Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - Barossa Funerals Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.44 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Email (6)
12/10F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
12/10F
5m Face Value x Voice Mail (Magic Ring )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
11/1
4g Commands x Yarralumla (Grand Lodge )
3
7.8
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: M Neilson (55.5)
55/10
3f Henrythenavigator x Dakasha (Flying Spur )
4
9.7
9/1
T: J D Smith
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
5
10.0
Yarn (2)
35/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (58)
35/10
4g Eavesdropper x Firm Belief (Hector Protector )
6
14.4
Gyali (7)
25/1
T: A Kallus
R: Ron Stewart (56)
25/1
5m Lion Heart x Irish Blessing (Suave Dancer )
7
16.3
28/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
28/10
Race 2 - Coopers Clear Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.07 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/10
2g Congrats x Dancesteps (Danehill )
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
16/1
2c Reset x Southern Rose (Unbridled's Song )
3
5.3
14/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57.5)
14/10F
2g Choisir x Mountain (Sequalo )
4
6.7
25/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: Ms A Herrmann (55.5)
25/1
2f Blevic x Glorose (Forest Glow )
5
11.1
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
45/10
2g Astronomer Royal x Livia (Galileo )
6
12.0
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
35/10
2g Tickets x Rosegreen (Giant's Causeway )
7
12.3
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
2g Captain Gerrard x Magic Benbara (King Of Kings )
8
13.2
Zip Hop (10)
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
2f Murtajill x Keep On Talking (Royal Academy )
9
15.3
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
50/1
2f Nicconi x Rainbow Roll (Gulch )
Race 3 - Ian Gore 60th Birthday Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Neilson (57.5)
11/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
4/1
3g Mint Lane x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls )
3
6.1
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
11/1
3g Akhadan x Sacagawea (Devaraja )
4
9.4
150/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
150/1
5
10.0
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (57.5)
25/1
3g Danasinga x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick )
6
10.2
9/1
T: G C Oakes
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
3g Mint Lane x Honeybunny (Centre Stalls )
7
11.4
11/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/1
4g Real Saga x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express )
8
12.4
15/2
T: P G Jones
R: P Gatt (58)
15/2
7g Statue Of Liberty x Valerian (Gold Crest )
9
12.6
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
20/1
4m De Beers x Asfahan (Bialia )
10
20.4
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
14/1
3g Egomaniac x Contende (Buriton )
11
24.5
Reber (4)
300/1
T: D J Halliday
R: J Holder (58)
300/1
5g Reset x Tomber (Jeune )
Race 4 - Sportsbet - Watch Live Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.77 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
1/1F
3f Starcraft x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Battle Strike, Guard Of Honour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ron Stewart (57)
6/1
3f King Cugat x Heartbreak Alley (Show A Heart )
3
0.2
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (54)
40/1
3f Danerich x Wicked Weasel (Weasel Clause )
4
3.6
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (57.5)
6/1
5
4.3
45/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
4m God's Own x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight )
6
5.0
55/10
T: Ms S Brennan
R: Ms A Herrmann (57)
55/10
7
6.3
16/1
T: G C Oakes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
5m Denon x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
8
6.7
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
25/1
4m Akhadan x Confident Miss (Danzig Connection )
9
10.0
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: P Gatt (57)
14/1
10
11.9
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
200/1
4m Egomaniac x Fun To Fly (Bluebird )
Race 5 - Holiatt Daant Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.16 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
Winning siblings: Just Live On,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: H Coffey (57.5)
22/10F
3
1.2
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
4/1
6g Snitzel x Flying Class (Tuscany Flyer )
4
2.0
6/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
6/1
3g Reaan x Romandrama (Bellotto )
5
4.0
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ruby Mayers (52.5)
9/1
3f Kaphero x Dollydeva (Akhadan )
6
4.5
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
65/10
3f Time Thief x Tulavar (Show A Heart )
7
4.6
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
12/1
8
5.6
8/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (55)
8/1
4m Devaraja x Ivy's Model (Movie Maker )
9
7.1
50/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
50/1
5g Hemingway x Micantra (Sunny Minx )
10
8.2
40/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (53.5)
40/1
11
9.3
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (55)
12/1
12
14.6
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
4g Choisir x Candelina (Eire )
Race 6 - Watersearch Hcp (58) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.12 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Magisue (11)
15/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Kate Brooks (52.5)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Fiello (6)
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
4g Niello x She Zoff (Zoffany )
3
2.7
Mikaela (12)
4/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
4/1
4m Face Value x Solicitous (Strategic )
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
9/1
5
3.6
16/1
T: Lisa Ryan
R: Ms T Zanker (57.5)
16/1
6
6.9
9/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: D Tootell (56)
9/1
7
7.2
35/10F
T: Darren Egan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
35/10F
4m Show A Heart x Wide Vision (Danehill )
8
7.5
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (58)
20/1
6g Benicio x Scherzi (Polish Blue )
9
7.9
15/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (56)
15/1
6g General Nediym x Lady Explorer (Quest For Fame )
10
8.5
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
55/10
5g Artie Schiller x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
11
8.7
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
25/1
4g High Chaparral x The Wake (Hereward The Wake )
12
12.3
8/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
5m Choisir x Prized Possession (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Goldin Farms Barossa Cup-Bm80 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.42 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
2/1F
5g Strada x Autobahn (Octagonal )
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
32/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: J Holder (54)
32/10
3
2.6
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Claridge (57)
8/1
7g Reset x Bright Time (Kashani )
4
3.8
5/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
7g Song Of Tara x Fairy Rose (Air De France )
5
7.1
5/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Eran Boyd (52)
5/1
5g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother )
6
8.0
11/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
8g Akhadan x Cornish Rose (Bellotto )
6
8.0
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: S Price (61.5)
4/1
Race 8 - Ballycroft Vineyards/Cellar-68 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
4/1
4m Elvstroem x Isle Royale (Scenic )
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
8/1
4m God's Own x Love To Dance (Citidancer )
3
1.2
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Cahill (58.5)
16/1
7m Hold That Tiger x Emmooki (Lunchtime )
4
2.1
14/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
14/1
4m Charge Forward x Shelbey (Gilded Time )
5
4.8
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (51.5)
9/1
4m Ad Valorem x Sweeper (End Sweep )
6
4.9
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58)
4/1
3f Bel Esprit x Villa Lante (Filante )
7
9.4
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
12/1
3f Wilander x Satisha (Scenic )
8
13.3
14/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (55)
14/1
5m Decanter x Urakawa (Umatilla )
9
15.2
18/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
18/10F