Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Gawler South Bakery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: I Am Courage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57.5)
16/1
2g Dylan Thomas x Classic Dream (Regal Classic )
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/1
2f Hard Spun x Expediency (Success Express )
4
0.7
18/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
18/10F
2g Tickets x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
5
1.3
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
11/1
2f Mint Lane x De Lago Haze (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.7
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (55.5)
4/1
2f Duporth x Hurdles (Reset )
7
3.7
20/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
20/1
2c Reaan x Star Peril (Staaraq )
8
3.9
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
20/1
2f Captain Gerrard x Bartizan (Bianconi )
9
5.3
Myora (13)
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
4/1
2f Statue Of Liberty x Violet Haze (Export Price )
10
7.7
30/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
30/1
11
7.9
50/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Thank You Mac Crabb Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57)
11/10F
3g Nicconi x Charybdis (Royal Academy )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (58)
6/1
4g Charge Forward x Am Wild (Wild Again )
3
3.8
6/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: B Claridge (56)
6/1
4
3.9
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
4/1
3f Red Arrow x Wide Vision (Danehill )
5
4.5
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55)
4/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
6
5.7
40/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: J Potter (55)
40/1
3f Gonski x Stockinette (Brief Truce )
7
7.9
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (57)
30/1
3g Danasinga x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick )
8
8.9
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
16/1
9
11.2
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (57)
30/1
3g Blevic x Sky Act (Made Of Gold )
10
13.5
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Frew (58)
100/1
4g De Beers x Grinful (Happy Giggle )
Race 3 - Pepperjack Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.63 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (55)
25/1
3f Mint Lane x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold )
Winning siblings: Pure Quartz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: J Matthews (56)
6/1
4m Planchet x Seeyouraiseyou (Halo Homewrecker )
3
0.9
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
5/1
4m Blevic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
4
1.3
14/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55)
14/10F
3f Duporth x Private Kiss (General Nediym )
5
1.9
35/10
T: J Vandermyle
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
35/10
6
2.0
5/1
T: C Curtis
R: J Bowditch (57)
5/1
3g Magnus x Sovereign Fire (Celtic Swing )
7
2.2
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (57)
16/1
3g Kaphero x Manna Miss (Umatilla )
8
10.8
66/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
66/1
3f King Cugat x Miss Ethics (Count Dubois )
9
14.0
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Pro Ride Crossover Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.77 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (55)
4/1
3f Al Maher x Blue Ibis (Dolphin Street )
3
0.9
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55)
14/1
3f Sebring x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet )
4
1.5
1/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
1/1F
3g Al Maher x Joyful Glow (Jeune )
5
2.3
30/1
T: D J Roebuck
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3g Witherwings x Rowcare (Ducare )
6
3.0
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (58)
6/1
4g Street Sense x Catitude (Catbird )
7
3.3
30/1
T: S Burford
R: Ms C Jones (56)
30/1
4g Devaraja x Star Of Oakbank (Stargazer )
8
5.3
Yarn (5)
40/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (58)
40/1
4g Eavesdropper x Firm Belief (Hector Protector )
9
6.4
40/1
T: Ian Collins
R: J Potter (57)
40/1
3g Reaan x Delphine (Cenchire )
10
6.6
15/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/1
4g Real Saga x Queen Castelli (Leo Castelli )
11
10.0
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: J Frew (58)
100/1
12
10.8
100/1
T: D J Hateley
R: B Hoppo (57)
100/1
3g Citizen Kane x Dame Duvessa (Made Of Gold )
13
11.3
Infidel (11)
60/1
T: Ms C Gellard
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
60/1
4m Mugharreb x Alenko (Scenic )
14
12.9
100/1
T: M A Faust
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
100/1
5g Dubai Destination x Cloudy Skies (Sadler's Wells )
Race 5 - Sportsbet New Cash Card Hcp-68 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.15 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (55)
6/1
3f Myboycharlie x Lechery (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Smithtown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
16/1
3
1.8
32/10F
T: T M Snelling
R: M Neilson (55.5)
32/10F
3f Court Command x Dellwood Diva (General Nediym )
4
2.1
Yen (4)
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (55)
35/10
4m Haradasun x Desert Ash (Woodman )
5
2.5
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
5/1
4m Bianconi x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street )
6
2.6
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
7
3.8
11/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (60)
11/1
7m Clangalang x Treasure Time (Secret Savings )
8
5.1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55.5)
35/10
3f Time Thief x Tulavar (Show A Heart )
9
7.4
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
100/1
4m Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold )
Race 6 - Wolf Blass Red Hcp (62) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.73 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
6/1
3g Dracula x Markie (Markane )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Claridge (58.5)
9/1
4g Authorized x Pick O' The Bunch (Fantastic Light )
3
0.5
65/10
T: D J Clarken
R: P Gatt (58.5)
65/10
4
0.6
5/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (57)
5/1
5
3.6
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (57)
25/10F
6
4.6
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
7
5.8
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
3g Big Brown x Heaven Instead (Carnegie )
8
7.1
Dukeuzi (12)
14/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade x Mrs Tangles (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.3
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
15/1
6g Hold That Tiger x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
10
8.4
Runaluk (11)
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: R J Hurdle (54)
20/1
7g Galileo x Aria Winner (Theatrical )
11
10.5
66/1
T: S Burford
R: Ruby Mayers (51)
66/1
4m Sebring x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
12
15.4
150/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
10g Taos x Brightly (Regal Classic )
13
28.2
7/1
T: Andrew Dillon
R: J Holder (57)
7/1
Race 7 - Goldin Barossa Cup Day 17/5-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.06 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (56)
8/1
5g Desert Sun x Asper (Inflate )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/10F
4m All Bar One x La Missionaire (Military Plume )
3
1.1
25/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
25/10
3g Sebring x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.9
Fiello (14)
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
4g Niello x She Zoff (Zoffany )
5
2.7
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
3f Strategic x Tenita Mimani (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
6
2.8
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Grace Willoughby (54.5)
35/10
7
4.7
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: T Baker (54)
100/1
8
6.2
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/1
9
6.8
30/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
10
7.6
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (57.5)
15/1
4g God's Own x Alcoholic Heiress (King Of Kings )
Race 8 - Coopers Pale Ale Hcp (78) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.66 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (55.5)
32/10
4m Dane Shadow x Tobiana (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Cape Luck, Deo Juvante, Face Two,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/10F
4m Blevic x Brinkley Lass (Amen Brother )
3
0.6
Heirdom (11)
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
4g Kheleyf x Artina (Street Cry )
4
4.4
32/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
32/10
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: M Neilson (60)
30/1
7g Desert Sun x Lazy (Palace Music )
6
5.7
Burnro (3)
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (58.5)
6/1
4g Lonhro x Burning Amber (Nashwan )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Brian Lear
R: J Potter (61)
20/1
5g Shaft x Stalwart Amber (King Ivor )
8
6.9
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
10/1
4g Blevic x Sally Rose (Jeune )
9
11.0
50/1
T: J Vandermyle
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
50/1
8g Jeune x Ashtray (Brigand )
10
16.2
Kabowd (14)
200/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
200/1
7g King Cugat x Eastern Dale (Best Western )
11
16.5
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: T Baker (54)
25/1
4g Primus x Goosebumps (Promontory Gold )
12
18.5
50/1
T: F W Meuring
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
50/1
6g Singspiel x Rock Opera (Lecture )
Race 9 - Ron Hughes Memorial Hcp (62) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.40 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Ayumi Stokes
R: M Neilson (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Biagiotti, Crystal Dragon, Principessa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55)
5/1
5m Dylan Thomas x Shimmy (Royal Academy )
3
1.0
55/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
55/10
3f Encosta De Lago x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.0
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
3f Flying Spur x Acacia Bay (Rodrigo De Triano )
5
2.1
20/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
20/1
6m Sippin' Bourbon x Odetta (Success Express )
6
2.2
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Claridge (56.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft x Shuaily (Shuailaan )
7
2.5
40/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (57)
40/1
5m Seul Amour x Nothin' Leica Kiss (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.0
7/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58.5)
7/1
6g Greenwood Lake x La Pic (Piccolo )
9
4.7
4/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (57.5)
4/1F
5g Danerich x Watange Trice (Keltrice )
10
6.7
20/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
20/1
5g Jetway x Making The Road (Ali-Royal )
11
8.3
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
30/1