GAWLER - Sunday, January 20

Race 1 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1516m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.52 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
G V Richards
D Tourneur (57.5)
25/10
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Calmyourfarm,
Lot 82 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: G Richards
2
0.5
15/10
Ms K Byrnes
Eran Boyd (57.5)
15/10
3
1.0
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Joie D'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 770 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$64,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: W Toohey / Homann Bloodstock
4
3.1
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
22/10
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (55.5)
12/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
6
6.2
16/1
J F Macmillan
C J Parish (55.5)
16/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Coopers Hcp (C2) (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.72 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
5/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: All Is Well, Peirene,
2
0.2
45/10
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54.5)
45/10
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
4
0.9
14/10
Ms K Huxtable
Todd Pannell (58)
14/10
5
2.3
25/10
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60)
25/10
4g Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
13.9
66/1
J E Hickmott
Chris Caserta (54)
66/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Thanks For Supporting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (56)
15/10
2
0.2
22/10
S P Gower
Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
22/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 105 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: A J Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd Smithfield SA
Buyer: Stuart Gower
3
0.3
25/10
D E Magro
J Holder (57.5)
25/10
4m Helmet (AUS) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 369 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.7
11/1
Simon Bates
Todd Pannell (56)
11/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Sarocstar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.1
150/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
D Tourneur (57.5)
150/1
6
3.7
30/1
A B Beswick
Raquel Clark (57.5)
30/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Wester Skeld (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.0
60/1
David Tootell
D Caboche (56)
60/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mission Peak (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
Ms Jan Taylor
A K Chan (56)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Indy Game (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
9
10.8
50/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56)
50/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
11.1
150/1
Steven Schrader
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
150/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 4 - 4 Way Fresh Produce Plate (C1) (2122m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.42 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
S P Gower
Gary Lo (56)
35/10
5g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Frank Heavens,
2
0.1
40/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Jake Toeroek (57)
40/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Lot 735 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 67 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
0.6
Big Top (10)
10/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (55)
10/1
4m Americain (USA) x Stage Doll (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Lot 300 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud Euroa Vic
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
4
2.7
1/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (59)
1/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tarocchi (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
5
3.0
Hiero (6)
16/1
Robyn Anderson
J Holder (57)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Snow Spell (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
3.9
9/1
Steven Schrader
Ms E Finnegan (59)
9/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Vista Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.9
15/1
Jordan Frew
Sophie Logan (54)
15/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Joy And Despair (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
J E Hickmott
Chris Caserta (57)
50/1
10
7.7
20/1
J R Searle
D Caboche (57)
20/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Race 5 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
5/1
3g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Radio Room,
2
1.3
8/11
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (54.5)
8/11
3f Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 464 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.1
65/10
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
65/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lindera (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
6.4
150/1
A B Beswick
Gary Lo (54)
150/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Veronica (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
7.4
6/1
P Stokes
Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
4g Al Kazeem (GB) x Keene Dancer (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.3
8/1
Chris Bieg
R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Bella Futura (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
11.1
25/1
Kirsten Mooney
Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Simian Express (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
12.4
200/1
Allan Jarvis
Wesley Cave (56)
200/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
19.4
200/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (54.5)
200/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Art Corp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - K.I Cup Carnival 14-16/2-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 110 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dermot Farrington B/Stock
2
0.2
32/10
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd (58.5)
32/10
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Irish Wedding (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 396 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Kehigh Developments Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
3
2.0
16/10
D E Magro
Raquel Clark (56)
16/10
5m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.6
Rushwa (5)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56.5)
10/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
8.8
30/1
G D Fryer
W Lau (51)
30/1
8m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
6
14.9
25/1
B J Jones
J Maund (57.5)
25/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms - Akeed Mofeed-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
2
0.8
35/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
35/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.3
11/10
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/10
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 383 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Byrnes
Lot 260 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
1.4
Datura (7)
7/1
Ryan Balfour
C J Parish (56)
7/1
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Desert Gardens (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.9
9/1
J E Hickmott
Chris Caserta (57)
9/1
6
4.7
15/2
G D Fryer
W Lau (56)
15/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Biansassie (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
Allan Jarvis
Wesley Cave (54)
100/1