Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Tursa Training/ Employment Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.46 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55)
7/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Around The World (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Spinning Spirit,
2
1.3
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (55)
11/2
3
1.5
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
10/1
4
1.6
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (57)
7/2
3g Denman x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
5
4.4
10/9F
T: Donald Baker
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/9F
3g Golden Archer x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
6
8.7
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
3g Top Echelon x Icedane (Danachenka )
Race 2 - Rda Ipswich & West Moreton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
4/5F
4g Big Brown (USA) x Spice Temple (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Wong,
2
0.8
5/2
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
5/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA))
3
5.8
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (57)
5/1
4
7.3
10/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (55)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Ms R Ride (57)
20/1
6g Benicio x Actress Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Rangecrest Realty Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.93 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
3/1
3f Publishing x Cotorra (Ferocity )
2
0.1
13/2
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Williams (57)
13/2
4m Star Witness x Rubydoobydoo (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2
T: T W Butts
R: N Fazackerley (54)
5/2
5m Written Tycoon x Ferrinko (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
0.4
9/4F
T: Ms K Geran
R: R Goltz (57)
9/4F
4m Foreplay x Imtops (High Rolling )
5
0.7
6/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Beau Appo (57)
6/1
6
2.7
100/1
T: B J Costello
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
100/1
5m Hayil (USA) x Ballet Concerto (Western Symphony (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
20/1
5m Mossman x Anabarbie (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
150/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
4m All American x Tantomile (Catbird )
9
5.0
50/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
5m Benfica x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
6.5
60/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms R Ride (57)
60/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Balvenie (Air De France (USA))
Race 4 - Mc Cullough Robertson Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.96 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
6/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
9/4F
5m Sequalo x Hidden Flair (Hidden Dragon )
3
0.7
8/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Leah Kilner (53)
8/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
4
0.9
3/1
T: S and A Barling
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
3/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Prend (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
1.4
4/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: R Goltz (58.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.6
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (57)
20/1
6m Easy Choice x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
7
2.6
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: V D Johnston (54)
150/1
10m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (Danzero )
8
4.6
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
11/1
5m Teranaba x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.9
25/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
10
6.2
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Hattonvale Iga Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.77 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: John Thomas
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
6/1
6g Commands x Mantelpiece (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Fire Stoker, Hysterical Miss, Miss World,
2
1.3
4/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
4/1
9g All Bar One x Marmadamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.8
7/2F
T: Garry Osborne
R: R Goltz (56.5)
7/2F
6m Conatus x Lauxes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.6
12/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
12/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.6
4/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
4/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Pretty Buttons (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Dynomitella (Hidden Dragon )
7
6.1
8/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ms F Jervis (55.5)
8/1
7m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
6.6
16/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
16/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
40/1
6m Swift Alliance x Glorious Calling (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: V D Johnston (54)
8/1
11
8.1
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: S Shield (59)
12/1
6g Murtajill x Often Away (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Lockyer Valley Council (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.51 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
7g Real Saga x Aunty Borney (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/4F
6m Reset x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.2
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (58.5)
3/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
15/4
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
15/4
7g Haradasun x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.0
3/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
3/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Bitasilk (Markane )
6
8.0
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
7
11.3
12/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: N Fazackerley (53)
12/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (Marscay )
8
13.3
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Alician (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
13.4
80/1
T: B J Costello
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
7g Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
13.6
16/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (59)
16/1
11g Keep The Faith x Rows Of Arches (Archway (IRE))
Race 7 - Grantham Farmworker Lodge-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: W J Phelan
R: S Shield (57)
11/8F
4m Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
2
3.0
Hutcho (5)
12/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (57)
20/1
5m Nicconi x Charming Bay (Strategic )
4
4.6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
7/1
6g Captain Sonador x In High Places (Undoubted (NZ))
5
7.9
50/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
50/1
6g Real Saga x Bright Ballerina (Defecting Dancer (GB))
6
9.4
8/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
8/1
5g Drumbeats x Kosa (Sequalo )
7
9.5
40/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
40/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Saint Nichole (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
9.6
7/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (57)
7/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
13.1
25/1
T: T D Hall
R: N Fazackerley (56)
25/1
Race 8 - Pickles Auctions Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.31 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
60/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
60/1
8g Get Square x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
2
1.3
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (57)
100/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.6
Fondue (9)
9/1
T: Michael Waddington
R: S Shield (57)
9/1
8m Power Of Destiny x Ballet Slippers (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: G J Banks
R: Ms R Williams (59)
3/1F
6
2.4
9/2
T: E J Hayes
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
9/2
7
2.7
6/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
6/1
6g Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE))
8
2.8
16/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: K Yoshida (59)
16/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (56.5)
20/1
6m Jet Spur x Island Rose (Iglesia )
10
4.5
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
13/2
5m Court Command x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
11
5.3
16/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
16/1
7g Nadeem x Huntington Girl (Black Zephyr (NZ))