Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, July 26

Race 1 - Sanders Fodder Mdn Plate (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:24.45 (40.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: W E Smart
R: M Neilson (57.5)
9/10F
3g King Cugat x Uncanny Lass (Canny Lad )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
100/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (55.5)
100/1
3f Authorized x Juicy (More Than Ready )
3
3.0
Padlot (3)
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Guymer (58)
25/10
5g Diamond Green x Pahokee (Almutawakel )
4
6.1
12/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Frew (58)
12/1
4g Rohatyn x Visual Reality (Settlement Day )
5
6.2
9/1
T: G C Oakes
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/1
5m Denon x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
6
12.5
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
40/1
5g Desert King x Centlee (Centaine )
7
26.0
12/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
12/1
8
28.2
Sinaweh (14)
60/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
60/1
4g Hemingway x Sinclair Song (Gold Carat )
9
30.7
66/1
T: C J Graves
R: Zac Spain (55)
66/1
10
39.0
200/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
200/1
300
0.0
11/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
11/1
4g Elvstroem x Ticket To Rome (At Talaq )
300
0.0
150/1
T: G D Fryer
R: S Price (58)
150/1
4g More Than Ready x Hootenanny (Best Western )
Race 2 - Publicans Day 19 August Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.75 (40.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Caboche (53)
15/2
Winning siblings: Gravity, See Sparky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
8/1
3f Court Command x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.5
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Claridge (57.5)
6/1
3g Kaphero x Manna Miss (Umatilla )
4
0.8
16/1
T: J Dunn
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
5
1.6
35/10
T: J D Smith
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
4m Barely A Moment x Salimar (Marscay )
6
1.8
35/10
T: Nick Smart
R: S Price (55.5)
35/10
3f Wilander x Our Prima Donna (Carnegie )
7
2.5
20/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
20/1
8
3.4
100/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
100/1
9
6.8
14/10F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (57.5)
14/10F
3g Super Kid x Princess Karen (Spinning World )
10
15.8
60/1
T: Paul Holtham
R: M R Henderson (56)
60/1
4m Danbird x Top Impreza (Strategic )
11
17.1
100/1
T: A Kallus
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
12
23.9
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
100/1
3g Falak x In Fashion (El Moxie )
Race 3 - Wolf Blass Grey Label Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.39 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
7/1
2c Savabeel x Metropolitan (Elusive City )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/10F
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (55.5)
11/10F
2f Hard Spun x Dutch Harbor (Rubiton )
3
4.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
35/10
2f Street Sense x Lassie Mactavish (More Than Ready )
4
5.2
7/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: P Gatt (57.5)
7/1
2c Good Journey x Damaskan Ice (Ice Point )
5
7.4
15/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57.5)
15/1
6
10.1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
5/1
2f Artie Schiller x Stormy Flyer (Storm Bird )
7
10.9
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: M Neilson (55.5)
11/1
2f Flying Spur x Endless Charm (Lion Cavern )
8
20.6
66/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
66/1
2f Red Hot Choice x Grand Orient (Grand Lodge )
9
35.6
66/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: D Tootell (55.5)
66/1
2f Prince Arthur x Bedroom Eyes (Red Ransom )
Race 4 - Glenrae Stud Mdn Plate (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.07 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Punt Club, Rich Itch, Seven Year Reward,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: J Bowditch (57)
10/1
3f Duporth x Calchris (Commands )
3
3.6
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
4
4.6
12/1
T: Nick Smart
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
4m Al Samer x Ghaliah (Secret Savings )
5
4.9
9/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/1
6
5.1
16/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
16/1
3f Good Journey x Missfi (Strategic )
7
5.7
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Guymer (57)
9/10F
3f Denman x Pachanga (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.1
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
20/1
9
8.5
45/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
4m God's Own x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight )
10
8.9
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Tourneur (57)
50/1
3f Henrythenavigator x Sadayakko (Danehill Dancer )
Race 5 - Coopers - Vintage Beer Hcp-C1 (1512m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.43 (39.41)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Lucksa (4)
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
3/1
3g Prince Arthur x Margobelle (Barathea )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: Jonathon Maddigan
R: M Neilson (56.5)
25/10F
5g Blevic x Nature's Belle (Naturalism )
3
5.6
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: S Guymer (56)
28/10
3g Nicconi x Sobraine (Favorite Trick )
4
6.5
15/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
15/1
4g Blevic x Please Me (Geiger Counter )
5
7.2
66/1
T: M A White
R: J Potter (54)
66/1
4g Host x High Esprit (Bel Esprit )
6
7.5
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53)
45/10
6m Grandera x Candy Dane (Akhadan )
7
10.9
150/1
T: T B Simounds
R: D Tootell (54)
150/1
4m Gallo Di Ferro x Why Hurry (Ideal Planet )
8
11.3
8/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
9
13.5
40/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Eran Boyd (53)
40/1
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (58) (1712m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:52.50 (41.67)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
65/10
5g Hemingway x Micantra (Sunny Minx )
Winning siblings: Alcantra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.5
15/2
T: R J Moore
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
15/2
3g Frisco View x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
10.3
65/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
65/10
4
14.6
65/10
T: T R Montgomerie
R: J Holder (57.5)
65/10
5g Lion Heart x Beyond Beauty (Beautiful Crown )
5
15.7
15/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
15/1
6
18.3
25/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
7
18.4
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (56)
35/10
5m Racer's Edge x Nakooma (Bicentenary )
8
22.1
Fiello (13)
32/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: M Neilson (56)
32/10F
4g Niello x She Zoff (Zoffany )
9
22.6
9/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
9/1
6m Reset x Joyseeker (At Talaq )
10
38.9
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (54.5)
40/1
7m Brief Truce x Missile Mystic (Space Cadet )
11
42.2
50/1
T: J D Smith
R: Todd Pannell (56)
50/1
5m Brief Truce x Olivia's Dream (Kenny's Best Pal )
Race 7 - Sportsbet Live Racing Hcp (62) (1112m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.24 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
4m Charge Forward x Shelbey (Gilded Time )
Winning siblings: Allbeit, Deep Harbour, Nilette,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (56.5)
7/1
5g Devaraja x Becant (Marwina )
3
3.0
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Caboche (54.5)
11/1
4g War Pass x Raqas (Danehill Dancer )
4
4.0
11/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Potter (57)
11/1
5
5.4
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: B Claridge (56.5)
9/1
4m Due Sasso x True Yield (High Yield )
6
6.8
11/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
11/1
7
8.1
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
8g Carbon Prince x Tina (Danger )
8
8.5
3/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M Neilson (57)
3/1
5m Good Journey x Swinging Eagle (Celtic Swing )
9
9.8
40/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
40/1
10
11.4
10/1
T: W L Peake
R: Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
6g Danerich x Fanfare Bubbles (Palace Music )
11
24.2
22/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Maund (56.5)
22/10F
4m Reaan x Shavano's Honour (Dangerous )