GATTON - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tursa Training/ Employment Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.46 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (55)
7/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
1.3
11/2
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (55)
11/2
Lot 554 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock
3
1.5
10/1
L J Hatch
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
10/1
Lot 272 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Rita Giltrow
4
1.6
7/2
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (57)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
10/9
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (57)
10/9
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
8.7
40/1
Gregory Cornish
Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Icedane (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Race 2 - Rda Ipswich & West Moreton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
4/5
4g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Wong,
Lot 1618 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.8
5/2
G E Postle
Hannah Phillips (54)
5/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
5.8
5/1
Diane Murphy
K Yoshida (57)
5/1
4
7.3
10/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (55)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
N J Petersen
Ms R Ride (57)
20/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Actress Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Rangecrest Realty Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.93 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
3/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Cotorra (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
2
0.1
13/2
John Thomas
Ms R Williams (57)
13/2
Lot 1590 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jonel Park Thoroughbreds Allora Qld
Buyer:
3
0.3
5/2
T W Butts
N Fazackerley (54)
5/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ferrinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
0.4
9/4
Ms K Geran
R Goltz (57)
9/4
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
0.7
6/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Beau Appo (57)
6/1
6
2.7
100/1
B J Costello
R M Goldsbury (57)
100/1
5m Hayil (USA) x Ballet Concerto (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
E J Hayes
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
20/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
150/1
J E Murdoch
Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tantomile (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.0
50/1
R L Cameron
Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
6.5
60/1
Alistair Barnes
Ms R Ride (57)
60/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Balvenie (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 4 - Mc Cullough Robertson Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.96 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
Kym Afford
Ms R Ride (55.5)
6/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
9/4
Stephen Kirkwood
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/4
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 1512 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.7
8/1
Tracy Simmons
Leah Kilner (53)
8/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
4
0.9
3/1
S and A Barling
K Yoshida (57.5)
3/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Prend (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.4
4/1
S Strazzieri
R Goltz (58.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Williams (57)
20/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
2.6
150/1
R L Mackay
V D Johnston (54)
150/1
10m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
Gregory Cornish
Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
11/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
G R Ryan
Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
10
6.2
30/1
K Hickmott
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
30/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 5 - Hattonvale Iga Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.77 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
John Thomas
Leah Kilner (54.5)
6/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Mantelpiece (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Stoker, Hysterical Miss, Miss World,
Lot 552 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
2
1.3
4/1
Ms T Green
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
4/1
9g All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 294 2011 MM QTIS 600
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: LES & TRACEY GREEN
3
2.8
7/2
Garry Osborne
R Goltz (56.5)
7/2
6m Conatus (AUS) x Lauxes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 369 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.6
12/1
R L Mackay
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.6
4/1
K N Hamilton
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
4/1
6
5.7
12/1
B P Phillips
Ms R Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
6.1
8/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Ms F Jervis (55.5)
8/1
7m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
Peter Gardner
K Yoshida (55.5)
16/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
B J Hudson
Mikiko Nakao (51)
40/1
6m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
8/1
T B Thomas
V D Johnston (54)
8/1
11
8.1
12/1
M A Palmer
S Shield (59)
12/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Lockyer Valley Council (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.51 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Aunty Borney (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 784 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Running Creek Stud
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.1
11/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (59)
11/4
6m Reset (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.2
3/1
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (58.5)
3/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
15/4
A Ross and T Sweeney
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
15/4
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.0
3/1
M A Kropp
Grace Willoughby (55)
3/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
6
8.0
100/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
11.3
12/1
Stephen Cole
N Fazackerley (53)
12/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
13.3
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Alician (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
13.4
80/1
B J Costello
R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
13.6
16/1
G J Banks
Beau Appo (59)
16/1
Race 7 - Grantham Farmworker Lodge-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
W J Phelan
S Shield (57)
11/8
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
Lot 231 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
3.0
Hutcho (5)
12/1
James Hepworth
Leah Kilner (54.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 364 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
4.3
20/1
Donald Baker
R Goltz (57)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Charming Bay (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
4
4.6
7/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
7/1
5
7.9
50/1
R K Mahon
Hannah Phillips (54.5)
50/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
6
9.4
8/1
T J Dougall
Grace Willoughby (56)
8/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
9.5
40/1
Jason Gregory
Ms R Ride (55.5)
40/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Saint Nichole (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
9.6
7/4
Ben Currie
Ms R Williams (57)
7/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Roman Sandals (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
13.1
25/1
T D Hall
N Fazackerley (56)
25/1
Race 8 - Pickles Auctions Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.31 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
60/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
60/1
8g Get Square (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caldera Girl,
2
1.3
100/1
K Hickmott
Ms F Jervis (57)
100/1
Lot 527 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/2
B J Hudson
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.6
Fondue (9)
9/1
Michael Waddington
S Shield (57)
9/1
8m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.6
3/1
G J Banks
Ms R Williams (59)
3/1
6
2.4
9/2
E J Hayes
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
9/2
7
2.7
6/1
L G Ross
N Tomizawa (58.5)
6/1
8
2.8
16/1
Athol Ryan
K Yoshida (59)
16/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
Neil Hocking
R Goltz (56.5)
20/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
4.5
13/2
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
13/2
5m Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
5.3
16/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
16/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Huntington Girl (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))