Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, April 4

Race 1 - Barossa Volkswagen Plate (C1) (2122m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.31 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
45/10
2
0.5
35/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
35/10F
4g Desert King (IRE) x Nightly Class (Snaadee (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (54.5)
5/1
3f Keep The Faith x Elusive Burst (Elusive City (USA))
4
2.5
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Double Bay (USA) (War Chant (USA))
5
4.3
35/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10F
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Rustle (Commands )
6
8.1
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
9/1
6g Mutawaajid x French Chatter (Bonhomie (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Indigo Violet (Spectrum (IRE))
8
18.0
5/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: J Bowditch (59)
5/1
9
31.8
15/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Caboche (55.5)
15/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Carlina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Terracefunctioncentre.Com Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Marina (4)
25/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/10
Winning siblings: Mathison, Romantic Cash, Savaland,
2
1.3
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
1/1F
3f Hinchinbrook x Alright (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud Gumeracha SA
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
3f Ambidexter x Belle Paris (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.2
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
11/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Aurabelle (Bel Esprit )
5
5.1
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
65/10
6
5.3
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (53.5)
8/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
22.3
20/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Gawler Anzac Day 25/4 Mdn (1515m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.02 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/10
3f Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Catch A Fire, Seaburge, Toyetic,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
3g Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
3
1.8
11/1
T: Philip Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
11/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Victoriana (Conatus )
4
1.9
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Harry Grace (55)
12/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.0
22/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
22/10F
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
3f Atomic x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
7
5.6
Sasko (6)
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
3/1
8
7.6
12/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
9.8
66/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55)
66/1
3f Wanted x Sunwise (Lonhro )
10
14.3
200/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
200/1
3f Americain (USA) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm56) (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.80 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Sogha (Red Ransom (USA))
2
1.0
35/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: Cody Collins (58)
35/10
7g Commands x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
5.3
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
1/1F
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (Octagonal (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
7.1
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
10/1
4g Skilled x Scottish Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
11.1
14/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Hannah English (58)
14/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Catnipped (Rory's Jester )
6
12.1
80/1
T: Donna Ormerod
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
80/1
6m Mutawaajid x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
12.6
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
10/1
4m Swift Alliance x Comzelita (Commands )
Race 5 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.92 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
25/10
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Serene Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Neodium, Terbium,
2
3.0
22/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10F
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (60.5)
5/1
5m Choisir x Angels (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
8.0
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: S Cahill (59.5)
35/10
5
8.2
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
4m Skilled x Exalted Dream (Blevic )
6
11.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
4m Magic Albert x Quirina (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
12.6
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Civelb (Blevic )
Race 6 - Gbjc Life Members Cup (Bm60) (1722m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.72 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Chapal (7)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
7/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Chandana, Galway, Gold Dragon,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
0.2
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/10F
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / R Connolly
3
5.7
30/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE))
4
6.2
28/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
28/10
3g Rebel Raider x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.3
35/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (60)
35/10
6
7.5
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: A K Chan (56)
20/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Gilded Grace (Gilded Time (USA))
7
10.1
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
20/1
8
21.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
16/1
3g Helmet x Classic Status (Marscay )
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm60) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.60 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Harry Grace (57)
5/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (Royal Academy (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.0
6/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
6/1
7g Keep The Faith x Ilgatto (Catbird )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Brem
3
2.3
8/1
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
8/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cryptique (Spectrum (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$46,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Dansie
4
2.7
35/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
35/10F
4m Time Thief x Delphine (Cenchire )
5
3.0
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
5/1
4m Face Value x Arctic Cash (Dash For Cash )
6
3.9
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
10/1
4g Nicconi x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
7
4.0
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (60)
10/1
8
4.2
5/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: A K Chan (54)
5/1
3f Squamosa x Petrella (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x She Zoff (Zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Goldin Farms Hcp (C2) (1115m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.47 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
9/1
3g Typhon x Lynvan Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
2.3
65/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: A K Chan (53.5)
65/10
4m Equiano (FR) x Damascus Road (Rakti (GB))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Kylie Huxtable
3
2.4
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
2/1F
6m Stratum x Exalted Madam (Blevic )
4
2.5
50/1
T: David Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
50/1
5
3.2
3/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
3/1
6
3.4
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Holder (57)
15/2
4m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
7
3.6
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (56)
25/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
4g Wanted x Miss Stone (Rory's Jester )
9
7.3
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
10
11.3
80/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
11
14.6
100/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
3f Barbados x Quench (Dehere (USA))
12
14.9
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
4m Krupt x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))