Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Emmos Fine Foods Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Zoom By (12)
5/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
5/4F
2f Red Dazzler x Zippast (Lord Seymour (IRE))
2
4.8
6/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
6/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Lough Rea (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
3
5.0
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
80/1
2c Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
4
5.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (53.5)
13/2
5
6.3
40/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms R Williams (55)
40/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Hannah English (53.5)
40/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
7
7.7
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57)
11/2
2c Spirit Of Boom x Myalla Gold (Show A Heart )
8
7.9
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M Shimodaira (53)
40/1
2f Time Thief x La Belle Aurore (Carnegie (IRE))
9
9.2
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
11/2
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Bold And Brave (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
11.5
Noonoo (7)
10/1
T: James Baker
R: Beau Appo (55)
10/1
2f Love Conquers All x Beach Model (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
13.0
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
2g Golden Archer x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Wilson Bros Finance Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Goltz (59)
7/2
5g Tycoon Ruler x Pennyquest (With Class (CAN))
2
2.0
12/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
12/1
4g Choisir x Bold Selection (Redoute's Choice )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: R Boyd
3
3.3
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
7/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.4
2/1F
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
2/1F
3r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
5
4.4
9/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
9/1
8m Clangalang x Blue Rose Gem (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.9
100/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (55)
100/1
3f All American x Tantomile (Catbird )
7
8.2
7/1
T: Tim Cook
R: James Orman (56)
7/1
3g Foxwedge x Elusiv Lady In Red (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Hannah English (54)
10/1
9
9.4
Jardine (14)
80/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
4m Stryker x Casula Gal (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.8
60/1
T: John Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
60/1
3g Sequalo x Anna Mia (Commands )
11
17.1
66/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
66/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
17.2
100/1
T: Ms S Murdoch
R: M Shimodaira (54)
100/1
6m Publishing x New Park (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Ray Bachmann Real Estate-Bm55 (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.45 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
5/2
4m Pressday x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Datastar, Royalist,
2
0.8
7/1
T: P R Overell
R: Hannah English (59.5)
7/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Vain Verse (Yeats (USA))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: R Hermann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/10F
3g Love Conquers All x Imagined (King Of Danes )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie
4
2.4
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Gina Mitchell (58.5)
20/1
5
2.8
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: James Orman (62)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (58)
50/1
4m Dutch Harry x China Tang (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.3
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (61)
14/1
8
6.6
40/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
40/1
9m Oamaru Force x Zedski (Zeditave )
9
7.6
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Adam Sewell (59.5)
30/1
5m Kaphero x Lushes (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - Porters Plainland Hotel (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Plutocrat,
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
2.5
7/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (53)
7/1
5g Teranaba x Tasty Secret (Spicy Fact (USA))
3
2.9
Lwazi (6)
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54.5)
50/1
5g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.4
10/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
10/1
5m Wanted x Elleandee (Snippets )
5
3.8
30/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (Snippets )
6
4.3
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (53)
9/1
6g Dodge x Mini Magic (Piccolo (GB))
7
7.8
80/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (54)
80/1
8m Easy Rocking x Spectfield (Shepherd's Field (USA))
8
9.7
25/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms R Williams (55)
25/1
5m Snippetson x Winged Hope (Personal Hope (USA))
9
15.5
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: R Achini (54)
100/1
9m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (Danzero )
Race 5 - Emmerson Legal/Accounting-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Adam Sewell (59.5)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: All Host, Enconti, Fav Four,
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60.5)
11/4F
5g El Nino (USA) x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
3
2.1
9/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
9/2
5g Falvelon x Lady Hybrow (Clang )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
2.3
16/1
T: G P Maroney
R: R Goltz (60)
16/1
7g Over x Just Joyce (Springsteen )
5
2.5
9/1
T: L M Clarke
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
9/1
6
5.0
Alakai (4)
7/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: B Pengelly (60)
7/1
5m Kaphero x Hula Guest (Prego (IRE))
7
5.1
9/2
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59)
9/2
4m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
20/1
4m Teranaba x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Pocket Pair (Flying Spur )
10
5.7
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
30/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
11
6.7
66/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ben Cornell (59)
66/1
8g All Bar One x Marmadamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
12
8.7
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Sally Sweeney (59)
7/1
4g Commands x Assertive Sound (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Haymans Electrical Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.25 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/4
6g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (54)
8/11F
4m Snitzel x Linear (NZ) (Align )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.3
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
5/1
4g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
4
4.6
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52.5)
8/1
5
5.6
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
50/1
6
6.0
40/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
40/1
5g Ombra Della Sera x Regal Darkness (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
20/1
6g All Bar One x Walk On (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.9
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Swapsea (Sea Road )
Race 7 - Bfp Agricultural Cons.Plate-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
12/1
4g Pressday x Starry Eire (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Underthebonnet, Wish Upon A Star,
2
2.5
9/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/4F
5g Captain Sonador x In High Places (Undoubted (NZ))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (56)
11/2
3f Casino Prince x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: B M Griffiths
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.1
13/4
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
13/4
5g Freeze x Southern Saint (IRE) (Flying Spur )
5
6.4
60/1
T: A Donnelly
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
60/1
5m Excites x Enfield Waratah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.9
11/4
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
11/4
5g Drumbeats x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
7
7.3
80/1
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
80/1
7g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
8.1
20/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
3g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.2
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
8/1
5m Outback Prince x Moongambler (Victory Note (USA))
10
8.5
150/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: Hannah English (56)
150/1
4g Drumbeats x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
8.7
100/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Terrified (Johannesburg (USA))
12
14.5
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
100/1
5m Raheeb x Ashsynd (Zamoff (NZ))