cherry Orchard (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
18.4
50/1
G G Irwin
B E Grylls (54)
50/1
5m Shadow Creek (NZ) x She Will (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
100
0.0
8/1
M A Palmer
Samuel Payne (53.5)
8/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Chinly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Cook Tpt Lockyer Lighting-Bm75 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Brenton Andrew
M Hellyer (56)
5/2
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 27/05/2015, City Of Ipswich Plate (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Good Companion, Red Dynamite, Turnberry,
Lot 139 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock
2
0.5
4/1
S L Watters
Geoffrey Goold (54)
4/1
3
1.0
5/2
T J Dougall
R Fradd (55.5)
5/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Prey For Peace (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 2081 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: Psd $3500 Res $4000
4
1.4
5/1
D J Duryea
B El-Issa (56.5)
5/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Positio (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
A Donnelly
Emma Ljung (56)
6/1
5g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Exceptions (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
6.4
14/1
Greg Bennett
M Powell (56.5)
14/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
7.7
10/1
Brenton Andrew
Sarah Eilbeck (59.5)
10/1
8
12.5
30/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (58)
30/1
8g Piccolo (GB) x Athene's Star (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
12.6
Writer (3)
40/1
David Stafford
Ms A Kitson (59)
40/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Stint (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 8 - Brent Andrew Racing Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Ms J Anderson
Brooke Stower (52.5)
20/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Heavenly Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 5 - Murwillumbah 31/05/2015, Lapo's Victory (Bm50), 1000m
2
1.8
11/8
M G Nolan
Ms R Ride (54.5)
11/8
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Jeopardy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 893 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$31,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL NOLAN
3
6.6
6/1
Cherie O'Neill
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
6/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 482 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
8.1
30/1
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
30/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
9.9
30/1
Carolyn Halliday
M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Spicing (AUS) (Spicy Fact (USA))
6
11.2
9/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (55)
9/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Rose Of Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
7
11.7
Native (10)
25/1
N J Petersen
R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Raja's Jet (AUS) (Agile Jet (USA))
8
11.9
9/1
Ms L Paton
C Maund (60)
9/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Bektris (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
12.3
16/1
Ben Currie
N Evans (54)
16/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Peppen Bay (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
10
12.5
9/1
P P Jenkins
Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
3f Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Glory Vain (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
11
14.8
7/2
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (56)
7/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sparkle Express (AUS) (Diamond Success (AUS))
12
15.6
40/1
M Callaghan
N Yamada (54)
40/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Valspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))