Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, October 7

Race 1 - Goldin Farms Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.22 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (58)
15/10F
4g Nicconi x Sobraine (Favorite Trick )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/10
3
2.6
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
25/1
3g Mint Lane x Eight Mile (Octagonal )
4
3.7
100/1
T: M A Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
100/1
6g Dubai Destination x Cloudy Skies (Sadler's Wells )
5
4.5
4/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (58)
4/1
6
5.9
35/10
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
35/10
5g Latarmiss x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow )
7
6.1
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
16/1
4g O'Lonhro x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas )
8
6.4
100/1
T: M A White
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
6g Comedy Capers x Lay It On (Monolith )
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.77 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9F
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
4/9F
3f Star Witness x More Than Promised (More Than Ready )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
8/1
3
3.8
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57.5)
4/1
4m Choisir x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
4
5.7
15/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
15/2
4m Court Command x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
5.8
100/1
T: A D Day
R: J Maund (57.5)
100/1
7m Face Value x Jeunelite (Jeune )
6
8.2
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: P Gatt (57.5)
40/1
4m Henrythenavigator x Sadayakko (Danehill Dancer )
7
14.8
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Price (55.5)
25/1
3f Hard Spun x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy )
8
15.9
100/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
100/1
5m Blevic x Babieta (Jeune )
9
16.3
80/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (57.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Sanders Fodder / Mitavite Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.89 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: M Neilson (58)
4/1
4g Stratum x Classic Status (Marscay )
Winning siblings: My Three Sons, Reldas, Social Status,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (58)
11/10F
4g Bon Hoffa x Classy Amber (Rory's Jester )
3
2.7
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
6/1
4g Enemy Of Average x Cafe Success (Success Express )
4
3.6
32/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (56)
32/10
4m Von Costa De Hero x Loutonne (Loup Sauvage )
5
5.2
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
4m Niello x White Fire (Danewin )
6
5.6
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
5g Marmottan x Maple Run (Rory's Jester )
7
12.0
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (55)
40/1
4g Danzero x Rattletattat (Bellotto )
8
14.0
14/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
14/1
4g Gonski x Frenzied Dancer (Will Dancer )
9
20.1
200/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
200/1
5g Testa Rossa x Siren Miss (Umatilla )
Race 4 - Trevu House At Gawler Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.11
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/11F
3g Captain Rio x Joan's Chance (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Let's Go To Rio, Ocean Arc,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Yoenis (6)
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
3
7.1
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
11/1
4
7.5
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57.5)
8/1
3g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki )
5
8.7
12/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: S Price (57.5)
12/1
3g Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee )
6
11.8
14/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
14/1
3f Reward For Effort x Veracruz (Invincible Spirit )
7
12.0
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
9/1
3f Nicconi x Two Stepping (Anabaa )
8
13.6
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/1
3f Reset x Little Miss Quick (Pentire )
9
16.1
20/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
20/1
3g Reaan x Dancing Lass (Akhadan )
Race 5 - Kingsford Hotel Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.38 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57.5)
4/1
5g Masterpiece x Love Valley (Estambul )
Winning siblings: Miss Norway, Snow Creek,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10F
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: S Cahill (59)
35/10F
6g Flying Spur x Fumble (Snippets )
3
1.1
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Maund (58.5)
7/1
4
2.2
11/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
11/1
5g Reaan x Prima Donna (Christmas Tree )
5
3.0
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (59)
65/10
6g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
6
3.2
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
25/1
7
3.6
14/1
T: R J Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/1
8
3.7
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
9
4.2
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Caboche (56)
6/1
7g Mutahassin x Like Tiffany (Made Of Gold )
10
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
20/1
11
5.0
80/1
T: D E Magro
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
80/1
9g Foxhound x Shattered Egos (Mister Frisky )
12
5.4
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
20/1
4m Coubertin x Thunderousapplause (Thunder Gulch )
13
6.4
100/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: Kate Brooks (52)
100/1
6m Niello x Berkeley Springs (Saratoga Springs )
14
7.3
15/1
T: B J Jones
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
15/1
8m Keep The Faith x Counteract (Geiger Counter )
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.65 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (59)
8/11F
4m Mastercraftsman x D J Lightning (Doneraile Court )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
65/10
4m Al Maher x Blue Ibis (Dolphin Street )
3
1.8
9/1
T: W J Smart
R: M Neilson (58.5)
9/1
4g King Cugat x Uncanny Lass (Canny Lad )
4
2.7
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
25/1
5
3.0
45/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4m Bianconi x Tis Isat (Lujain )
6
3.5
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Kate Brooks (52)
25/1
6m Niello x Poison (Grand Lodge )
7
3.6
55/10
T: Ms C Rose
R: S Price (57)
55/10
4m Manhattan Rain x Misty Lane (Last Tycoon )
8
4.3
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Potter (54.5)
20/1
9
5.4
300/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
300/1
10
6.2
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown x Heaven Instead (Carnegie )
11
8.8
60/1
T: C J Graves
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
60/1
5g Any Suggestion x Swiftsure (Jungle Pocket )
Race 7 - Sportsbet Hcp (62) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.60 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: Ashton Downing
R: M Neilson (59)
25/10F
8g Song Of Tara x Fairy Rose (Air De France )
Winning siblings: Celtic Soul, Tara Dreaming,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
5g Lonhro x Prospering (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
4.6
3/1
T: B J Dunn
R: S Cahill (59.5)
3/1
4
6.3
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
15/1
7m Grandera x Candy Dane (Akhadan )
5
8.0
5/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
5/1
5g Bernardini x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
6
9.9
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
45/10
4m Wilander x Satisha (Scenic )
7
10.9
25/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (54)
25/1
8
12.3
11/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (55.5)
11/1
10g Grandera x O'Hare (Naturalism )
9
14.2
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kate Brooks (52)
20/1
5g Azevedo x Our Nefertiti (Ladoni )
10
14.9
66/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (54)
66/1
11
15.3
40/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
40/1
12
15.8
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1