GAWLER - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - Theterracefunctioncentre-C2 (1508m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.11 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/10
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 143 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
2
4.5
4/1
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
4/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Scottish Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 385 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
8.0
8/11
Steven Tootell
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/11
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 61 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
8.5
25/1
Mark Moosha
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Fair Cielo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
9.7
25/1
J R Searle
Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Goldin Farms-Akeed Mofeed-Bm64 (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (59)
25/10
6m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Kingsman, Net Wealth,
Lot 614 2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
22/10
Ms K Huxtable
J Bowditch (56.5)
22/10
Lot 48 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Kylie Huxtable
3
0.5
Touch (4)
35/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
35/10
6m Danbird (AUS) x Garfield's Gal (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
4
1.2
22/10
S J Coombs
D Tourneur (55.5)
22/10
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 3 - Sanders Fodder / Mitavite Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.48 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Bowditch (57.5)
11/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bellchuca, L'amarybelle, Walkaboutcreek,
2
1.8
14/1
A B Beswick
Ms K Bishop (56)
14/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Zaraya Rose (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 438 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,500
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud Gumeracha SA
Buyer: Dianne Smith
3
2.3
4/6
R A Long
D Tourneur (57.5)
4/6
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Lot 598 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington/Botty's Bloodstock
4
2.7
6/1
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
6/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Miss Debra (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
3.0
Zavilla (10)
14/1
David Tootell
Kayla Crowther (53.5)
14/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Vara Remarco (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
6.8
100/1
B D Brook
Eran Boyd (57.5)
100/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.8
12/1
Simon Bates
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
12/1
8
8.6
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
40/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
Kirsten Mooney
Gary Lo (52)
30/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
10
22.3
16/1
Shayne Cahill
D Caboche (56)
16/1
3g Ellusive Look (USA) x Ochichi (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 4 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.31 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Maracas (11)
2/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
1.0
12/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/1
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Belikely (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
Ms K Huxtable
R J Hurdle (57)
14/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Check In Time (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
D W Reynolds
D Tootell (57)
100/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Hushabye (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
11/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
11/10
6
4.4
8/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (57)
8/1
7
5.1
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57)
30/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Belleap (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
P L Seater
Todd Pannell (57)
30/1
3f Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
R H Wilkinson
D Caboche (56)
50/1
4m Clangalang (AUS) x Happy Times (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
J R Searle
Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Persian Palace (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Barossa Volkswagen Mdn Plate (1708m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.97 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10
D K Weir
J Bowditch (57.5)
12/10
3g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 704 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
Lot 51 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: TK Racing
2
1.3
18/10
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57.5)
18/10
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Rustle (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
D C Saxon
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/1
4
2.5
40/1
R F Moore
A K Chan (56.5)
40/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Misty Valley Miss (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
Kirsten Mooney
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.6
25/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (55)
25/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
7
5.0
9/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (55.5)
9/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
G D Searle
J Holder (55.5)
16/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Sunwise (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
9.1
60/1
G P Moody
D Caboche (54.5)
60/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.9
150/1
Ms K Duffie
Dan Morgan (54)
150/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
11
17.8
30/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
7m Mugharreb (USA) x Smiling Rose (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
12
22.1
66/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (58)
66/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (C1) (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.86 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
R A Campbell
Gary Lo (50)
16/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Quench (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 426 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ronald Campbell
2
0.8
32/10
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
32/10
4m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 392 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Michael Buckley
3
1.6
2/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (57.5)
2/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 635 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.7
25/1
T H Jolly
W Lau (50)
25/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Home On The River (AUS) (Home On The Grange (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
4/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Rancho Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
4.8
55/10
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
55/10
4m Face Value (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
Jordan Frew
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
3f Face Value (AUS) x Go Tammy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
Alexander Justice
J Holder (59)
10/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
R H Wilkinson
D Caboche (55)
30/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Happy Times (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm75) (2108m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.83 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
1.3
32/10
R A Campbell
J Potter (54)
32/10
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
Lot 287 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T Pike
3
5.6
25/10
Ms M Smith
J Holder (54)
25/10
5m Choisir (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
6.0
9/1
S J Coombs
Ms E Finnegan (54)
9/1
11g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.4
40/1
Grant Kluske
W Lau (50)
40/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.6
8/1
G P Moody
D Tourneur (54)
8/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
9.9
60/1
Bryan Holtham
D Caboche (54)
60/1
8
10.6
35/10
P Huserot
Raquel Clark (59.5)
35/10
9
14.1
Pippos (9)
100/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.8
100/1
Simon Bates
Justin Huxtable (54)
100/1
11
16.0
80/1
Annette Harder
Alice Lindsay (53)
80/1
7m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 8 - Barossa Cup Wed. 23/5 (Bm56) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.38 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Garry Lefoe
J Bowditch (56.5)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
2
0.5
15/2
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (59)
15/2
5g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 262 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Claredale Pastoral, Brukunga, SA
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
3.5
55/10
D E Magro
Jake Toeroek (58)
55/10
4m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
9m Niello (AUS) x Regal Lagoon (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
4.2
Zaazoe (9)
4/1
Michael McClean
Gary Lo (51)
4/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Miss Zorro (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
4.8
3/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
3/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
7.0
65/10
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (58)
65/10
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
David Tootell
Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
9
10.6
60/1
Ms G Henderson
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
60/1
10
12.0
100/1
B O Potter
J Potter (59.5)
100/1