GAWLER - Wednesday, September 21

Race 1 - Terrace Function Centre (C1) (2122m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:22.75 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
R R Jolly
M F Poon (55)
18/10
4m Shocking (AUS) x Azkaban (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Of Reims,
2
4.5
6/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (57)
6/1
3
6.3
7/1
R J Moore
Eran Boyd (57.5)
7/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x She's Our Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
6.4
15/1
Scott Whittle
Kate Brooks (57)
15/1
5
7.2
4/1
P Stokes
Justin Huxtable (55)
4/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
12.8
100/1
R H Wilkinson
Ms E Finnegan (57)
100/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Light Start (AUS) (Tristalight (NZ))
7
15.0
22/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (57)
22/10
5g Gonski (AUS) x Sure Paint (AUS) (Suresh (NZ))
8
23.2
25/1
K and H Frew
Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
9
24.9
100/1
G D Searle
J Maund (59)
100/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Book Now-Gawler Cup 23/10 Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.36 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (56)
11/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Pink Moon (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.4
16/10
Ms G Henderson
S Price (58)
16/10
4g Golden Lake (AUS) x True Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
A B Beswick
Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Stockinette (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 407 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud Gumeracha SA
Buyer: Dianne Smith
4
3.4
Wreaked (10)
55/10
Jon O'Connor
Jailani Mamat (51)
55/10
5
3.7
6/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
P Gatt (58)
6/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
4.5
25/1
D M Koch
Ms K Bishop (56)
25/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miley (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
7.3
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
6/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Scarlet Alm (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52.5)
8/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Respect Sensei (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
21.4
25/1
D L Hewitt
R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
Race 3 - Goldin Farms Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.00 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
22/10
3g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider,
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
2
2.8
18/10
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (57.5)
18/10
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 486 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
3.0
25/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
25/10
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
7.1
15/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (57.5)
15/1
5
7.2
15/1
D J Clarken
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.5
66/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (55.5)
66/1
7
16.2
100/1
Scott Whittle
J Potter (57.5)
100/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
18.4
66/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (55.5)
66/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Zakuska (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
40.1
60/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Coopers Mdn Plate (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.98 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
G D Searle
D Tootell (58)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clipaholic,
Lot 122 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gary Searle
2
4.3
7/1
K J Matson
J Potter (56)
7/1
3
4.7
4/5
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (56)
4/5
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Majestic Music (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 36 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
4
5.1
11/1
P F Blanch
B Claridge (58)
11/1
5
7.8
35/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
35/10
6
10.1
60/1
Daryl Wanganeen
M F Poon (54)
60/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Keetah's Lady (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
7
10.7
25/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54)
25/1
8
10.9
50/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (56)
50/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
16.3
30/1
K and H Frew
Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
20.8
50/1
Kristi Evans
Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Encosta Vada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Barry Peter Tribute (Bm56) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.80 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Baikal (12)
15/2
G L Lesnikowski
Zac Spain (53.5)
15/2
9m Elusive Quality (USA) x Siberie (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Sixty-Six,
2
1.3
11/10
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/10
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.6
8/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
8/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Bella Grande (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
5.4
20/1
Heath Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (59.5)
20/1
5
6.7
40/1
Ms E Faust
Ms T Zanker (56.5)
40/1
6
8.6
65/10
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
7
11.3
12/1
Ms G Henderson
J Bowditch (56.5)
12/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Betweengodandmen (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
8
15.2
40/1
Ms E Faust
Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Willow Flight (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
9
15.3
20/1
G P Moody
P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
15.6
9/1
Nick Smart
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
21.3
30/1
Daryl Wanganeen
M F Poon (56)
30/1
12
22.2
55/10
Ms S Barr
D Tourneur (58.5)
55/10
5g Pins (AUS) x Miss Katella (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.53 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10
M S Minervini
M Neilson (57)
15/10
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blowin' Your Mind, Morrison,
Lot 99 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
2
0.1
5/1
B W Searle
J Potter (57)
5/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.6
9/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 528 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
4.7
66/1
A D Day
Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
11.5
7/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (52.5)
7/1
6
13.3
6/1
G P Moody
B Griffiths (53.5)
6/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.4
11/1
Grant Young
S Cahill (59)
11/1
8
14.8
15/2
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
15/2
9
15.4
20/1
D J Halliday
M F Poon (52)
20/1
10
15.8
15/1
Grant Kluske
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.58 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
K J Matson
J Holder (58)
35/10
2
0.8
55/10
G D Searle
D Tootell (56)
55/10
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Bartizan (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
Grant Young
B Griffiths (55.5)
20/1
7m Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
2.7
60/1
Heath Montgomerie
Ms L Stojakovic (57)
60/1
7m Fraar (USA) x Bobbie Deegs (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
D J Halliday
Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
6
5.6
35/10
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur (56.5)
35/10
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
6.7
65/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
65/10
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Talista Belle (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
9
10.1
Scanty (8)
11/1
Ms S Kotz
M Neilson (57)
11/1
6m Honalee (AUS) x Gold Act (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
13.2
20/1
P Shepherdson
R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
11
15.8
55/10
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (55)
55/10
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm60) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.44 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (61)
16/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Ilsede, Oriental Sling, She Ra,
2
1.8
25/10
G D Searle
B Griffiths (58)
25/10
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Becant (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
3.3
15/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (57.5)
15/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Lot 224 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: CARRINA RIGGS
4
3.4
12/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
5
3.5
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (59)
35/10
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.4
4/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Holder (59)
4/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Halloween Mist (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
7
9.8
Ardere (9)
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
16.4
8/1
D E Magro
J Maund (57.5)
8/1
9
17.3
5/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Justin Huxtable (55)
5/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Shebeen Queen (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
28.9
20/1
D Shepherd
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Vignette (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))