GAWLER - Wednesday, January 30

Race 1 - The Terrace Function Centre-C1 (1209m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.72 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bicker (3)
8/1
K M Sweeney
Ms A Herrmann (55)
8/1
5m Stargazer (NZ) x Wrangle (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arayofgrey, Mulberry Moon,
2
0.1
Mime (4)
16/1
D J Halliday
Desiree Stra (52)
16/1
4g Real Jester (AUS) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.5
32/10
M A Kavanagh
S Price (56.5)
32/10
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 68 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
4
3.4
40/1
R E Hannigan
A Patterson (54.5)
40/1
6m Iglesia (AUS) x Honolulu (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
5
3.8
4/15
D R Jolly
J Holder (58)
4/15
6
5.6
Alanza (5)
12/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (54.5)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Excitant (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1109m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.97 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
M A Kavanagh
J Bowditch (55.5)
3/1
3f Spinning World (USA) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Lot 132 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 82 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
8/11
J W Cornell
P Gatt (57.5)
8/11
3
0.5
40/1
J W Peacock
R Vigar (53.5)
40/1
3g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Western Roll (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
5/1
3g Golden Lake (AUS) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
S P Gower
B Hoppo (57.5)
9/1
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Sky Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
Tony McEvoy
D Tourneur (55.5)
16/1
3f Omawind (AUS) x Santamani (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
T T Oxlade
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
25/1
3f Mugharreb (USA) x Erfolg (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
8
6.1
11/1
G D Searle
S Price (55.5)
11/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x All Elegance (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
30/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
10
8.2
50/1
M A Lockyer
A Patterson (55.5)
50/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Volksbay (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Jacobs Creek Reserve Range Mdn (1709m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.93 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
J A O'Connor
J Frew (58)
12/1
4g Delago Brom (AUS) x Excited Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Excited Spirit,
Lot 89 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
18/10
T T Oxlade
Jake Toeroek (56)
18/10
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Capzela (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 129 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE
Lot 223 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: PARK LANE STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: G Lesnikowski SA
3
0.8
4/1
Ms E Hubbard
D Tourneur (56)
4/1
5m Volksraad (GB) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 1121 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: MR MP BAKER
4
1.7
20/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (58)
20/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Caddy's Star (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
5
2.7
2/1
D E Magro
B Claridge (56)
2/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Apple (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
Kym Healy
S Price (56)
16/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Cherokee Belle (AUS) (What A Guest (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
J A O'Connor
T Baker (58)
20/1
6g Giant's Causeway (USA) x Reem Albaraari (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
K D Buick
J Bowditch (58)
6/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Zarlie (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
7.1
50/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (58)
50/1
8g Giant's Causeway (USA) x Ma Victoire (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
10
7.3
20/1
Narnia Schuessler
Jamie Kah (53)
20/1
3f Lacryma Cristi (IRE) x Bon Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
11
9.9
50/1
D L Baylis
Ms L Hopwood (58)
50/1
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prima Donna (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Race 4 - Gawler South Bakery Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.09 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
M A Kavanagh
J Bowditch (56.5)
25/10
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Jeanarmour (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asian Lily, Highland Mary,
Lot 295 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: BlueSky Thoroughbreds
Lot 254 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
45/10
J D Smith
D Tourneur (56)
45/10
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 42 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Inman Valley Stud
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 280 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: J K EVANS
3
0.8
7/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (58)
7/1
4g Real Jester (AUS) x Lenketa (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 250 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: BILL BOGARTS
4
3.6
6/1
M L Evans
Ms S L Evans (58)
6/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Deputy Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.1
40/1
Ms S Salvemini
Ms T Zanker (58)
40/1
5g Wiganthorpe (IRE) x Merci M'daam (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
6
4.7
5/1
D J Clarken
Ms L Stojakovic (58)
5/1
7
7.5
12/1
D E Magro
B Claridge (58)
12/1
4g Mutahassin (AUS) x Like Tiffany (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
8.1
4/1
R R Jolly
C Lever (58)
4/1
10
11.8
30/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
M Neilson (56)
30/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Flying Foxtrot (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
12.1
50/1
S P Gower
B Hoppo (54.5)
50/1
3f Falak (USA) x Supremely (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
12
13.1
40/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (58)
40/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Lady Isis (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
13.2
60/1
D J Halliday
J Frew (58)
60/1
4g Manner Hill (AUS) x Adopted (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
14
19.9
20/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (56)
20/1
5m Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Australia Day At Gawler Hcp-68 (1509m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.41 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (57.5)
5/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Lady Empress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chumpunya,
2
0.3
6/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (54)
6/1
3
0.4
3/1
P Stokes
J Matthews (56)
3/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Keytocache (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 66 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: PHILLIP STOKES
4
1.8
Henny (5)
5/1
Ms J Giles
M Neilson (57)
5/1
5
2.3
8/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57.5)
8/1
8m Bellotto (USA) x Olivia's Delight (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
David Page
A Patterson (54)
40/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Manly Belle (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
7
3.4
7/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54)
7/1
4m Bellotto (USA) x Jazzijo (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
8
4.5
Ilsede (1)
4/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (59.5)
4/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
9
4.6
11/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms A Herrmann (54)
11/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.8
11/1
R F Moore
D Tourneur (57)
11/1
4m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))
11
5.9
40/1
Ms P Trenwith
Eran Boyd (51)
40/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Haunting Chant (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers Clear Hcp (C2) (2109m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.61 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
5/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Amenique (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Winning siblings: Free The Wind, Just A Giggle,
Lot 19 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $27,500
2
0.2
16/10
Grant Young
D Tourneur (57.5)
16/10
7g Rhythm (USA) x Switch Hitter (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
0.5
25/1
Simon Casey
S Price (56)
25/1
4m Kurt (AUS) x Dicey Reilly (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
4
1.9
150/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
150/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Confidante (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
5
2.7
12/1
G D Searle
P Gatt (59)
12/1
4g Manton (AUS) x Honey Moss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
50/1
T M Snelling
Todd Pannell (56)
50/1
5g Mugharreb (USA) x Champagne Mist (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
R F Moore
J Holder (56)
7/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Boronia Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
4.7
8/1
Lisa Ryan
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
8/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Chasing Butterflys (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.9
4/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (59)
4/1
4g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
Jonathon Maddigan
J Potter (56)
30/1
4m Desert Sun (GB) x De La Cielo (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
11
13.5
12/1
J D Smith
M Neilson (56)
12/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
17.8
150/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Pale Ale Hcp (68) (1109m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.29 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mosque (1)
14/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58.5)
14/10
5g Dubai Destination (USA) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Viduka, Who You Know,
Lot 426 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50
2
2.5
5/1
Darren Egan
S Cahill (58)
5/1
7m Jeune (GB) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 81 2007 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM
3
2.9
12/1
S Burford
J Holder (55)
12/1
5g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Angel Hunter (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
Paul Sandford
J Potter (54)
50/1
6g Desert Sun (GB) x Her Note (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
M L Evans
A Patterson (57)
12/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Una Mina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
N S Moody
D Tourneur (56.5)
7/1
5g Marmottan (AUS) x Taymah (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
5.1
5/1
P A Jones
Ms C Lindop (54)
5/1
6m Jeune (GB) x La Ponch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
6.0
9/1
Bill Papazaharoudakis
Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/1
9
6.6
8/1
R F Moore
Ms K Bishop (54)
8/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Evening Gold (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
10
7.8
25/1
D B Bonetti
Ms A Herrmann (54)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Arakazar (AUS) (Zamakima (NZ))
11
11.4
30/1
F W Stacey
W Kerford (59.5)
30/1
8g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Harem Wish (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 8 - Coopers Mild Ale Hcp (C1) (1509m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.71 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Caton (7)
4/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Otango, Tail Of A Diva, Willow Mist,
2
0.2
35/10
R J Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
Lot 384 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: MICHAEL STEDMAN BLOODSTOCK
3
0.5
7/1
D M Koch
J Holder (56)
7/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
Lot 7 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Rosehill Park
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
2.2
4/1
Ms S Hayes
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
4/1
5g Niello (AUS) x New Status (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
5
2.3
12/1
Ms M Hodge
Ms T Zanker (54)
12/1
10g Gambler (AUS) x Miss Netanya (AUS) (Dundas Lane (NZ))
6
3.1
25/1
R R Jolly
C Lever (59)
25/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.7
4/1
K M Sweeney
Ms A Herrmann (54)
4/1
8
3.8
50/1
A B Beswick
Ms L Hopwood (54)
50/1
9
4.2
6/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57.5)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.4
16/1
G P Moody
Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Rose Of Ceylon (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
11
8.2
7/1
Ryan McGorman
Eran Boyd (55.5)
7/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Mellow Pinot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
12.3
66/1
S Jones
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
66/1
5g Quest For Fame (GB) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))